NDH Old School Classic @ Carlton Bank / YORKSHIRE CHAMPS

MTB DH , Middlesbrough – Sunday, 18 Aug 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event will take place at Carlton bank on the oldschool Nambs/Nemba track.  The track will favour a Downhill bike but remember a DH bike back in the day had a wopping 5-6 inches or travel!  So an Enduro bike will let you have fun on this track too.

Event Details

Event URN:

253200

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Aug 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Carlton Bank, Chop Gate, Stokesley, Middlesbrough, Middlesbrough, North Yorks, ts9 7jh
View map

Entry close date

Thu, 15th Aug 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Alasdair Maclennan Finished Elite 00:01:18:216 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:18:216

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Robert Young Finished Expert 00:01:11:507 120

1. Robert Young -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:11:507
2.  James Hughes Finished Expert 00:01:11:568 100

2. James Hughes -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:11:568
3.  Peter Walton Finished Expert 00:01:15:279 90

3. Peter Walton -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:15:279
4.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Expert 00:01:16:926 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:16:926
5.  Nick Turner Finished Expert 00:01:16:977 72

5. Nick Turner -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:16:977

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Liam McDermott Finished Junior 00:01:14:897 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:14:897
2.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Junior 00:01:15:935 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:15:935
3.  Zak Holmes Finished Senior 00:01:18:445 0

3. Zak Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:445
4.  Jack McKenzie Finished 00:01:20:157 0

4. Jack McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:157
5.  Hazza Patrick Finished 00:01:20:374 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:374
6.  Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Junior 00:01:22:459 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:22:459
7.  Benjamin Hodges Finished Senior 00:01:22:619 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:22:619
8.  Luke Andrews Finished 00:01:23:185 0

8. Luke Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:185
9.  John Featherstone Northerndownhill Finished Junior 00:01:24:550 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:24:550
10.  Jonathan Kerr Finished 00:01:26:655 0

10. Jonathan Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:655
--- Josh Chambers Did not start Junior --- 0

10. Josh Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Christopher Walters Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Kade Edwards Finished Juvenile 00:01:17:449 120

1. Kade Edwards -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:17:449
2.  Henry Giles Finished Juvenile 00:01:22:864 100

2. Henry Giles -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:22:864
3.  Matthew Cowan Finished Juvenile 00:01:25:337 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:25:337
4.  Gavin Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:01:27:233 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:27:233
5.  Ben Smith-Price Finished Juvenile 00:01:36:485 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:36:485
6.  Alex Scarle Finished 00:01:43:399 0

6. Alex Scarle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:399
7.  Edward Hixson We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:01:51:261 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:51:261

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Chris Ashworth Finished Senior 00:01:14:556 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:14:556
2.  Robert Tait Team CHR Finished Master 00:01:14:831 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:14:831
3.  Chas Barker Finished Master 00:01:15:358 90

3. Chas Barker -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:15:358
4.  Wayne Smith Finished 00:01:17:918 0

4. Wayne Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:918
5.  Ben Tilford Finished Master 00:01:21:577 72

5. Ben Tilford -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:21:577
6.  Marc Purkiss We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Master 00:01:21:895 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:21:895
7.  Paul Farrar Finished 00:01:22:505 0

7. Paul Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:505
8.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 00:01:22:613 52

8. Mark Gibson -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:22:613
9.  Simon Roebuck Finished 00:01:22:931 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:931
10.  Peter Gunn Finished N/A 00:01:25:306 0

10. Peter Gunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:25:306
11.  Gavin Sweeney Finished Master 00:01:26:811 40

11. Gavin Sweeney -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:26:811
12.  Stewart Wood We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Master 00:01:29:833 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:29:833
13.  Kev Waring Finished Master 00:01:37:185 36

13. Kev Waring -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:37:185
14.  adam bell Finished 00:01:38:919 0

14. adam bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:919

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Harry Mcdonald Finished 00:01:15:878 0

1. Harry Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:878
2.  Adam Marsden Finished Senior 00:01:18:047 100

2. Adam Marsden -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:047
3.  Blake White Finished Senior 00:01:18:063 90

3. Blake White -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:063
4.  mark chandler Finished 00:01:19:246 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:246
5.  David Thompson Finished 00:01:19:496 0

5. David Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:496
6.  Christopher Borrowdale Finished Senior 00:01:19:527 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:19:527
7.  Steve Dawson Finished 00:01:20:312 0

7. Steve Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:312
8.  Gregory Webb Finished N/A 00:01:20:579 0

8. Gregory Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:20:579
9.  Jamie Bew Finished Senior 00:01:21:600 48

9. Jamie Bew -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:21:600
10.  Nick Bell Finished 00:01:22:294 0

10. Nick Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:294
11.  Russell Kerr Finished 00:01:22:626 0

11. Russell Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:626
12.  Russell Walsh Finished 00:01:23:157 0

12. Russell Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:157
13.  Josh Brown Finished N/A 00:01:24:536 0

13. Josh Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:24:536
14.  Matthew Fish Finished 00:01:31:009 0

14. Matthew Fish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:009
15.  Jake Smithies Finished 00:01:31:453 0

15. Jake Smithies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:453
16.  Richard Verden Finished Senior 00:01:32:439 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:32:439
17.  Adam Grace Finished Senior 00:01:33:649 28

17. Adam Grace -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:33:649
18.  Jordan Rawlinson Finished 00:01:35:501 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:501
19.  Ross Kay Finished 00:01:37:066 0

19. Ross Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:066
20.  Emil Bachvarov Finished 00:01:37:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:560
--- Phill Lamontagne Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Stephen Suddes Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Mark Weightman Finished Veteran 00:01:15:850 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:15:850
2.  Richard Marshall Finished Veteran 00:01:22:516 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:22:516
3.  Michael Waud Finished Veteran 00:01:25:251 90

3. Michael Waud -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:25:251
4.  David Eastbourne Finished 00:01:28:134 0

4. David Eastbourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:134
5.  Jeremy Scoot Finished 00:01:30:916 0

5. Jeremy Scoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:916
6.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:01:31:761 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:31:761

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Gemma Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:01:38:154 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:38:154
2.  Kath Short Finished 00:01:38:576 0

2. Kath Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:576

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Youth 00:01:12:416 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:12:416
2.  Rowan Carpenter All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth 00:01:17:115 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:17:115
3.  Adam Dawson Finished 00:01:19:147 0

3. Adam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:147
4.  Scott Woolley Clifton CC Finished Youth 00:01:20:345 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:20:345
5.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 00:01:21:729 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:21:729
6.  Seb Smith Finished Youth 00:01:21:782 64

6. Seb Smith -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:21:782
7.  John Bainbridge Finished Youth 00:01:25:424 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:25:424
8.  Connor Stansfield Finished Youth 00:01:40:863 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:40:863
9.  Tommy Davies Finished Youth 00:01:52:022 48

9. Tommy Davies -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:52:022
--- Niall Simpson Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Full face helmet is appropriate. Early closing date for online entry is 3rd of August. Late entry closing date is the 15th of August.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry:
Sun 18/08/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry:
Sun 18/08/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry:
Sun 18/08/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 18/08/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry:
Sun 18/08/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Postal: (£19.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 18/08/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry:
Sun 18/08/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, G/Vet, J...
Entry:
Sun 18/08/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, G/Vet, J...
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry:
Sun 18/08/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event will take place at Carlton bank on the oldschool Nambs/Nemba track.  The track will favour a Downhill bike but remember a DH bike back in the day had a wopping 5-6 inches or travel!  So an Enduro bike will let you have fun on this track too.

Event Details

Event URN:

253200

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Aug 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Carlton Bank, Chop Gate, Stokesley, Middlesbrough, Middlesbrough, North Yorks, ts9 7jh
View map

Entry close date

Thu, 15th Aug 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Alasdair Maclennan Finished Elite 00:01:18:216 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:18:216

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Robert Young Finished Expert 00:01:11:507 120

1. Robert Young -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:11:507
2.  James Hughes Finished Expert 00:01:11:568 100

2. James Hughes -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:11:568
3.  Peter Walton Finished Expert 00:01:15:279 90

3. Peter Walton -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:15:279
4.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Expert 00:01:16:926 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:16:926
5.  Nick Turner Finished Expert 00:01:16:977 72

5. Nick Turner -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:16:977

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Liam McDermott Finished Junior 00:01:14:897 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:14:897
2.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Junior 00:01:15:935 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:15:935
3.  Zak Holmes Finished Senior 00:01:18:445 0

3. Zak Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:445
4.  Jack McKenzie Finished 00:01:20:157 0

4. Jack McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:157
5.  Hazza Patrick Finished 00:01:20:374 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:374
6.  Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Junior 00:01:22:459 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:22:459
7.  Benjamin Hodges Finished Senior 00:01:22:619 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:22:619
8.  Luke Andrews Finished 00:01:23:185 0

8. Luke Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:185
9.  John Featherstone Northerndownhill Finished Junior 00:01:24:550 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:24:550
10.  Jonathan Kerr Finished 00:01:26:655 0

10. Jonathan Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:655
--- Josh Chambers Did not start Junior --- 0

10. Josh Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Christopher Walters Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Kade Edwards Finished Juvenile 00:01:17:449 120

1. Kade Edwards -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:17:449
2.  Henry Giles Finished Juvenile 00:01:22:864 100

2. Henry Giles -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:22:864
3.  Matthew Cowan Finished Juvenile 00:01:25:337 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:25:337
4.  Gavin Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Juvenile 00:01:27:233 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:27:233
5.  Ben Smith-Price Finished Juvenile 00:01:36:485 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:36:485
6.  Alex Scarle Finished 00:01:43:399 0

