Event URN:
255981
Start date:
Sun, 14th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Bletchingley Village Hall
High Street, Bletchingley, Surrey, RH1 4PA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 13th Jul 2013
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15
Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20.
Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events.
Surrey League events can be entered online at RiderHQ
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 10:00 2/3 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 112km / 70m

View All

Event Location:

High Street,
Bletchingley,
Surrey,
RH1 4PA

Race: 2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 112km / 70m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 14/07/2013 - British Cycling

First victory for teenager Ellison in Surrey League.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 30
2 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 25
3 Warren Jesse Finished 2nd 21
4 Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 17
5 Paul Edwards Carbon Sports Finished 2nd 14
6 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 12
7 Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 10
8 James Wright Finished N/A 8
9 Jonathan Harris GS Avanti Finished 2nd 7
10 Tim Wiggins Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 2nd 6
11 Nigel MacAodha Finished 3rd 5
12 Harry Ribbons Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
13 David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 3
14 Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 2
15 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1
16 Simas Raguckas Finished 2nd 0
17 Edward Francis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
19 Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
20 Gavin Morton VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
21 Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
22 Antony Buchan Team De Ver Finished 2nd 0
23 Ryan Visser Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
24 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
25 Declan Higgins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
26 Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
27 Andrew Boyd Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
29 Andrew Keynes VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
30 Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
31 James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
32 David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
33 Chris Johnson Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
34 Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
35 Rolandas Razgauskis La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 0
36 Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 1st 0
Peter Allan Did not finish 2nd 0
Sam Baker Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 3rd 0
David Beckett London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 3rd 0
Cameron Campbell Pendragon Did not start 2nd 0
Adrian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 3rd 0
Adam Capes London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Iain Cook VC Londres Did not start 2nd 0
Duncan Coulter Tokyo Morvelo CC Did not start 3rd 0
Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Graham Crow Twickenham CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Gary Dodd Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 2nd 0
John Donovan CS Grupetto Did not start 2nd 0
Joel Draper Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Gavin Francis London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Matthew Hammond Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Nathan Hereward Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Jonathan Hicks Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
William Hunt Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Mark Leitch Did not start 3rd 0
Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Mario Manelfi Team ASL360 Did not finish 3rd 0
Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 2nd 0
Stephen McWilliams Did not finish 3rd 0
Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Did not start 2nd 0
Russell Scott VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 2nd 0
Andrew Snook Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Andrew Snowball VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Paul Tilley Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 3rd 0
Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Did not finish 2nd 0
James Hayden Catford CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Keith Whitwell Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0