Event URN:
255533
Start date:
Sat, 20th Jul 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Cathkin Braes Country Park
Glasgow, G76 9EY
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 15th Jul 2013
Event promoted by:
Scottish Cycling
Event organiser:
Off-Road Central Entries
0161 274 2024
cxentries@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 13:00 Under 8s Boys Non-Ranking None N/A
20 Jul 13 13:00 Under 8s Girls Non-Ranking None N/A
20 Jul 13 13:00 Under 10s Boys Non-Ranking None N/A
20 Jul 13 13:00 Under 10s Girls Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Glasgow,
G76 9EY

Race: Under 8s Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 11 days 19 hours 50 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 8s Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 11 days 19 hours 50 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 10s Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 11 days 19 hours 50 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 10s Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 11 days 19 hours 50 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 12s Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 11 days 19 hours 50 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 12s Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 11 days 19 hours 50 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Sport Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 11 days 19 hours 50 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport ---

Race: Sport Women

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 11 days 19 hours 50 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport ---

Race: Open Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 11 days 19 hours 50 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 14:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Race: Open Women

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 11 days 19 hours 50 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 14:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Fun Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 11 days 19 hours 50 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 14:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Fun Women

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 11 days 19 hours 50 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 14:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 8s Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gavin Gronkowski Finished N/A 00:08:24:900 0
2 Reuben Oakley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:08:38:300 0
3 James Moffatt Finished 00:08:53:100 0
4 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:09:33:000 0
5 Declan Oldham Finished 00:11:01:500 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 8s Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eildih Gronkowski Finished 00:05:22:300 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10s Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:11:11:000 0
2 Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 00:12:41:000 0
3 Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 00:13:12:000 0
4 George Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 00:14:48:000 0
5 Jacob Harvey Finished 00:24:28:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10s Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Iona Aldridge Strathearn MTB Club Finished N/A 00:14:41:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Finished N/A 00:17:28:000 0
2 Charlie Aldridge Wolfpax Riders Finished N/A 00:17:56:000 0
3 Charlie Craig Team Scott UK Finished N/A 00:18:19:000 0
4 Rory McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:19:23:000 0
5 Keir Robb Finished N/A 00:20:10:000 0
6 Bradley King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:22:24:000 0
7 Calvin Condie Finished 00:22:29:000 0
8 Archie Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:12:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:22:20:000 0
2 Niamh Doherty Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 00:24:55:000 0
3 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 00:25:51:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Newman Finished Sport 01:12:29:000 60
2 Tom Wright Finished Sport 01:15:10:000 50
3 Dan Small Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Sport 01:16:16:000 45
Mark Allen Did not finish Sport 00:18:46:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 joe curran Finished 01:12:40:000 0
2 Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 01:19:41:000 0
3 Alex Mclean Finished 01:20:41:000 0
4 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 01:20:57:000 0
5 Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 01:23:35:000 0
6 Jason Lindsay mukyriderz Finished N/A 01:23:58:000 0
7 Gregg Wyburn Finished 01:23:59:000 0
8 Florian Tauser Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 01:24:18:000 0
9 Steve Brown Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 01:26:41:000 0
10 Ross Hutton Finished N/A 01:30:58:000 0
11 Allan Maclean Glasgow Whls Finished Veteran 01:31:14:000 0
12 Derek Dobbins Finished N/A 01:33:35:000 0
13 Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:43:24:000 0
14 Scott Ainslie Finished Sport 0
Joe Harvey Did not finish N/A 01:32:06:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darren Caines Yeovil CC Finished Veteran 00:39:46:000 0
2 Craig Woolley Finished 00:45:25:000 0
3 Dean Radford Team Bike Pedlars Finished Veteran 00:53:27:000 0
4 John Parkinson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 01:03:09:000 0
5 Ben Parkinson Lomond Roads CC Finished Master 01:04:21:000 0