Forest Town Track League Supported by www.sherwoodpinescycles.co.uk

Track League , Mansfield – Monday, 12 Aug 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

255768

Start Date:

Mon, 12th Aug 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Forest Town Arena, Forest Town, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG19 0EE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers - 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sam Alton Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers - 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Freya Dolby Finished D 0

3. Freya Dolby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Freya Dolby Finished D 0

3. Freya Dolby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth Fixed CDE - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Fixed CDE - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth Fixed CDE - 6 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Fixed CDE - 6 lap Points - Results
1.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth Fixed CDE - 2 lap TT S/S

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Fixed CDE - 2 lap TT S/S - Results
1.  Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 00:01:21:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:21:620
2.  Sarah Seal Derby Mercury RC Finished C 00:01:25:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:25:380
3.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 00:01:25:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:25:840
4.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished D 00:01:28:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:28:210
5.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished C 00:01:31:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:31:450
6.  Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished E 00:01:42:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:42:300

Youth Fixed AB - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Fixed AB - 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Fixed AB - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Fixed AB - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Fixed AB - Devil (Handicap)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Fixed AB - Devil (Handicap) - Results
1.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Alton Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  George Swindell Sram Youth Development Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Seniors - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Elliot Dudley Sram Youth Development Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Seniors - 15 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - 15 lap Points - Results
1.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Elliot Dudley Sram Youth Development Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Seniors - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Check Forest Town Weather Updates on Face Book.

The Races

Freewheelers - 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 12/08/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers - 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/08/13 – 19:01
Freewheelers - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/08/13 – 19:02
Youth Fixed CDE - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/08/13 – 19:03
Youth Fixed CDE - 6 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/08/13 – 19:04
Youth Fixed CDE - 2 lap TT S/S Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/08/13 – 19:05
Youth Fixed AB - 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 19:06 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/08/13 – 19:06
Youth Fixed AB - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/08/13 – 19:07
Youth Fixed AB - Devil (Handicap) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/08/13 – 19:08
Seniors - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Mon 12/08/13 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Seniors - 15 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/08/13 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Seniors - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/08/13 – 19:11
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

255768

Start Date:

Mon, 12th Aug 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Forest Town Arena, Forest Town, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG19 0EE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers - 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sam Alton Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers - 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Freya Dolby Finished D 0

3. Freya Dolby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Freya Dolby Finished D 0

3. Freya Dolby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth Fixed CDE - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Fixed CDE - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth Fixed CDE - 6 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Fixed CDE - 6 lap Points - Results
1.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth Fixed CDE - 2 lap TT S/S

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Fixed CDE - 2 lap TT S/S - Results
1.  Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 00:01:21:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:21:620
2.  Sarah Seal Derby Mercury RC Finished C 00:01:25:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:25:380
3.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 00:01:25:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:25:840
4.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished D 00:01:28:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:28:210
5.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished C 00:01:31:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:31:450
6.  Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished E 00:01:42:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:42:300

Youth Fixed AB - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Fixed AB - 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Fixed AB - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Fixed AB - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Fixed AB - Devil (Handicap)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Fixed AB - Devil (Handicap) - Results
1.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Alton Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  George Swindell Sram Youth Development Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Seniors - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Elliot Dudley Sram Youth Development Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Seniors - 15 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - 15 lap Points - Results
1.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Elliot Dudley Sram Youth Development Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Seniors - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Check Forest Town Weather Updates on Face Book.

The Races

Freewheelers - 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 12/08/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers - 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/08/13 – 19:01
Freewheelers - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/08/13 – 19:02
Youth Fixed CDE - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/08/13 – 19:03
Youth Fixed CDE - 6 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/08/13 – 19:04
Youth Fixed CDE - 2 lap TT S/S Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/08/13 – 19:05
Youth Fixed AB - 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 19:06 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/08/13 – 19:06
Youth Fixed AB - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/08/13 – 19:07
Youth Fixed AB - Devil (Handicap) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/08/13 – 19:08
Seniors - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Mon 12/08/13 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Seniors - 15 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/08/13 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Seniors - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/08/13 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/08/13 – 19:11
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk