Forest Town Track League Supported by www.sherwoodpinescycles.co.uk

Track League , MANSFIELD – Monday, 22 Jul 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

255765

Start Date:

Mon, 22nd Jul 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Forest Town Miners Welfare, Forest Town, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG19 0EE
View map

Info for Riders

Check Forest Town Weather Updates on Face Book.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
22/07/13 19:00 Freewheelers - 3 lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
22/07/13 19:01 Freewheelers - 4 lap Handicap Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
22/07/13 19:02 Freewheelers - 6 lap Handicap Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
22/07/13 19:03 Youth Fixed CDE - 4 lap Scratch B Youth Only None C, D, E ---
22/07/13 19:04 Youth Fixed CDE - Devil Youth Only None C, D, E ---
22/07/13 19:05 Youth Fixed CDE - 12 lap Points Youth Only None C, D, E ---
22/07/13 19:06 Youth Fixed CDE - Unknown Distance Youth Only None C, D, E ---
22/07/13 19:07 Youth Fixed AB - 6 lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B ---
22/07/13 19:08 Youth Fixed AB - Devil Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
22/07/13 19:09 Youth Fixed AB - 15 lap Points Youth Only None A, B ---
22/07/13 19:10 Youth Fixed AB - Unknown Distance Youth Only None A, B ---
22/07/13 19:11 Seniors - 8 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
22/07/13 19:12 Seniors - Devil Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
22/07/13 19:13 Seniors - 30 lap Points Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
22/07/13 19:14 Seniors - Unknown Distannce Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Freewheelers - 3 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 22/07/13 19:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Freewheelers - 3 lap Scratch
Mon 22/07/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race Freewheelers - 4 lap Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 22/07/13 19:01 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers - 4 lap Handicap
Mon 22/07/13 - 19:01
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers - 6 lap Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 22/07/13 19:02 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers - 6 lap Handicap
Mon 22/07/13 - 19:02
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth Fixed CDE - 4 lap Scratch B
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 22/07/13 19:03 Youth Only None C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth Fixed CDE - 4 lap Scratch B
Mon 22/07/13 - 19:03
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth Fixed CDE - Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 22/07/13 19:04 Youth Only None C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth Fixed CDE - Devil
Mon 22/07/13 - 19:04
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth Fixed CDE - 12 lap Points
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 22/07/13 19:05 Youth Only None C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth Fixed CDE - 12 lap Points
Mon 22/07/13 - 19:05
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth Fixed CDE - Unknown Distance
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 22/07/13 19:06 Youth Only None C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth Fixed CDE - Unknown Distance
Mon 22/07/13 - 19:06
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth Fixed AB - 6 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 22/07/13 19:07 Youth Only None A, B
Entry:
Race Youth Fixed AB - 6 lap Scratch
Mon 22/07/13 - 19:07
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race Youth Fixed AB - Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 22/07/13 19:08 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth Fixed AB - Devil
Mon 22/07/13 - 19:08
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth Fixed AB - 15 lap Points
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 22/07/13 19:09 Youth Only None A, B
Entry:
Race Youth Fixed AB - 15 lap Points
Mon 22/07/13 - 19:09
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race Youth Fixed AB - Unknown Distance
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 22/07/13 19:10 Youth Only None A, B
Entry:
Race Youth Fixed AB - Unknown Distance
Mon 22/07/13 - 19:10
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race Seniors - 8 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 22/07/13 19:11 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Race Seniors - 8 lap Scratch
Mon 22/07/13 - 19:11
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Race Seniors - Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 22/07/13 19:12 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Seniors - Devil
Mon 22/07/13 - 19:12
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Seniors - 30 lap Points
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 22/07/13 19:13 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Seniors - 30 lap Points
Mon 22/07/13 - 19:13
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Seniors - Unknown Distannce
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 22/07/13 19:14 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Seniors - Unknown Distannce
Mon 22/07/13 - 19:14
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race Freewheelers - 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Kidd Heanor Clarion CC Finished B 0
2 Oliver Sawyer VC Lincoln Finished D 0
3 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 0
4 Evelyn Oldale Forest Town Aces Finished C 0

Race Freewheelers - 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Kidd Heanor Clarion CC Finished B 0
2 Oliver Sawyer VC Lincoln Finished D 0
3 Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished E 0
4 Evelyn Oldale Forest Town Aces Finished C 0

Race Freewheelers - 6 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Evelyn Oldale Forest Town Aces Finished C 0
2 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 0
3 Oliver Sawyer VC Lincoln Finished D 0
4 Sam Alton Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0

Race Youth Fixed CDE - 4 lap Scratch B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
2 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
3 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
4 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 0

Race Youth Fixed CDE - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
2 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
3 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
4 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished C 0

Race Youth Fixed CDE - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
2 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
3 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
4 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished C 0
4 Lewis Rivers Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0

Race Youth Fixed CDE - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
2 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
3 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
4 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished C 0

Race Youth Fixed AB - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
2 Callum Baker Newark Castle CC Finished A 0
3 Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
4 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0

Race Youth Fixed AB - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
2 Callum Baker Newark Castle CC Finished A 0
3 Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
4 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0

Race Youth Fixed AB - 15 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
2 Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
3 Callum Baker Newark Castle CC Finished A 0
4 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0

Race Youth Fixed AB - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
2 Callum Baker Newark Castle CC Finished A 0
3 Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
4 Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0

Race Seniors - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
3 Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0
4 Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 4th 0

Race Seniors - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
3 Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0
4 Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0

Race Seniors - 30 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0
3 Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
4 Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0

Race Seniors - Unknown Distannce

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Andrew Willett Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
4 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16