Susies Circuits

Closed Circuit , Andover – Sunday, 17 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

329/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  George Wood Southend Wheelers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Mitchell Webber Unknown 0

2. Mitchell Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Daniel Snow Team J.D Cycles Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Max Webber Andover Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Robert Higgs Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Neil Dayus Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Neil Dayus Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Neil Dayus Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Wheelhouse DHCyclesport Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Wheelhouse Broom Wagon Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Wheelhouse DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Roxburgh Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Jeff Horseman Wessex Road Club Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Nick Raines Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Nick Raines Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephen Ongley Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Tim Sales Redhill CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tim Sales Redhill CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tim Sales Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Gatenby Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Kent Thompson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Green Vectis Roads CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Green Vectis Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Adrian Slack Andover Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Garry Palin Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Michael Lancaster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Christopher Rhymer Somer Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Shane Banks Unknown 4th 0

16. Shane Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Paul Stewart Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Leigh Banks Unknown 4th 0

18. Leigh Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  James Chant Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Peter Horseman Unknown 0

20. Peter Horseman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Steve Wootton Hantspol CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Dennis White Bristol RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nicola Wheeler Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jo Munden VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rebecca Romero MBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Lisa Parsons Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gundula Hennig Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Judith Bakx Squadra Donne Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Maria David Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ruhina Miller VC Londres Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Bernard Charlick Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Larry Wiltshire Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Garry Timlick Group Sportive Helix/Maestro Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Pearman Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Glyndwr Griffiths Bristol South CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Adams Pendragon Sports Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Carnall Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Cayden Zepp DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Neil White Bristol RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Keith Tucker Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Simon Snowden Unknown 4th 0

13. Simon Snowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Jason White Bristol RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  John Sanchez-Bisson Crabwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stephen Crutcher Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Peter Kench Clitheroe Bike Club Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Hurd Unknown Elite 21

3. Robert Hurd -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Greg Sandy- Somerset Road Club Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Andy Cook Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Toby Neave Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Simon Smith John's Bikes RT Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Colin Parry Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Simon Kearns DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Mick Metcalf Team Axiom Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jonathan Neave Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/06/07 – 00:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/06/07 – 00:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/06/07 – 00:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/06/07 – 10:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
Various
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/07 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/06/07 – 10:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/07 10:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/06/07 – 10:30
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/07 12:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/06/07 – 12:30

3

Regional B, Band 5
56km / 35 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/07 12:30 National B Band 3 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/06/07 – 12:30
National B, Band 3
56km / 35 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

329/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  George Wood Southend Wheelers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Mitchell Webber Unknown 0

2. Mitchell Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Daniel Snow Team J.D Cycles Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Max Webber Andover Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Robert Higgs Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Neil Dayus Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Neil Dayus Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Neil Dayus Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Wheelhouse DHCyclesport Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Wheelhouse Broom Wagon Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Wheelhouse DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Roxburgh Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Jeff Horseman Wessex Road Club Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Nick Raines Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Nick Raines Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephen Ongley Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Tim Sales Redhill CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tim Sales Redhill CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tim Sales Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Gatenby Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Kent Thompson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Green Vectis Roads CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Green Vectis Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Adrian Slack Andover Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Garry Palin Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Michael Lancaster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Christopher Rhymer Somer Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Shane Banks Unknown 4th 0

16. Shane Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Paul Stewart Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Leigh Banks Unknown 4th 0

18. Leigh Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  James Chant Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Peter Horseman Unknown 0

20. Peter Horseman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Steve Wootton Hantspol CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Dennis White Bristol RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nicola Wheeler Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jo Munden VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rebecca Romero MBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Lisa Parsons Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gundula Hennig Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Judith Bakx Squadra Donne Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Maria David Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ruhina Miller VC Londres Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Bernard Charlick Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Larry Wiltshire Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Garry Timlick Group Sportive Helix/Maestro Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Pearman Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Glyndwr Griffiths Bristol South CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Adams Pendragon Sports Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Carnall Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Cayden Zepp DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Neil White Bristol RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Keith Tucker Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Simon Snowden Unknown 4th 0

13. Simon Snowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Jason White Bristol RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  John Sanchez-Bisson Crabwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stephen Crutcher Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Peter Kench Clitheroe Bike Club Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Hurd Unknown Elite 21

3. Robert Hurd -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Greg Sandy- Somerset Road Club Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Andy Cook Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Toby Neave Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Simon Smith John's Bikes RT Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Colin Parry Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Simon Kearns DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Mick Metcalf Team Axiom Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jonathan Neave Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/06/07 – 00:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/06/07 – 00:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/06/07 – 00:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/06/07 – 10:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
Various
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/07 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/06/07 – 10:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/07 10:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/06/07 – 10:30
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/07 12:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/06/07 – 12:30

3

Regional B, Band 5
56km / 35 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/07 12:30 National B Band 3 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/06/07 – 12:30
National B, Band 3
56km / 35 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk