Surrey League Road Race (Brighton Mitre)

Road , Sussex – Sunday, 23 Jun 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

255979

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Jun 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

North Hall, Guildford Road, Loxwood, Sussex, RH14 0SF
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 22nd Jun 2013

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15 Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at RiderHQ


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
23/06/13 09:30 E/1/2/3 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 72km / 45 miles
23/06/13 13:30 3rd Cat only Regional B Band 4 3rd 95km / 59 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/06/13 09:30 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: Online: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Sun 23/06/13 - 09:30
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: Online: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race 3rd Cat only
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 23/06/13 13:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd
Entry: Online: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race 3rd Cat only
Sun 23/06/13 - 13:30
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 4
Rider Cat: 3rd
Entry: Online: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)

Confirmed Results

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Clemence Copie DID Electrical Ladies Racing T... Finished 2nd 30
2 Cassie McGoldrick WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 25
3 Elizabeth Malins Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 21
4 Lucy Chittenden Finished 2nd 17
5 Laura Greenhalgh Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 14
6 Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 12
7 Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 10
8 Astrid Wingler Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 8
9 Jennifer Hudson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
10 Merce Pacios Pujadó Finished 2nd 0
11 Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 5
12 Charmaine Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
13 Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 3rd 3
14 Elisabeth Brama Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 2
15 Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 1
16 Rebecca Carter Goscomb - BSR Finished 3rd 0
17 Jessica Stoddart Finished 3rd 0
18 Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
19 Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
20 Rachael Yates London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
--- Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Lisa Leonard St Ives CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Show More

Race 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 15
2 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 12
3 Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
4 Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 3rd 8
5 Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 6
6 James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 3rd 5
7 Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
8 Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
9 Paul Drake Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 2
10 Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
11 Michael Guilford Team Silva Finished 3rd 0
12 Tom Hughes Cycleworks.co.uk Finished N/A 0
13 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
14 Russell Scott VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
15 Harry Ribbons Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Chris Johnson Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
17 Giorgios Crouch VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
18 Mark Leitch Finished 3rd 0
19 David Page WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
20 Rupert Robinson Finished 3rd 0
21 James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Andrew Stronge Finished N/A 0
23 Marco Coppola Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
24 Matthew Townsend Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
25 Shane Pope Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 3rd 0
26 Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
27 Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
28 Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
29 Colin Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
31 Michael Gates Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Nathan Hereward Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
33 Paul Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
34 Giles Porter London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
35 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
36 William Slack London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
37 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
38 Gareth Williams Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
39 Leon Fielding Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
40 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
41 Neil Richardson Ful-On Tri Club Finished 3rd 0
42 William McAvock London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
43 Timothy Watling Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
44 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
--- David Beckett London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Charlie Cresswell-Hogg Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Damien Lodge Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Paul Medcraft Dorking Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Eric Young Did not finish 3rd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk