Event URN:
253097
Start date:
Sun, 23rd Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hetton Lyons Country Park
Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Derwentside CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.derwentsidecyclingclub.com
Event organiser:
Mr David Donaldson
54 Cornmoor Road
Whickham
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Durham
NE16 4PU
0191 4888373
derwentsidecc@googlemail.com
Cheques payable to:
Derwentside Cycling Club
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Sign on at 10am and then go to gear check before warming up
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 10:30 Go-Ride Racing Go-Ride Racing None A, B, C, D, E 15 mins
23 Jun 13 12:30 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins
23 Jun 13 13:30 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr
23 Jun 13 11:00 Youth Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E 40 mins

View All

Event Location:

Eppleton Quarry,
Downs Pit Lane,
Hetton-Le-Hole,
Houghton Le Spring,
Tyne And Wear,
DH5 9AR

Race: Go-Ride Racing

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 5 days 12 hours 8 minutes 5 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None A, B, C, D, E 15 mins

Race: 4th Cat only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 5 days 12 hours 8 minutes 5 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 5 days 12 hours 8 minutes 5 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr

Race: Youth

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 5 days 12 hours 8 minutes 5 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E 40 mins

Race: U8 Boys Scratch Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys Scratch Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys Scratch Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys Scratch Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys Scratch Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth A 8km / 5m

Race: U8 Boys 1km Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys 1km Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys 1km Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys 1km Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys 1km Time Trial

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 27 days 11 hours 8 minutes 5 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A 1 laps / 1km / 1m

Race: U8 Girls Scratch Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 19:50 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Girls Scratch Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 19:50 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Girls Scratch Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 19:50 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Girls Scratch Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 19:50 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U8 Girls 1km Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 19:35 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Girls 1km Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 19:35 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Girls 1km Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 19:35 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Girls 1km Time Trial

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 19:35 Youth Only Youth B ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Hopper Derwentside CC Finished 4th 10
2 Ross Gray Finished 4th 8
3 Lee Douglas Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 3rd 0
4 Michael Ondres Finished 0
5 Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 5
6 Phillip Bell Gosforth RC Finished 4th 4
7 Jamie Pattison Blackhawk Bikes Finished 4th 3
8 Neal Wesley EMC Finished 4th 2
9 Anthony Dawson EMC Finished 4th 1
10 David Goodwin Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Craig Anderson Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 1st 10
2 Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 8
3 Neil Wallbank Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Christian Fewtrell Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 2nd 6
5 Michael Sloanes Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 5
6 Craig Stephenson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Luke Mullen Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
8 Hamish Carrick Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 2
9 James Anderson Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 1
10 Daniel Shoreman Crosstrax Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leo White Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Toby Simpson Finished 0
3 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Demoily Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 3
2 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 2
3 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 2
3 Jay Dixon Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished B 3
2 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Ryan Abbs Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Ralf Hodgson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
3 Joe Mann Derwentside CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leo White Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Toby Simpson Finished 0
3 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 1
3 Daniel Saba Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 3
2 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 2
3 Henry Demoily Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Jay Dixon Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished B 3
2 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Simon Timmins Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 3
1 Rian Hill Classic Racing Team Finished A 3
3 Joe Mann Derwentside CC Finished A 1
3 Greg Taylor Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
3 Willow Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Eve Baines Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Maisie Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
2 Sophie Enever Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 2
3 Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Kacey Eyeington Finished E 2
3 Willow Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Eve Baines Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Maisie Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
2 Jessica Watts Speedflex Race Team Finished B 2
3 Sophie Enever Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 1