Eelmore Criteriums 2

Road – Wednesday, 11 Jun 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222003099

Start Date:

Wed, 11th Jun 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
2.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Styles Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Bishop Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Fergus Brady Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Craig Tindall Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Philip Marland Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Adrian Hill Unknown 3rd 1

10. Adrian Hill -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alan Flight GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Adrian Green Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Russell Scott VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  John Danter VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Philip Roberts Reading CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Christopher Newman Farnham RC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  James Boyman Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Robert Allen Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 29]

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/03 00:00 --- --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 11/06/03 – 00:00

3/4

65km / 40 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/03 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 11/06/03 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/03 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 11/06/03 – 00:00

U16

15km / 9 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222003099

Start Date:

Wed, 11th Jun 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
2.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Styles Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Bishop Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Fergus Brady Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Craig Tindall Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Philip Marland Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Adrian Hill Unknown 3rd 1

10. Adrian Hill -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alan Flight GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Adrian Green Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Russell Scott VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  John Danter VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Philip Roberts Reading CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Christopher Newman Farnham RC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  James Boyman Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Robert Allen Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 29]

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/03 00:00 --- --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 11/06/03 – 00:00

3/4

65km / 40 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/03 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 11/06/03 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/06/03 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 11/06/03 – 00:00

U16

15km / 9 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk