North Region Winter Series Round 2

BMX , CREWE – Sunday, 08 Nov 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

827/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Nov 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Club, Queens Park Road, Crewe, Cheshire, CW2 7SJ
Directions: Leave the M6 at J16 and head towards Crewe. Follow the signs to Crewe Train Station. At the station turn left into Nantwich Road and at the second set of traffic lights turn right into Edleston Road. Go over the bridge and turn left at the lights into Wistaston Road. Go past Jewsons and turn left at the petrol station. Turn left into Queens Park Drive and then left into the Car Park. The track is through the gates.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

7 and under girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 and under girls - Results
1.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

8-9 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8-9 girls - Results
1.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Keavi Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Darcie Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
6.  Kaya Clay Unknown Female (7-9) 0

6. Kaya Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
7.  Imogen Hill Goldcoast Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
8.  Niamh Cary Goldcoast Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
9.  Arizona Prestwich Goldcoast Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

10-12 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 girls - Results
1.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Lauren Dean Unknown 0

2. Lauren Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Melissa Guest Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

13-15 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 girls - Results
1.  Emma Myers Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Abigail Carr Wrekin Riders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

16+ ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ ladies - Results
1.  Rebecca Barlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Yvonne Ryan Unknown 0

2. Yvonne Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

6 and under boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and under boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Perry Unknown 0

1. Benjamin Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Noel Reade Unknown 0

2. Noel Reade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

7 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 boys - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Morgan Chidley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Gilston Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Baptista Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Harrison Drelincourt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tyler Barnes Unknown 0

6. Tyler Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Brandon Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

8 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 boys - Results
1.  Kieran Bolton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex Brookes Unknown 0

2. Alex Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Morgan Turner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joel Clarke Unknown 0

4. Joel Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Finley Moss Unknown 0

5. Finley Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Matthew Hadfield Unknown 0

6. Matthew Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Alex Ellis Unknown 0

7. Alex Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

9 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 boys - Results
1.  Ross Cullen Unknown 0

1. Ross Cullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Taylor Johnson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mason Chidley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nathan Wood Unknown 0

4. Nathan Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joe Parr Unknown 0

5. Joe Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jacob Watkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ryan Brookes Unknown 0

7. Ryan Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jake Greene Unknown 0

8. Jake Greene -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Samuel Hutchings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joshua Warburton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Stephen Hadfield Unknown 0

11. Stephen Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

10 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 boys - Results
1.  Lewis Hipkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lewis Locker Unknown 0

2. Lewis Locker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Owen Poulter Unknown 0

3. Owen Poulter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Conor Hill Unknown 0

4. Conor Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jake Nuttall Unknown 0

5. Jake Nuttall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Josh Wilkins Unknown 0

6. Josh Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Shay Casey Unknown 0

7. Shay Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Finn Hall Unknown 0

8. Finn Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Cameron Poulter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

11 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 boys - Results
1.  Ben Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlie Walker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  George Pullen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

12 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 boys - Results
1.  Harley Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jake Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Euan Hunt Unknown 0

3. Euan Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Emily Hutchings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Molly Dobson Unknown 0

9. Molly Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Brandan Nolan Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

13 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 boys - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Butterfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ashley Walker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

4. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Valerie Zebrokova Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

14 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 boys - Results
1.  Jordan Taylor-Griffith Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  George Hammond Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Joshua Matthews Ponciau Banks Park BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Isabelle Ferrada Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Alex Guest Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Hayden Wright Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
12.  Thomas Lee Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 boys - Results
1.  Alexander Metcalfe Naked Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Timothy Kirk Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Dan Sobutta Unknown 0

3. Dan Sobutta -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Chris Platt Unknown N/A 0

4. Chris Platt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Oliver Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Anthony Ives Unknown 0

6. Anthony Ives -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joshua Nicholas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Samuel Novis Unknown 0

8. Samuel Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Joe Davenport Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Mark Barlow Unknown 0

10. Mark Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
12.  Ross Gill Unknown 0

12. Ross Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Josh Thewlis Danny Shane - Storck Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Prestwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Julie Cary Unknown N/A 0

15. Julie Cary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Robert Evans Unknown 0

15. Robert Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jason Simms Unknown 0

17. Jason Simms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  alexander dovey Goldcoast Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
19.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

19. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ryan Cagney Unknown Male (15-16) 0

20. Ryan Cagney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
21.  Daniel Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ - Results

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Kyle Evans London Dynamo Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Daniel McBride T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Calum Strickland Rutland Leicestershire Track Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Ashley Davey Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Darren Reidy Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Levi Ashley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Bradley Minns Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Grant Hill **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Ben Clarkson Green Machine BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
10.  Jordan Smith Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
12.  Andrew Clucas Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
13.  Peter Hosker Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
15.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

16-29 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16-29 cruiser - Results
1.  Bradley Minns Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Johnson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Francis Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Scott Casey Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Samuel Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Carl Dixon Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Thomas Hindley Unknown 0

7. Thomas Hindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kirk Meadows Unknown 0

8. Kirk Meadows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Ellis Unknown 0

9. Paul Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

30-39 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 cruiser - Results
1.  Dave Ives Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mark Egan Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Darren O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Rory Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Steven Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

40+ cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ cruiser - Results
1.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Fred Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Anthony Fisher Chester Go-Ride Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Wraith Unknown 0

5. Mark Wraith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Alistair Head Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christian Hunter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Wright Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Simon Turner Unknown 0

5. Simon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Dawson Unknown N/A 0

6. James Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dave Hall Unknown N/A 0

7. Dave Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  James Clark Unknown N/A 0

8. James Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Critchlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ian Phillips Unknown N/A 0

10. Ian Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Wilson Unknown N/A 0

11. Andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Greg Roxburgh Unknown N/A 0

12. Greg Roxburgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ben Wilkinson Goldcoast Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
14.  Gregory Brooke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Glynn Lloyd Unknown N/A 0

15. Glynn Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Parker Unknown 0

16. Simon Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

MTB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB - Results
1.  Dan Roberts Unknown 0

1. Dan Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Isaac Unknown 0

2. John Isaac -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Scott Bickerton Unknown 0

3. Scott Bickerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andrew Johnson Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cost to race is £5/£8/£10

The Races

7 and under girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:00
8-9 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:01
MTB IA
10-12 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:02
MTB IA
13-15 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:03
MTB IA
16+ ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:04
MTB IA
6 and under boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:05
7 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:06
MTB IA
8 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:07
MTB IA
9 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:08
MTB IA
10 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:09
MTB IA
11 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:10
MTB IA
12 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:11
MTB IA
13 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:12
MTB IA
14 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:13
MTB IA
15 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:14
MTB IA
16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:15

16+

MTB IA
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:16
MTB IA
16-29 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:17
MTB IA
30-39 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:18
MTB IA
40+ cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:20
MTB IA
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:21 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:21
MTB IA
MTB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:22 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:22

MTB

MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

827/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Nov 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Club, Queens Park Road, Crewe, Cheshire, CW2 7SJ
Directions: Leave the M6 at J16 and head towards Crewe. Follow the signs to Crewe Train Station. At the station turn left into Nantwich Road and at the second set of traffic lights turn right into Edleston Road. Go over the bridge and turn left at the lights into Wistaston Road. Go past Jewsons and turn left at the petrol station. Turn left into Queens Park Drive and then left into the Car Park. The track is through the gates.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

7 and under girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 and under girls - Results
1.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

8-9 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8-9 girls - Results
1.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Keavi Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Darcie Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
6.  Kaya Clay Unknown Female (7-9) 0

6. Kaya Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
7.  Imogen Hill Goldcoast Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
8.  Niamh Cary Goldcoast Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
9.  Arizona Prestwich Goldcoast Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

10-12 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 girls - Results
1.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Lauren Dean Unknown 0

2. Lauren Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Melissa Guest Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

13-15 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 girls - Results
1.  Emma Myers Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Abigail Carr Wrekin Riders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

16+ ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ ladies - Results
1.  Rebecca Barlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Yvonne Ryan Unknown 0

2. Yvonne Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

6 and under boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and under boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Perry Unknown 0

1. Benjamin Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Noel Reade Unknown 0

2. Noel Reade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

7 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 boys - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Morgan Chidley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Gilston Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Baptista Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Harrison Drelincourt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tyler Barnes Unknown 0

6. Tyler Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Brandon Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

8 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 boys - Results
1.  Kieran Bolton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex Brookes Unknown 0

2. Alex Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Morgan Turner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joel Clarke Unknown 0

4. Joel Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Finley Moss Unknown 0

5. Finley Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Matthew Hadfield Unknown 0

6. Matthew Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Alex Ellis Unknown 0

7. Alex Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

9 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 boys - Results
1.  Ross Cullen Unknown 0

1. Ross Cullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Taylor Johnson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mason Chidley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nathan Wood Unknown 0

4. Nathan Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joe Parr Unknown 0

5. Joe Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jacob Watkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ryan Brookes Unknown 0

7. Ryan Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jake Greene Unknown 0

8. Jake Greene -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Samuel Hutchings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joshua Warburton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Stephen Hadfield Unknown 0

11. Stephen Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

10 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 boys - Results
1.  Lewis Hipkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lewis Locker Unknown 0

2. Lewis Locker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Owen Poulter Unknown 0

3. Owen Poulter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Conor Hill Unknown 0

4. Conor Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jake Nuttall Unknown 0

5. Jake Nuttall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Josh Wilkins Unknown 0

6. Josh Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Shay Casey Unknown 0

7. Shay Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Finn Hall Unknown 0

8. Finn Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Cameron Poulter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

11 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 boys - Results
1.  Ben Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlie Walker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  George Pullen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

12 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 boys - Results
1.  Harley Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jake Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Euan Hunt Unknown 0

3. Euan Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Emily Hutchings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Molly Dobson Unknown 0

9. Molly Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Brandan Nolan Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

13 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 boys - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Butterfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ashley Walker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

4. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Valerie Zebrokova Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

14 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 boys - Results
1.  Jordan Taylor-Griffith Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  George Hammond Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Joshua Matthews Ponciau Banks Park BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Isabelle Ferrada Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Alex Guest Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Hayden Wright Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
12.  Thomas Lee Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 boys - Results
1.  Alexander Metcalfe Naked Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Timothy Kirk Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Dan Sobutta Unknown 0

3. Dan Sobutta -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Chris Platt Unknown N/A 0

4. Chris Platt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Oliver Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Anthony Ives Unknown 0

6. Anthony Ives -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joshua Nicholas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Samuel Novis Unknown 0

8. Samuel Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Joe Davenport Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Mark Barlow Unknown 0

10. Mark Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
12.  Ross Gill Unknown 0

12. Ross Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Josh Thewlis Danny Shane - Storck Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Prestwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Julie Cary Unknown N/A 0

15. Julie Cary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Robert Evans Unknown 0

15. Robert Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jason Simms Unknown 0

17. Jason Simms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  alexander dovey Goldcoast Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
19.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

19. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ryan Cagney Unknown Male (15-16) 0

20. Ryan Cagney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
21.  Daniel Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ - Results

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Kyle Evans London Dynamo Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Daniel McBride T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Calum Strickland Rutland Leicestershire Track Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Ashley Davey Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Darren Reidy Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Levi Ashley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Bradley Minns Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Grant Hill **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Ben Clarkson Green Machine BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
10.  Jordan Smith Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
12.  Andrew Clucas Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
13.  Peter Hosker Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
15.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

16-29 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16-29 cruiser - Results
1.  Bradley Minns Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Johnson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Francis Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Scott Casey Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Samuel Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Carl Dixon Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Thomas Hindley Unknown 0

7. Thomas Hindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kirk Meadows Unknown 0

8. Kirk Meadows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Ellis Unknown 0

9. Paul Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

30-39 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 cruiser - Results
1.  Dave Ives Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mark Egan Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Darren O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Rory Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Steven Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

40+ cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ cruiser - Results
1.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Fred Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Anthony Fisher Chester Go-Ride Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Wraith Unknown 0

5. Mark Wraith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Alistair Head Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christian Hunter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Wright Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Simon Turner Unknown 0

5. Simon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Dawson Unknown N/A 0

6. James Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dave Hall Unknown N/A 0

7. Dave Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  James Clark Unknown N/A 0

8. James Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Critchlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ian Phillips Unknown N/A 0

10. Ian Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Wilson Unknown N/A 0

11. Andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Greg Roxburgh Unknown N/A 0

12. Greg Roxburgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ben Wilkinson Goldcoast Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
14.  Gregory Brooke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Glynn Lloyd Unknown N/A 0

15. Glynn Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Parker Unknown 0

16. Simon Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

MTB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB - Results
1.  Dan Roberts Unknown 0

1. Dan Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Isaac Unknown 0

2. John Isaac -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Scott Bickerton Unknown 0

3. Scott Bickerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andrew Johnson Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cost to race is £5/£8/£10

The Races

7 and under girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:00
8-9 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:01
MTB IA
10-12 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:02
MTB IA
13-15 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:03
MTB IA
16+ ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:04
MTB IA
6 and under boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:05
7 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:06
MTB IA
8 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:07
MTB IA
9 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:08
MTB IA
10 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:09
MTB IA
11 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:10
MTB IA
12 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:11
MTB IA
13 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:12
MTB IA
14 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:13
MTB IA
15 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:14
MTB IA
16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:15

16+

MTB IA
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:16
MTB IA
16-29 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:17
MTB IA
30-39 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:18
MTB IA
40+ cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:20
MTB IA
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:21 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:21
MTB IA
MTB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:22 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:22

MTB

MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk