Event URN:
256113
Start date:
Wed, 1st May 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 28th Apr 2013
Event website:
http://www.britishcycling.org.uk/scotland
Event organiser:
Mrs Janette Hazlett
1000 London Road
Glasgow
G40 3HG
janette.hazlett@scottishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
Scottish Cycling
Info for Riders:
Please note this track league night is every 3 weeks and is only for Youth A, B and C riders and Women.

The Emirates Arena will NOT hire bikes out to anybody riding Track League please make sure you have one with the appropriate gearing for Youth riders.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:00 C Standing Start 500m TT Regional C+ C, N/A 04 hr
1 May 13 18:00 Women Standing Start 500m TT Regional C+ 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 04 hr
1 May 13 18:04 A&B Boys Scratch Youth Only None A, B
1 May 13 18:03 A&B Girls Scratch Youth Only None A, B

View All

Event Location:

1000 London Road,
Glasgow,
G40 3HG

Race: C Standing Start 500m TT

Online entry closed 11 months 20 days 17 hours 51 minutes 22 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:00 Regional C+ --- C, N/A 04 hr

Race: Women Standing Start 500m TT

Online entry closed 11 months 20 days 17 hours 51 minutes 22 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:00 Regional C+ --- 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 04 hr

Race: A&B Boys Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:04 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: A&B Girls Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:03 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: C Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:02 Regional C None 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Women Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:15 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: A&B Boys Points 7.5km

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:05 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: A&B Girls Points 7.5km

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:06 Regional C None 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: C Points 3k

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:14 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Women Points 4k

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 9 days 16 hours 51 minutes 22 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:00 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 04 hr

Race: A&B Boys Devil/Elimination

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:12 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: A&B Girls Devil/Elimination

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:11 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: C Devil/Elimination

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:10 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Women Devil/Elimination

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:16 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, A, El... ---

Race: Youth A Boys and Girls Scratch

Online entry closed 11 months 20 days 17 hours 51 minutes 22 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:00 Regional C+ None A, N/A 04 hr

Race: Youth B&C Boys and Girls Scratch

Online entry closed 11 months 20 days 17 hours 51 minutes 22 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:00 Regional C+ --- B, N/A 04 hr

Race: Juniors and Youths

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 9 days 16 hours 51 minutes 22 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:00 Regional C+ --- A, B, Junior, N/A 04 hr

Race: Women Juniors only

Online entry closed 11 months 20 days 17 hours 51 minutes 22 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 May 13 18:00 Regional C+ --- Junior, N/A 04 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: C Standing Start 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:00:44:100 0
2 Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished C 00:00:48:490 0
3 Hamish Armitt Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:00:48:990 0
4 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:00:49:020 0
5 Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:00:49:870 0
6 Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:00:49:880 0
7 Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 00:00:50:070 0
8 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:00:50:180 0
9 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:00:52:380 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women Standing Start 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ishbel Taromsari Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 00:00:37:700 0
2 Katie Archibald Finished 00:00:39:950 0
3 Julie Dominguez Finished 00:00:41:680 0
4 Lyndsey Carson Velo Club Moulin Finished 4th 00:00:43:530 0
5 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:43:620 0
6 Fleur Stoops Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:44:700 0
7 Unknown Rider Finished 00:00:45:110 0
8 Lorna Johnston Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:00:46:180 0
9 Janette Hazlett Finished N/A 00:00:46:780 0
10 Jenny Ballantyne Finished 4th 00:00:49:090 0
11 Elizabeth Adams Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished 3rd 00:00:49:450 0
12 Mandy Cullie St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:00:50:550 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A&B Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 0
2 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
3 Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers CC Finished A 0
4 Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished B 0
5 Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A&B Girls Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katie Mclean Johnstone Wheelers CC Finished A 0
2 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
3 Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
4 Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished B 0
5 Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
2 Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished C 0
3 Unknown Rider Finished 0
4 Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
5 Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katie Archibald City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
2 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
3 Ishbel Taromsari Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 0
4 Fleur Stoops Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A&B Boys Points 7.5km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
2 Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 0
3 Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers CC Finished A 0
4 Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
5 Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
6 Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
7 Alexander MacRae Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
8 Matthew Running Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
9 Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A&B Girls Points 7.5km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
2 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
3 Kate MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers CC Finished A 0
4 Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
5 Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers CC Finished A 0
6 Katie Mclean Johnstone Wheelers CC Finished A 0
7 Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished B 0
8 Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: C Points 3k

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
2 Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished C 0
3 Hamish Armitt Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
4 Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women Points 4k

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katie Archibald City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
2 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
3 Ishbel Taromsari Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 0
4 Lyndsey Carson Velo Club Moulin Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A&B Boys Devil/Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 0
2 Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
3 Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A&B Girls Devil/Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
2 Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
3 Katie Mclean Johnstone Wheelers CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: C Devil/Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished C 0
2 Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
3 Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women Devil/Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katie Archibald City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
2 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
3 Janette Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Boys and Girls Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 0
2 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
3 Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B&C Boys and Girls Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished B 0
2 Alexander MacRae Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
3 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0