Hove Park Circuit Race 1

Closed Circuit , Brighton – Friday, 24 Apr 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

183/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 24th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hove Park, Goldstone Crescent, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 6LS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Andrew Edwards Rollapaluza CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Andrew Edwards Rollapaluza CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Mergler Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Patrick Scarboro Fit-For Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Chris Watson Hastings & St Leonards CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Greg Moss London Road Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Greg Moss London Road Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Greg Moss London Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  James Prescott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tony Reeves GS Stella Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Robert Dean Unknown 4th 2

8. Robert Dean -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Will Kemp Velo Club In Gear Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Frazer Clifford Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Kevin James Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Daniel Hyndman Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Thomas Laker Unknown A 0

15. Thomas Laker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Nicholas Wheeler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Ian Craig Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Richard Pettit Hastings & St Leonards CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Bruce English Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Andy Nash London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  John Philips Velo Club In Gear Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Andrew Martello VC Etoile Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Simon James Unknown 0

24. Simon James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Henry ? Unknown 0

25. Henry ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Keenan ? Unknown 0

26. Keenan ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Tony Berlin Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Cunningham VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Bird Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Clark Unknown N/A 3

8. Daniel Clark -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Nicholas Sky Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Bowtell VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Driss Jones Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Dan Henchy Hastings & St Leonards CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Graeme Hadlow Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Niall Pugin Beeston Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Doug Baldock VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Jason Salter VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Nick Haskoll Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  William Thomas Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Martin Markowski Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Andrew Comben Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/04/09 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 24/04/09 – 18:45

4

Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins + 5 laps
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/04/09 19:25 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 24/04/09 – 19:25

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
50 mins + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

183/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 24th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hove Park, Goldstone Crescent, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 6LS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Andrew Edwards Rollapaluza CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Andrew Edwards Rollapaluza CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Mergler Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Patrick Scarboro Fit-For Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Chris Watson Hastings & St Leonards CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Greg Moss London Road Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Greg Moss London Road Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Greg Moss London Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  James Prescott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tony Reeves GS Stella Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Robert Dean Unknown 4th 2

8. Robert Dean -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Will Kemp Velo Club In Gear Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Frazer Clifford Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Kevin James Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Daniel Hyndman Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Thomas Laker Unknown A 0

15. Thomas Laker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Nicholas Wheeler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Ian Craig Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Richard Pettit Hastings & St Leonards CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Bruce English Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Andy Nash London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  John Philips Velo Club In Gear Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Andrew Martello VC Etoile Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Simon James Unknown 0

24. Simon James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Henry ? Unknown 0

25. Henry ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Keenan ? Unknown 0

26. Keenan ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Tony Berlin Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Cunningham VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Bird Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Clark Unknown N/A 3

8. Daniel Clark -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Nicholas Sky Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Bowtell VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Driss Jones Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Dan Henchy Hastings & St Leonards CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Graeme Hadlow Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Niall Pugin Beeston Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Doug Baldock VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Jason Salter VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Nick Haskoll Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  William Thomas Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Martin Markowski Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Andrew Comben Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/04/09 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 24/04/09 – 18:45

4

Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins + 5 laps
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/04/09 19:25 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 24/04/09 – 19:25

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
50 mins + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk