Revolutions 5-Day

Road – Friday, 15 Aug 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222003130

Start Date:

Fri, 15th Aug 2003

Finish date:

Tue, 19th Aug 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Melville Lichfield City CC Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Nicholas Kenwright Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Andrew Young Python Racing Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Christian Varley Team Maestro Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  David Berkeley Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Sewell www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Greg Roche Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  David Berkeley Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Ian Black Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Timothy Dunford Ride 24/7 Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  David Berkeley Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Callum MacGregor TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robert English Heathrow CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
2.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  David Berkeley Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Kenwright East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Young Python Racing Team Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Jeffrey Capper www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Matthew Melville VC Londres Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Adam Broyad Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Chris Birch Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Robert Enslin Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
2.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  David Berkeley Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Matthew Sewell www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Stuart MacGregor Clay Cross Road Team Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Greg Roche Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Berkeley Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Spence Velo Club Jersey Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Greg Roche Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Steve Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Christian Varley Team Maestro Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Chris Birch Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Adam Broyad Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 60]

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/08/03 00:00 --- --- 158km / 98 miles
Entry:
Fri 15/08/03 – 00:00
158km / 98 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/08/03 00:00 --- --- 160km / 99 miles
Entry:
Fri 15/08/03 – 00:00
160km / 99 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/08/03 00:00 --- --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry:
Fri 15/08/03 – 00:00
120km / 75 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/08/03 00:00 --- --- 155km / 96 miles
Entry:
Fri 15/08/03 – 00:00
155km / 96 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/08/03 00:00 --- --- 728km / 452 miles
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£100.00)
Fri 15/08/03 – 00:00
728km / 452 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/08/03 00:00 --- --- 135km / 84 miles
Entry:
Fri 15/08/03 – 00:00
135km / 84 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222003130

Start Date:

Fri, 15th Aug 2003

Finish date:

Tue, 19th Aug 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Melville Lichfield City CC Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Nicholas Kenwright Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Andrew Young Python Racing Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Christian Varley Team Maestro Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  David Berkeley Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Sewell www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Greg Roche Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  David Berkeley Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Ian Black Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Timothy Dunford Ride 24/7 Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  David Berkeley Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Callum MacGregor TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robert English Heathrow CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
2.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  David Berkeley Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Kenwright East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Young Python Racing Team Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Jeffrey Capper www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Matthew Melville VC Londres Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Adam Broyad Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Chris Birch Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Robert Enslin Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
2.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Duncan Urquhart Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  David Berkeley Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Matthew Sewell www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Stuart MacGregor Clay Cross Road Team Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Greg Roche Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Berkeley Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Spence Velo Club Jersey Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Greg Roche Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Steve Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Christian Varley Team Maestro Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Chris Birch Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Adam Broyad Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 60]

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/08/03 00:00 --- --- 158km / 98 miles
Entry:
Fri 15/08/03 – 00:00
158km / 98 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/08/03 00:00 --- --- 160km / 99 miles
Entry:
Fri 15/08/03 – 00:00
160km / 99 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/08/03 00:00 --- --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry:
Fri 15/08/03 – 00:00
120km / 75 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/08/03 00:00 --- --- 155km / 96 miles
Entry:
Fri 15/08/03 – 00:00
155km / 96 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/08/03 00:00 --- --- 728km / 452 miles
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£100.00)
Fri 15/08/03 – 00:00
728km / 452 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/08/03 00:00 --- --- 135km / 84 miles
Entry:
Fri 15/08/03 – 00:00
135km / 84 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk