Event URN:
255765
Start date:
Mon, 22nd Jul 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Forest Town Miners Welfare
Forest Town, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG19 0EE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Forest Town Aces ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.foresttowntrack.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Graeme Waters
2 Cottam Road
Treswell
Retford
Nottinghamshire
DN22 0EP
01777248890
muddygraeme@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
Forest Town Aces
Info for Riders:
Check Forest Town Weather Updates on Face Book.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 13 19:00 Freewheelers - 3 lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
22 Jul 13 19:01 Freewheelers - 4 lap Handicap Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
22 Jul 13 19:02 Freewheelers - 6 lap Handicap Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
22 Jul 13 19:03 Youth Fixed CDE - 4 lap Scratch B Youth Only None C, D, E

View All

Event Location:

Forest Town,
Mansfield,
Nottinghamshire,
NG19 0EE

Race: Freewheelers - 3 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers - 4 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 13 19:01 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers - 6 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 13 19:02 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth Fixed CDE - 4 lap Scratch B

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 13 19:03 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: Youth Fixed CDE - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 13 19:04 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: Youth Fixed CDE - 12 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 13 19:05 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: Youth Fixed CDE - Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 13 19:06 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: Youth Fixed AB - 6 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 13 19:07 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Youth Fixed AB - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 13 19:08 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth Fixed AB - 15 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 13 19:09 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Youth Fixed AB - Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 13 19:10 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Seniors - 8 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 13 19:11 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Seniors - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 13 19:12 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Seniors - 30 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 13 19:13 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Seniors - Unknown Distannce

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 13 19:14 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers - 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Kidd Heanor Clarion CC Finished B 0
2 Oliver Sawyer VC Lincoln Finished D 0
3 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 0
4 Evelyn Oldale Forest Town Aces Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers - 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Kidd Heanor Clarion CC Finished B 0
2 Oliver Sawyer VC Lincoln Finished D 0
3 Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished E 0
4 Evelyn Oldale Forest Town Aces Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers - 6 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evelyn Oldale Forest Town Aces Finished C 0
2 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 0
3 Oliver Sawyer VC Lincoln Finished D 0
4 Sam Alton Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Fixed CDE - 4 lap Scratch B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
2 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
3 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
4 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Fixed CDE - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
2 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
3 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
4 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Fixed CDE - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
2 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
3 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
4 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished C 0
4 Lewis Rivers Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Fixed CDE - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
2 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
3 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
4 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Fixed AB - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
2 Callum Baker Newark Castle CC Finished A 0
3 Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
4 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Fixed AB - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
2 Callum Baker Newark Castle CC Finished A 0
3 Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
4 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Fixed AB - 15 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
2 Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
3 Callum Baker Newark Castle CC Finished A 0
4 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Fixed AB - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
2 Callum Baker Newark Castle CC Finished A 0
3 Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
4 Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
3 Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0
4 Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
3 Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0
4 Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors - 30 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0
3 Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
4 Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors - Unknown Distannce

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Andrew Willett Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
4 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0