Event URN:
253076
Start date:
Fri, 16th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Halesowen A & CC
Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW
Track is hired to various clubs for training/comp ( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Halesowen A & CC ( website )
Event website:
http://www.halesowencycling.net
Event organiser:
Ms Sara Crumpton
01527543911
Cheques payable to:
Halesowen A & CC
Info for Riders:
Sign from 6.15 Racing starts at 7.15 pm.

You will need to register with the league and then pay each time you race. Registration forms can be found on our website, you can downlaod and send back to the address on the website to pre register.Payment will be taken at the first race that you ride.

Please note if you have never ridden our track league before then you will be required to attend an accreditation session. If you pocess accreditation for any other track league or ride another track league regulary then you will not need to attend. This applies to freewheelers too.
check our website for details of sessions.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 13 19:15 Race 1 Youth 6 Lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C
16 Aug 13 19:16 Race 2 Category A 10 Lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
16 Aug 13 19:17 Race 3 Category B 10 Lap Scratch Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...
16 Aug 13 19:19 Race 4 Freewheelers 3 lap Handicap Youth Only None D, E

View All

Event Location:

Manor Way,
Halesowen,
West Midlands,
B62 8RW

Race: Race 1 Youth 6 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 13 19:15 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Race 2 Category A 10 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 13 19:16 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Race 3 Category B 10 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 13 19:17 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---

Race: Race 4 Freewheelers 3 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 13 19:19 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Race 5 Youth 6 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 13 19:20 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Race 6 Category B 12 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 13 19:21 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Race 7 Category A 12 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 13 19:22 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Race 8 Heat 1 Freewheelers 60m Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 13 19:23 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Race 8 Heat 2 Freewheelers 60m Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 13 19:23 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Race 8 Heat 3 Freewheelers 60m Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 13 19:23 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Race 8 Heat 4 Freewheelers 60m Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 13 19:23 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Race 9 Italian Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 13 19:24 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Race 10 Youth Derny Paced Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 13 19:25 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Race 11 Category A Derny Paced Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 13 19:26 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Race 12 Category B Derny Paced Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 13 19:28 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Race 13 Freewheelers 3 lap Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 13 19:29 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Race 14 Category B 20 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 13 19:30 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Race 15 Category A 20 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 13 19:31 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 1 Youth 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Healy Finished B 0
2 Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
3 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
4 Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
5 Arlo Rogers Solihull CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 2 Category A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
2 Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
4 Dominic Lee Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Harvey Jackson Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 3 Category B 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
2 Bradley Simkin Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
3 Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 4 Freewheelers 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
2 Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
3 Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
4 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
5 Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 5 Youth 6 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Healy Finished B 0
2 Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
3 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
4 Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
5 Arlo Rogers Solihull CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 6 Category B 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
2 Bradley Simkin Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
3 Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
4 Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Luke Hardman Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 7 Category A 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Jacob Tipper Biketreks Racing Academy Finished Elite 0
3 Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
4 Dominic Lee Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Harvey Jackson Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 8 Heat 1 Freewheelers 60m Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
2 Milly Baggott Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
3 Kian Phillips Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
4 Leah Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 8 Heat 2 Freewheelers 60m Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
2 Isabella De Comyn Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
3 Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
4 Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 8 Heat 3 Freewheelers 60m Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Brown Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
2 Millie Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
3 Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
4 Matteo Di Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 8 Heat 4 Freewheelers 60m Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
2 Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
3 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
4 Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 10 Youth Derny Paced Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Healy Finished B 0
2 Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
3 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
4 Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
5 Arlo Rogers Solihull CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 11 Category A Derny Paced Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Jacob Tipper Biketreks Racing Academy Finished Elite 0
3 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
4 Timothy Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Dominic Lee Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 12 Category B Derny Paced Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bradley Simkin Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
2 Samuel Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
3 Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
4 Luke Hardman Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
5 Martyn Bruton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 13 Freewheelers 3 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
2 Ryan Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
3 Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
4 Milly Baggott Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
5 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 14 Category B 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
2 Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Luke Hardman Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
4 Bradley Simkin Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
5 Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 15 Category A 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Jacob Tipper Biketreks Racing Academy Finished Elite 0
3 Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
4 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
5 Dominic Lee Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 0