Surrey League Road race (i-Team.cc)

Road , Cranleigh – Sunday, 18 Aug 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

255985

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Aug 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Alfold Crossways Hall, Dunsfold Road, Alfold, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8JB
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 17th Aug 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Boyd Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Bevan VC Meudon Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Phillips Schofield Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Giorgios Crouch VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Harry Ribbons Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Nigel MacAodha Ronde Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Stuart Adair Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0

17. Peter Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Joe Drane Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jon Healy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Nathan Hereward Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jonathan Hicks Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Keynes VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Giles Porter London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Neil Richardson Ful-On Tri Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Russell Scott VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  George Stainton-Ellis I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Daniel Wilkinson Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Lee Staples GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  William Hunt Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Marco Coppola Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Robert Reid London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Paul Edwards Carbon Sports Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Leon Fielding Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Joe James Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Morris Team ASL360 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Nall London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Wright Did not finish N/A 0

44. James Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15 Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at RiderHQ

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 104km / 65 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/08/13 – 09:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
104km / 65 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

255985

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Aug 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Alfold Crossways Hall, Dunsfold Road, Alfold, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8JB
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 17th Aug 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Boyd Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Bevan VC Meudon Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Phillips Schofield Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Giorgios Crouch VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Harry Ribbons Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Nigel MacAodha Ronde Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Stuart Adair Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0

17. Peter Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Joe Drane Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jon Healy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Nathan Hereward Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jonathan Hicks Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Keynes VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Giles Porter London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Neil Richardson Ful-On Tri Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Russell Scott VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  George Stainton-Ellis I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Daniel Wilkinson Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Lee Staples GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  William Hunt Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Marco Coppola Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Robert Reid London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Paul Edwards Carbon Sports Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Leon Fielding Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Joe James Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Morris Team ASL360 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Nall London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Wright Did not finish N/A 0

44. James Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15 Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at RiderHQ

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 104km / 65 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/08/13 – 09:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
104km / 65 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk