Event URN:
253100
Start date:
Fri, 28th Jun 2013
Finish date:
Sun, 30th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Wales National Velodrome
Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event website:
http://www.bristowevents.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Graham Bristow
29 Manor Road
West Wickham
Kent
BR4 9PS
0208 7762779
graham@bristowevents.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
BPA
Info for Riders:
Entries can be made via the Championship Website or by post. See Website for Entry Form and other info
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Female A 30-34 - 2km Pursuit Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 2km / 1m
28 Jun 13 00:00 Female A 30-34 - 500m Time Trial Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 0.5km / 0.31m
28 Jun 13 00:00 Female A 30-34 - Points Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
28 Jun 13 00:00 Female A 30-34 - Scratch Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Newport International Sports Village,
Langland Way,
Newport,
Wales,
NP19 4RA

Race: Female A 30-34 - 2km Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1m

Race: Female A 30-34 - 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 0.5km / 0.31m

Race: Female A 30-34 - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Female A 30-34 - Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Female A 30-34 - Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Female B 35-39 - 2km Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1m

Race: Female B 35-39 - 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 0.5km / 0.31m

Race: Female B 35-39 - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Female B 35-39 - Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 10km / 6m

Race: Female B-C Sprint 35-44

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Female C 40-44 - 2km Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1m

Race: Female C 40-44 - 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 0.5km / 0.31m

Race: Female C 40-44 - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 10km / 6m

Race: Female C-D-E 40+ - Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Female D 45-49 - 2km Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1m

Race: Female D 45-49 - 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 0.5km / 0.31m

Race: Female D 45-49 - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 10km / 6m

Race: Female D 45-49 - Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 10km / 6m

Race: Female D-E 45+ - Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Female E 50+ - 2km Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Female E 50+ - 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 0.5km / 0.31m

Race: Female E 50+ - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Female E 50+ - Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 10km / 6m

Race: Male A 30-34 - 1km Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1km / 1m

Race: Male A 30-34 - 3km Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 3km / 2m

Race: Male A 30-34 - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 30km / 19m

Race: Male A 30-34 - Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 15km / 9m

Race: Male A 30-34 - Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male B 35-39 - 1km Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1km / 1m

Race: Male B 35-39 - 3km Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 3km / 2m

Race: Male B 35-39 - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 30km / 19m

Race: Male B 35-39 - Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 15km / 9m

Race: Male B 35-39 - Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male C 40-44 - 3km Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 3km / 2m

Race: Male C 40-44 - 750m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 0.75km / 0.47m

Race: Male C 40-44 - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 20km / 12m

Race: Male C 40-44 - Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 15km / 9m

Race: Male C 40-44 - Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male D 45-49 - 3km Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 3km / 2m

Race: Male D 45-49 - 750m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 0.75km / 0.47m

Race: Male D 45-49 - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 20km / 12m

Race: Male D 45-49 - Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 15km / 9m

Race: Male D 45-49 - Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male E 50-54 - 2km Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1m

Race: Male E 50-54 - 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 0.5km / 0.31m

Race: Male E 50-54 - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male E 50-54 - Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 10km / 6m

Race: Male E 50-54 - Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male F 55-59 - 2km Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1m

Race: Male F 55-59 - 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 0.5km / 0.31m

Race: Male F 55-59 - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male F 55-59 - Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male F 55-59 - Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male G 60-64 - 2km Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1m

Race: Male G 60-64 - 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 0.5km / 0.31m

Race: Male G 60-64 - Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male G 60-64 Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male G 60-64 Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male H 65-69 - 2km Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1m

Race: Male H 65-69 - 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 0.5km / 0.31m

Race: Male H 65-69 - Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male H 65-69 - Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male H 65-69 Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male I 70-74 - 2km Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1m

Race: Male I 70-74 - 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male I 70-74 - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male I-J 70+ - Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male I-J 70+ - Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male J 75+ 2000m Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male J 75+ 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Male J 75+ Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jun 13 00:00 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female A 30-34 - 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:02:38:496 0
2 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:02:41:162 0
3 Madeline Moore VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:02:44:121 0
4 Nicola Meadows VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:02:46:978 0
5 Donna Williams Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:02:49:239 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female A 30-34 - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:37:106 0
2 Ishbel Taromsari Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 00:00:37:655 0
3 Madeline Moore VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:38:513 0
4 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:38:821 0
5 Donna Williams Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:39:702 0
6 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:39:830 0
7 Nicola Meadows VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:41:128 0
8 Jessica Hill Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 00:00:43:536 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female A 30-34 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 30
2 Donna Williams Team Terminator Finished 3rd 25
3 Nicola Meadows VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 21

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female A 30-34 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:14:04:000 30
2 Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 25
3 Donna Williams Team Terminator Finished 3rd 21
4 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 17
5 Madeline Moore VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 14
6 Jessica Hill Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female A 30-34 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ishbel Taromsari Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 0
2 Jessica Hill Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
4 Jessica Hill Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female B 35-39 - 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:02:42:070 0
2 Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:02:43:388 0
3 Caroline Harding VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:02:47:313 0
4 Sarah Tombs Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 00:02:53:954 0
5 Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:03:00:990 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female B 35-39 - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Siobhan Mullan Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:39:683 0
2 Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:00:40:600 0
3 Julie Dominguez West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:00:41:148 0
4 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:00:41:225 0
5 Sarah Tombs Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:45:135 0
6 Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:47:496 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female B 35-39 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Siobhan Mullan Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 30
2 Caroline Harding VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 25
3 Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished 1st 21
4 Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 17

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female B 35-39 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished 1st 30
2 Caroline Harding VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 25
3 Julie Dominguez West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 21

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female B-C Sprint 35-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Julie Dominguez West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
4 Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female C 40-44 - 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Sainsbury-Munn VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 00:02:40:688 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female C 40-44 - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 00:00:37:931 0
2 Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:42:099 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female C 40-44 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Sainsbury-Munn VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 4th 30
2 Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 25

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female C-D-E 40+ - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Janet Birkmyre Champion System/Club Roost/Max... Finished Elite 00:50:40:000 30
2 Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 25
3 Emma Sainsbury-Munn VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 2nd 21
4 Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 17
5 Vikki Filsell Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 14
6 Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 12
7 Sue Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 2nd 0
8 Heather Sanderson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Engine... Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female D 45-49 - 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Janet Birkmyre Champion System/Club Roost/Max... Finished Elite 00:02:37:860 0
2 Vikki Filsell Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:02:56:762 0
3 Louise Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 00:02:57:140 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female D 45-49 - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Janet Birkmyre Champion System/Club Roost/Max... Finished Elite 00:00:37:664 0
2 Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:39:118 0
3 Jeanette Baxter Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:41:334 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female D 45-49 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Janet Birkmyre Champion System/Club Roost/Max... Finished Elite 30
2 Vikki Filsell Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 25
3 Louise Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 21

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female D-E 45+ - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Janet Birkmyre Champion System/Club Roost/Max... Finished Elite 0
2 Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Jeanette Baxter Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
4 Glynis Francis Finished 3rd 0
5 Heather Sanderson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Engine... Finished 2nd 0
6 Gwynneth Rixon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female E 50+ - 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:02:45:497 0
2 Sue Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 2nd 00:02:49:075 0
3 Jenni Nicholson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:03:01:238 0
4 Gwynneth Rixon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:03:07:099 0
5 Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 00:03:08:072 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female E 50+ - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Glynis Francis Finished 3rd 00:00:42:192 0
2 Sue Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:43:493 0
3 Gwynneth Rixon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:45:620 0
4 Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:45:798 0
5 Jenni Nicholson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:46:357 0
6 Heather Sanderson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Engine... Finished 2nd 00:00:46:646 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female E 50+ - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 30
2 Sue Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 2nd 25
3 Heather Sanderson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Engine... Finished 3rd 21

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male A 30-34 - 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott Burns Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 2nd 00:01:07:498 0
2 Andrew Louis Glasgow Rapide Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 00:01:08:041 0
3 Simon Williams Dursley RC Finished 4th 00:01:09:481 0
4 Alistair Rutherford Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 00:01:10:277 0
5 Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:01:10:409 0
6 Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:01:12:729 0
7 Ian Henderson PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 00:01:12:846 0
8 Paul Morton PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 00:01:16:851 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male A 30-34 - 3km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott Burns Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 2nd 00:03:30:534 30
2 Alistair Rutherford Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 00:03:34:683 25
3 Michael Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 00:03:42:370 21
4 Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:03:43:632 17

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male A 30-34 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Rutherford Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 00:38:55:000 30
2 James Holland-Leader Prestige Velo Club Finished 1st 25
3 Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 21
4 Michael Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 2nd 17
5 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race T... Finished 2nd 14
6 Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male A 30-34 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Rutherford Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 00:19:41:000 30
2 Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 25
3 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race T... Finished 2nd 21
4 James Holland-Leader Prestige Velo Club Finished 1st 17
5 Michael Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 14
6 Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 12
7 Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race T... Finished 2nd 0
8 Robert Bishop MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male A 30-34 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Louis Glasgow Rapide Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
2 Simon Williams Dursley RC Finished 4th 0
3 Ian Henderson PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 0
4 Paul Morton PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 0
5 Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male B 35-39 - 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:01:03:212 0
2 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:01:07:508 0
3 Adam Welch Brooks Cycles Finished 3rd 00:01:10:558 0
4 Martin Osman MJS Racing Finished 3rd 00:01:10:579 0
5 Mark Robinson Royal Air Force CC Finished 3rd 00:01:11:330 0
6 Nick Baxter PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 00:01:12:041 0
7 Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:01:12:475 0
8 Robert Stephen ViCiOUS VELO Finished 4th 00:01:13:791 0
9 Alan Holmes Johnstone Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:01:14:945 0
10 Jason Veall Procycling Magazine RT Finished 4th 00:01:15:644 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male B 35-39 - 3km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:03:35:501 30
2 Nicholas English AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:03:35:831 25
3 Alan Holmes Johnstone Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:03:47:201 21
4 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:03:49:554 17
5 Robert Stephen ViCiOUS VELO Finished 4th 00:03:53:827 14
6 Neil Campbell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:03:55:860 12
7 Jason Veall Procycling Magazine RT Finished 4th 00:04:01:576 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male B 35-39 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas English AW Cycles Finished 2nd 30
2 James Notley Planet X RT Finished 1st 25
3 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 21
4 Paul Johnson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 17
5 Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 14
6 Neil Campbell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 12
7 Alan Holmes Johnstone Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
8 John Hollier Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 0
9 Nick Baxter PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 0
10 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male B 35-39 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:19:45:000 30
2 James Taylor MJS Racing Finished 3rd 25
3 Paul Johnson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 21
4 James Notley Planet X RT Finished 1st 17
5 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 14
6 Nick Baxter PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 12
7 Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 0
8 Robert Stephen ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
9 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
10 Neil Campbell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
11 Toby Blackman Finished 3rd 0
12 Martin Osman MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
13 John Hollier Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male B 35-39 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
2 Adam Welch Brooks Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Mark Robinson Royal Air Force CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Nick Baxter PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 0
5 Alan Holmes Johnstone Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
6 Toby Blackman Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male C 40-44 - 3km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 Finished 1st 00:03:30:466 30
2 Matt Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 00:03:39:543 25
3 John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 00:03:40:883 21
4 Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 00:03:44:897 17
5 Simon Beldon Team Swift Finished 3rd 00:03:45:172 14
6 Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 00:03:45:347 12
7 Darren Kenny OBE Para-T Finished 2nd 00:03:49:660 0
8 Adam D'arcy-Wykes Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:03:51:295 0
9 James Amy Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 00:03:53:496 0
10 Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:03:53:878 0
11 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:04:07:920 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male C 40-44 - 750m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Potter Brooks Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:49:671 0
2 John Bagnall Brooks Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:51:816 0
3 John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:54:018 0
4 David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:00:54:455 0
5 Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 00:00:55:125 0
6 Darren Kenny OBE Para-T Finished 2nd 00:00:55:398 0
7 Paul Gittins Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 00:00:55:418 0
8 Simon Davis VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 00:00:55:610 0
9 Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:56:086 0
10 Simon Parkin Belper BC Finished 4th 00:00:56:673 0
11 Rob Ellis VC St Raphael Finished 4th 00:01:01:418 0
12 James Amy Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 00:01:01:811 0
13 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:01:05:181 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male C 40-44 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 00:26:04:000 30
2 Gerry Bowditch NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 25
3 Jason White Finished 1st 21
4 Matt Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 17
5 Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 14
6 Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 Finished 1st 12
7 David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male C 40-44 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason White Finished 1st 00:19:39:000 30
2 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 25
3 Gerry Bowditch NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 21
4 John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 17
5 Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 Finished 1st 14
6 Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 3rd 12
7 Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 0
8 David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male D 45-49 - 3km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 00:03:39:095 30
2 Timothy Lawson Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 00:03:40:160 25
3 Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 00:03:46:772 21
4 Gawain Bailey Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 00:03:50:731 17
5 Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:03:50:854 14
6 Luke Smith Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:03:55:978 12
7 Neil Dawson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:03:56:690 0
8 Simon Best North Road CC Finished 4th 00:03:57:373 0
9 Allan Maclean Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 00:04:02:760 0
10 Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 00:02:06:999 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male D 45-49 - 750m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:50:700 0
2 John Saysell North Road CC Finished 3rd 00:00:53:134 0
3 Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:53:669 0
4 Timothy Lawson Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 00:00:54:494 0
5 Gawain Bailey Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:55:753 0
6 Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:00:58:844 0
7 Paul Hudson Cheltenham & County CC Finished 4th 0
8 Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 00:01:01:058 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male D 45-49 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nick Abraham Finished 1st 00:26:28:000 30
2 Peter Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 25
3 Paul Wain Moda RT Finished 2nd 21
4 Timothy Lawson Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 17
5 Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 2nd 14
6 Andrew James Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 12
7 Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 0
8 Luke Smith Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
9 Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
10 Timothy Read Stevenage CC Finished 3rd 0
11 Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
12 William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
13 David Jack Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male D 45-49 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nick Abraham Finished 1st 00:19:54:000 30
2 Gawain Bailey Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 25
3 Paul Wain Moda RT Finished 2nd 21
4 Adrian Adgar Moda RT Finished 3rd 17
5 Timothy Lawson Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 14
6 Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 3rd 12
7 Luke Smith Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
8 Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
9 Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 0
10 Timothy Read Stevenage CC Finished 3rd 0
11 Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Andrew James Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
13 Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
14 Simon Best North Road CC Finished 4th 0
15 David Jack Finished 3rd 0
16 William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
17 Peter Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
18 Will Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male D 45-49 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles Finished 4th 0
2 John Saysell North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
4 Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Ben Friend Clarence Whls CC Finished 4th 0
6 Andrew Aldridge Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
7 Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
7 Jasbir Malhi Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male E 50-54 - 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:02:24:400 0
2 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:02:25:990 0
3 Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:02:27:240 0
4 Stephen McCaw Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:02:27:810 0
5 Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:02:28:050 0
6 Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 2nd 00:02:28:990 0
7 Jerry Cross Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 3rd 00:02:29:130 0
8 Simon Baynes Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 00:02:32:230 0
9 Ken Roesner Wisbech Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:02:32:280 0
10 Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:02:36:260 0
11 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 00:02:38:010 0
12 Anthony Orrell Finished 3rd 00:03:02:880 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male E 50-54 - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:34:783 0
2 Martin Stephens Finished 3rd 00:00:35:878 0
3 Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd 00:00:36:186 0
4 Mark Zambarda Finished 4th 00:00:36:329 0
5 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 00:00:36:705 0
6 Brad Thurrell Team Terminator Finished 4th 00:00:36:825 0
7 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:36:898 0
8 Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:37:098 0
9 Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:00:37:187 0
10 Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 00:00:37:533 0
11 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 00:00:38:502 0
12 Ken Roesner Wisbech Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:39:054 0
13 David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 00:00:40:649 0
14 John Horton Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 00:00:41:530 0
15 Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:43:096 0
16 Anthony Orrell Finished 3rd 00:00:43:417 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male E 50-54 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen McCaw Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:19:35:000 30
2 Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 2nd 25
3 Jerry Cross Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 3rd 21
4 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 17
5 Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 14
6 Courtney Rowe Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 12
7 Philip Watkins 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
8 Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
9 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 0
10 Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
11 Ken Roesner Wisbech Whls CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male E 50-54 - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:13:13:000 30
2 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 25
3 Courtney Rowe Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 21
4 Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 2nd 17
5 Ken Roesner Wisbech Whls CC Finished 3rd 14
6 Mark Hammersley Finished 2nd 12
7 Simon Baynes Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 0
8 Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
9 Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
10 Philip Watkins 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
11 Jerry Cross Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 3rd 0
12 David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Col... Finished 3rd 0
13 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
14 Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
15 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
16 Stephen McCaw Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male E 50-54 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
2 Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
4 Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
5 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
6 Martin Stephens Finished 3rd 0
7 Anthony Orrell Finished 3rd 0
7 Brad Thurrell Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
7 Mark Zambarda Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male F 55-59 - 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:02:27:003 0
2 Ian Humphreys Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:02:28:235 0
3 Christopher Davis Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 00:02:30:645 0
4 Tom Morton PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 00:02:41:990 0
5 Don O'Connor Brereton Wheelers Finished 4th 00:02:42:370 0
6 Christopher Lodge Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 00:02:47:567 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male F 55-59 - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:36:266 0
2 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:37:000 0
3 Ian Humphreys Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:38:296 0
4 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:00:38:318 0
5 Gary Hartles Finished 4th 00:00:39:095 0
6 Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 00:00:39:569 0
7 Christopher Lodge Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 00:00:41:988 0
8 Tom Morton PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 00:00:42:245 0
9 Derek Cooper Finished 4th 00:00:42:658 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male F 55-59 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Davis Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 30
2 James Rutherford Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 25
3 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 21
4 Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 2nd 17
5 Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 14
6 Keith Moore City Cycle Centre.com Finished 3rd 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male F 55-59 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:13:33:000 30
2 Christopher Davis Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 25
3 Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 21
4 Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 2nd 17
5 James Rutherford Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 14
6 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 12
7 Don O'Connor Brereton Wheelers Finished 4th 0
8 Christopher Lodge Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
9 Derek Cooper Finished 4th 0
10 David Latham Lyme RC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male F 55-59 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:12:568 0
2 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 00:00:13:446 0
4 Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0
5 Christopher Lodge Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
6 Tom Morton PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 0
7 Derek Cooper Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male G 60-64 - 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:02:33:240 0
2 Robert Wilson Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 00:02:42:150 0
3 Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:02:43:400 0
4 Edward Malarczyk Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:02:43:450 0
5 James Robertson Finished 3rd 00:03:15:800 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male G 60-64 - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:39:052 0
2 Andrew Donaldson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:00:40:117 0
3 Edward Malarczyk Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:41:336 0
4 Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:41:443 0
5 Ian Lewis Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 00:00:41:593 0
6 Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:42:375 0
7 Paul Davies Cardiff 100 Miles Road Cycling... Finished 4th 00:00:43:083 0
8 Robert Wilson Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 00:00:43:602 0
9 James Robertson Finished 3rd 00:00:48:294 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male G 60-64 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Donaldson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 3rd 0
2 Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Edward Malarczyk Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
4 Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male G 60-64 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Donaldson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 4th 30
2 Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 25
3 Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 21
4 Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 17
5 Ian Lewis Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 14

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male G 60-64 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Donaldson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:14:03:000 30
2 Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 25
3 Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 21
4 Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 17
5 Ian Lewis Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 14

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male H 65-69 - 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:02:37:030 0
2 Michael Allen Belper BC Finished 3rd 00:02:38:100 0
3 David Rutherford Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 00:02:41:180 0
4 Robert Giles PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 00:02:59:140 0
5 George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:02:59:730 0
6 Kevin McGovern Finished 3rd 00:03:00:730 0
7 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 00:03:29:290 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male H 65-69 - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 00:00:37:734 0
2 Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 00:00:39:667 0
3 Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:00:40:184 0
4 David Rowe 34 Nomads CC Finished 4th 00:00:40:240 0
5 David Rutherford Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 00:00:41:973 0
6 Kevin McGovern Finished 3rd 00:00:43:384 0
7 George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:00:46:716 0
8 Robert Giles PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 00:00:47:110 0
9 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:49:705 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male H 65-69 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Allen Belper BC Finished 3rd 30
2 Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 25
3 David Rutherford Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 21
4 Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 17
5 Kevin McGovern Finished 4th 14

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male H 65-69 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
2 David Rowe 34 Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
3 Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Kevin McGovern Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male H 65-69 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Allen Belper BC Finished 3rd 30
2 Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 25
3 David Rutherford Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 21
4 Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 17
5 Kevin McGovern Finished 3rd 14
6 George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male I 70-74 - 2km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:02:48:114 0
2 Derrick Woodings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 4th 00:02:56:895 0
3 John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:02:59:050 0
4 Barry Ferguson Rutland CC Finished 4th 00:03:00:040 0
5 Victor Possee Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 00:03:08:945 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male I 70-74 - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:00:42:936 0
2 Barry Ferguson Rutland CC Finished 4th 00:00:43:090 0
3 John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:43:181 0
4 Richard Lacy Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:43:208 0
5 John Wynne Finished 4th 00:00:44:759 0
6 Victor Possee Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 00:00:46:031 0
7 Mike Wolstenholme Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 00:00:46:123 0
Derrick Woodings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Did not finish 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male I 70-74 - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Clive Walmsley Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Derrick Woodings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 4th 0
3 Mike Wolstenholme Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
4 Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 0
5 Victor Possee Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
6 John Wynne Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male I-J 70+ - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Derrick Woodings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 4th 00:15:30:000 0
2 Victor Possee Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
3 Clive Walmsley Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Barry Ferguson Rutland CC Finished 4th 0
5 John Wynne Finished 4th 0
6 Mike Wolstenholme Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
7 Brian Dacey De Laune CC Finished 3rd 0
8 Derek Thurrell Teesside Clarion C & AC Finished N/A 0
9 David Sankey Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male I-J 70+ - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Lacy Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
2 Derek Thurrell Teesside Clarion C & AC Finished N/A 0
3 John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
4 Brian Dacey De Laune CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male J 75+ 2000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gordon Johnston Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:02:59:840 0
2 David Sankey Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 00:03:06:550 0
3 Brian Dacey De Laune CC Finished 3rd 00:03:14:180 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male J 75+ 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Derek Thurrell Teesside Clarion C & AC Finished N/A 00:00:44:211 0
2 Brian Dacey De Laune CC Finished 3rd 00:00:45:814 0
3 Gordon Johnston Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:46:310 0
4 David Sankey Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 00:00:47:407 0
5 Neil Orrell Zodiac CRC Finished 3rd 00:00:48:283 0
6 John King Janus RC Finished 4th 00:00:50:302 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male J 75+ Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brian Dacey De Laune CC Finished 3rd 0