Event URN:
255985
Start date:
Sun, 18th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Alfold Crossways Hall
Dunsfold Road, Alfold, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8JB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 17th Aug 2013
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15
Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20.
Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events.
Surrey League events can be entered online at RiderHQ
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 13 09:30 2/3 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 104km / 65m

View All

Event Location:

Dunsfold Road,
Alfold,
Cranleigh,
Surrey,
GU6 8JB

Race: 2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 13 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 104km / 65m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 30
2 Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 25
3 Andrew Boyd Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 21
4 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 17
5 James Bevan VC Meudon Finished 2nd 14
6 Richard Phillips Schofield Finished 2nd 12
7 Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 10
8 Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
9 Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 7
10 Giorgios Crouch VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
11 Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 5
12 Harry Ribbons Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
13 Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
14 Nigel MacAodha Ronde Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
15 David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
16 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
17 Stuart Adair Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0
17 Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
17 Joe Drane Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 0
17 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
17 Jon Healy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
17 Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
17 Nathan Hereward Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Jonathan Hicks Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
17 Andrew Keynes VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
17 Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
17 Giles Porter London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
17 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
17 Neil Richardson Ful-On Tri Club Finished 3rd 0
17 Russell Scott VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
17 George Stainton-Ellis I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
17 Daniel Wilkinson Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
33 Lee Staples GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
34 William Hunt Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
35 Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
36 Marco Coppola Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
37 Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
38 Robert Reid London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
39 Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
40 Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
41 Paul Edwards Carbon Sports Finished 2nd 0
42 Leon Fielding Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
43 Joe James Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
44 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Peter Morris Team ASL360 Did not finish 3rd 0
Robert Nall London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
James Wright Did not finish N/A 0