6. Alex Scarle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:399
7.  Edward Hixson We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:01:51:261 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:51:261

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Chris Ashworth Finished Senior 00:01:14:556 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:14:556
2.  Robert Tait Team CHR Finished Master 00:01:14:831 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:14:831
3.  Chas Barker Finished Master 00:01:15:358 90

3. Chas Barker -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:15:358
4.  Wayne Smith Finished 00:01:17:918 0

4. Wayne Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:918
5.  Ben Tilford Finished Master 00:01:21:577 72

5. Ben Tilford -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:21:577
6.  Marc Purkiss We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Master 00:01:21:895 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:21:895
7.  Paul Farrar Finished 00:01:22:505 0

7. Paul Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:505
8.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 00:01:22:613 52

8. Mark Gibson -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:22:613
9.  Simon Roebuck Finished 00:01:22:931 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:931
10.  Peter Gunn Finished N/A 00:01:25:306 0

10. Peter Gunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:25:306
11.  Gavin Sweeney Finished Master 00:01:26:811 40

11. Gavin Sweeney -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:26:811
12.  Stewart Wood We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Master 00:01:29:833 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:29:833
13.  Kev Waring Finished Master 00:01:37:185 36

13. Kev Waring -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:37:185
14.  adam bell Finished 00:01:38:919 0

14. adam bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:919

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Harry Mcdonald Finished 00:01:15:878 0

1. Harry Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:878
2.  Adam Marsden Finished Senior 00:01:18:047 100

2. Adam Marsden -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:047
3.  Blake White Finished Senior 00:01:18:063 90

3. Blake White -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:063
4.  mark chandler Finished 00:01:19:246 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:246
5.  David Thompson Finished 00:01:19:496 0

5. David Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:496
6.  Christopher Borrowdale Finished Senior 00:01:19:527 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:19:527
7.  Steve Dawson Finished 00:01:20:312 0

7. Steve Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:312
8.  Gregory Webb Finished N/A 00:01:20:579 0

8. Gregory Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:20:579
9.  Jamie Bew Finished Senior 00:01:21:600 48

9. Jamie Bew -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:21:600
10.  Nick Bell Finished 00:01:22:294 0

10. Nick Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:294
11.  Russell Kerr Finished 00:01:22:626 0

11. Russell Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:626
12.  Russell Walsh Finished 00:01:23:157 0

12. Russell Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:157
13.  Josh Brown Finished N/A 00:01:24:536 0

13. Josh Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:24:536
14.  Matthew Fish Finished 00:01:31:009 0

14. Matthew Fish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:009
15.  Jake Smithies Finished 00:01:31:453 0

15. Jake Smithies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:453
16.  Richard Verden Finished Senior 00:01:32:439 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:32:439
17.  Adam Grace Finished Senior 00:01:33:649 28

17. Adam Grace -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:33:649
18.  Jordan Rawlinson Finished 00:01:35:501 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:501
19.  Ross Kay Finished 00:01:37:066 0

19. Ross Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:066
20.  Emil Bachvarov Finished 00:01:37:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:560
--- Phill Lamontagne Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Stephen Suddes Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Mark Weightman Finished Veteran 00:01:15:850 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:15:850
2.  Richard Marshall Finished Veteran 00:01:22:516 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:22:516
3.  Michael Waud Finished Veteran 00:01:25:251 90

3. Michael Waud -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:25:251
4.  David Eastbourne Finished 00:01:28:134 0

4. David Eastbourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:134
5.  Jeremy Scoot Finished 00:01:30:916 0

5. Jeremy Scoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:916
6.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:01:31:761 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:31:761

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Gemma Taylor Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Youth 00:01:38:154 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:38:154
2.  Kath Short Finished 00:01:38:576 0

2. Kath Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:576

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Youth 00:01:12:416 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:12:416
2.  Rowan Carpenter All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth 00:01:17:115 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:17:115
3.  Adam Dawson Finished 00:01:19:147 0

3. Adam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:147
4.  Scott Woolley Clifton CC Finished Youth 00:01:20:345 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:20:345
5.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 00:01:21:729 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:21:729
6.  Seb Smith Finished Youth 00:01:21:782 64

6. Seb Smith -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:21:782
7.  John Bainbridge Finished Youth 00:01:25:424 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:25:424
8.  Connor Stansfield Finished Youth 00:01:40:863 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:40:863
9.  Tommy Davies Finished Youth 00:01:52:022 48

9. Tommy Davies -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:52:022
--- Niall Simpson Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Full face helmet is appropriate. Early closing date for online entry is 3rd of August. Late entry closing date is the 15th of August.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry:
Sun 18/08/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry:
Sun 18/08/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry:
Sun 18/08/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 18/08/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry:
Sun 18/08/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Postal: (£19.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 18/08/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry:
Sun 18/08/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, G/Vet, J...
Entry:
Sun 18/08/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, G/Vet, J...
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry:
Sun 18/08/13 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk