Brooks Cycles Track League 6

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 08 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 8th Jun 2006

Finish date:

Thu, 31st Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Alistair Harrison Unknown 0

1. Alistair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Eleanor Harrison Unknown 0

2. Eleanor Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Georgina Walker Unknown 0

3. Georgina Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Eleanor Harrison Unknown 0

1. Eleanor Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Georgina Walker Unknown 0

2. Georgina Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alistair Harrison Unknown 0

3. Alistair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Eleanor Harrison Unknown 0

1. Eleanor Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alistair Harrison Unknown 0

2. Alistair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Georgina Walker Unknown 0

3. Georgina Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  Georgina Walker Unknown 0

1. Georgina Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Eleanor Harrison Unknown 0

2. Eleanor Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alistair Harrison Unknown 0

3. Alistair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Jack Hardy Unknown 0

1. Jack Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex McQuade Unknown 0

2. Alex McQuade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Jones Unknown 0

3. Robert Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Rebecca Kettle Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jack Hardy Unknown 0

2. Jack Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Jones Unknown 0

3. Robert Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Robert Jones Unknown 0

1. Robert Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rebecca Kettle Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alex McQuade Unknown 0

3. Alex McQuade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Alex McQuade Unknown 0

1. Alex McQuade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rebecca Kettle Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Robert Jones Unknown 0

3. Robert Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

1. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

2. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dack Titley Unknown 0

3. Dack Titley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Dack Titley Unknown 0

1. Dack Titley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Shaw Unknown 0

2. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

3. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Dack Titley Unknown 0

1. Dack Titley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Shaw Unknown 0

2. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

3. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

1. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dack Titley Unknown 0

2. Dack Titley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Shaw Unknown 0

3. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Notley Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

A 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A Class Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Points - Results
1.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A/B Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B Sprint Final - Results
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Unknown 0

1. Kian Emadi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brad White Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Rhys Matcham Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Barber Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Smith Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Barber Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Devil - Results
1.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Scratch - Results
1.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lucy Martin WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Brad White Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Brad White Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Brad White Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Kian Emadi Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Brad White Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Declan Byrne Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Edward White Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 08/06/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
A 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
A 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
A/B Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
B 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
B 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- 8 laps
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
8 laps
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various / 0km / 0 mile
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Thu 08/06/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various / 0km / 0 mile
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 8th Jun 2006

Finish date:

Thu, 31st Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Alistair Harrison Unknown 0

1. Alistair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Eleanor Harrison Unknown 0

2. Eleanor Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Georgina Walker Unknown 0

3. Georgina Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Eleanor Harrison Unknown 0

1. Eleanor Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Georgina Walker Unknown 0

2. Georgina Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alistair Harrison Unknown 0

3. Alistair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Eleanor Harrison Unknown 0

1. Eleanor Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alistair Harrison Unknown 0

2. Alistair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Georgina Walker Unknown 0

3. Georgina Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  Georgina Walker Unknown 0

1. Georgina Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Eleanor Harrison Unknown 0

2. Eleanor Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alistair Harrison Unknown 0

3. Alistair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Jack Hardy Unknown 0

1. Jack Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex McQuade Unknown 0

2. Alex McQuade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Jones Unknown 0

3. Robert Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Rebecca Kettle Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jack Hardy Unknown 0

2. Jack Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Jones Unknown 0

3. Robert Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Robert Jones Unknown 0

1. Robert Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rebecca Kettle Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alex McQuade Unknown 0

3. Alex McQuade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Alex McQuade Unknown 0

1. Alex McQuade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rebecca Kettle Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Robert Jones Unknown 0

3. Robert Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

1. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

2. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dack Titley Unknown 0

3. Dack Titley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Dack Titley Unknown 0

1. Dack Titley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Shaw Unknown 0

2. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

3. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Dack Titley Unknown 0

1. Dack Titley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Shaw Unknown 0

2. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

3. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

1. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dack Titley Unknown 0

2. Dack Titley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Shaw Unknown 0

3. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Notley Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

A 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A Class Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Points - Results
1.  Tim Morris Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A/B Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B Sprint Final - Results
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Unknown 0

1. Kian Emadi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brad White Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Rhys Matcham Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Barber Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Smith Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Barber Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Devil - Results
1.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Scratch - Results
1.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lucy Martin WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Elizabeth Felton Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Brad White Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Brad White Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Brad White Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Kian Emadi Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Brad White Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Declan Byrne Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Edward White Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 08/06/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
A 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
A 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
A/B Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
B 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
B 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- 8 laps
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
8 laps
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various / 0km / 0 mile
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Thu 08/06/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various / 0km / 0 mile
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk