Thoresby Thursday Circuit Race Series 1

Closed Circuit – Thursday, 06 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

010/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 6th May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Snodden Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Harry Morley Matlock CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Oliver Peckover Ph@Racing Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Piper Radford SF Racing Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Thomas Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Callum Bramley Sherwood CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Adam Cross Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jake Ledger Norton Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jessie Walker Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Saskia Hook Bott Cycle Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paige Coope SF Racing Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

EoL only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 06/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 06/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 06/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 19:30 Youth Only Youth --- 19km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/05/10 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
19km / 12 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 19:30 Youth Only Youth --- 19km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/05/10 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
19km / 12 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 19:30 Youth Only Youth --- 19km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/05/10 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
19km / 12 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 19:30 Youth Only Youth --- 19km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/05/10 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
19km / 12 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

010/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 6th May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Snodden Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Harry Morley Matlock CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Oliver Peckover Ph@Racing Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Piper Radford SF Racing Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Thomas Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Callum Bramley Sherwood CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Adam Cross Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jake Ledger Norton Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jessie Walker Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Saskia Hook Bott Cycle Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paige Coope SF Racing Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

EoL only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 06/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 06/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 06/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 19:30 Youth Only Youth --- 19km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/05/10 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
19km / 12 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 19:30 Youth Only Youth --- 19km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/05/10 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
19km / 12 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 19:30 Youth Only Youth --- 19km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/05/10 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
19km / 12 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/05/10 19:30 Youth Only Youth --- 19km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/05/10 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
19km / 12 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk