Event URN:
253309
Start date:
Sat, 20th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Forge Valley Community School
Wood Lane, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S6 5HG
( View map )
Series:
White Rose Youth League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
RST Racing Team ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Ian O'Brien
3 Blenheim Road
Wakefield
West Yorkshire
WF1 3JZ
07979 693401
ian.obrien25@virginmedia.com
Cheques payable to:
White Rose Youth League
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Showers and changing rooms available.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 13 10:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
20 Apr 13 10:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E
20 Apr 13 10:20 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 20 mins
20 Apr 13 10:20 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D

View All

First major event at the new Forge Valley Circuit in Sheffield. Races for all senior categories including a womens only race. Plus Youth Category races.

Event Location:

Wood Lane,
Sheffield,
Yorkshire,
S6 5HG

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 7 days 21 hours 6 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins

Race: U8 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 7 days 21 hours 6 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 13 10:20 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 13 10:20 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 7 days 21 hours 6 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 13 10:45 Youth Only Youth C 25 mins

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 13 10:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 7 days 21 hours 6 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 13 11:15 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 13 11:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 7 days 21 hours 6 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth A 35 mins

Race: Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 7 days 21 hours 6 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 13 13:00 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 45 mins

Race: 4th Cat only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 7 days 21 hours 6 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 13 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 50 mins

Race: 2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 7 days 21 hours 6 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Apr 13 15:00 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Akers Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
2 Harry Fox East Bradford CC Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
2 Olivia Fox East Bradford CC Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 3
2 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
3 Bjoern Koerdt Crosstrax Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Erin Avill North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 3
2 Chloe Hinchliffe Finished 0
3 Ella Hampson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 3
2 Kerrigan Robb Team Light Source Finished C 2
3 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished D 0
2 Amy Hinchliffe Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
2 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 2
3 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leah Pheasey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 3
2 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
3 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished A 3
2 Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished A 2
3 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 15
2 Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 12
3 Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 10
4 Sam Thoy We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished 4th 8
5 Linda Young GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 6
6 Leanne Farrow Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
7 Alix Archer Nonna's La Squadra Finished 4th 4
8 Alison Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
9 Annabel Sill Clay Cross Road Team Finished 4th 2
10 Sarah Bell Matlock CC Finished 4th 1
11 Katherine Church Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
12 Donna Short Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Harvey Rutland CC Finished 4th 10
2 Joseph Clark Clay Cross Road Team Finished 4th 8
3 Cameron Brooks Clifton CC Finished 4th 7
4 Damien Shakespeare Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished 4th 6
5 Rhys Powell Finished N/A 0
6 Ryan Bell RST Racing Team Finished 4th 4
7 Zachary Smith Selby CC Finished 4th 3
8 Daniel Clist Finished 4th 0
9 James Steingold Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
10 Ben Falla Glossop Kinder Velo Finished 4th 1