Event URN:
253073
Start date:
Fri, 26th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Halesowen A & CC
Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW
Track is hired to various clubs for training/comp ( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Halesowen A & CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.halesowencycling.net
Event organiser:
Ms Sara Crumpton
01527543911
Cheques payable to:
Halesowen A & CC
Info for Riders:
Sign from 6.15 Racing starts at 7.15 pm.

You will need to register with the league and then pay each time you race. Registration forms can be found on our website, you can downlaod and send back to the address on the website to pre register.Payment will be taken at the first race that you ride.

Please note if you have never ridden our track league before then you will be required to attend an accreditation session. If you pocess accreditation for any other track league or ride another track league regulary then you will not need to attend. This applies to freewheelers too.
check our website for details of sessions.

Please note if you have never ridden our track league before then you will be required to attend an accreditation session. If you pocess accreditation for any other track league or ride another track league regulary then you will not need to attend. This applies to freewheelers too.
check our website for details of sessions.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 13 19:15 Race 1 Category B 8-lap Scratch Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...
26 Jul 13 19:16 Race 2 Category A 8-Lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
26 Jul 13 19:17 Race 3 Youth 6 Lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C
26 Jul 13 19:19 Race 4 Freewheelers Devil Youth Only None D, E

View All

Event Location:

Manor Way,
Halesowen,
West Midlands,
B62 8RW

Race: Race 1 Category B 8-lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 13 19:15 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Race 2 Category A 8-Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 13 19:16 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, A, El... ---

Race: Race 3 Youth 6 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 13 19:17 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Race 4 Freewheelers Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 13 19:19 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Race 5 Category B Keirin Semi Final 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 13 19:20 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Race 6 Category B Keirin Semi Final 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 13 19:21 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Race 7 Category B Keirin Semi Final 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 13 19:22 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Race 8 Category A Keirin Semi Final 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 13 19:23 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, A, El... ---

Race: Race 9 Category A Keirin Semi Final 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 13 19:24 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, A, El... ---

Race: Race 10 Youth Keirin Heat 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 13 19:25 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Race 11 Youth Keirin Heat 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 13 19:26 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Race 12 - Freewheelers 3 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 13 19:27 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Race 13 - Category B Keirin Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 13 19:28 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Race 14 - Category A Keirin Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 13 19:29 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, A, El... ---

Race: Race 15 Category B 12 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 13 19:30 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Race 16 Category A 12 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 13 19:31 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, A, El... ---

Race: Race 17 - Freewheelers 240m Dash Heat 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 13 19:32 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Race 17 - Freewheelers 240m Dash Heat 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 13 19:33 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Race 17 - Freewheelers 240m Dash Heat 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 13 19:34 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Race 18 - Category B 20 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 13 19:35 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Race 19 - Category A 20 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 13 19:36 Regional C Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, A, El... ---

Race: Race 20 - Youth Devil Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 13 19:37 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 1 Category B 8-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
2 Dominic Lee Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 0
3 William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
4 Bradley Simkin Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
5 Mark Francis Bicicielo Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 2 Category A 8-Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0
2 Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
3 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
4 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
5 Harvey Jackson Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 3 Youth 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 0
2 Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
3 Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
4 Lorna Sharples Finished C 0
5 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 4 Freewheelers Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
2 Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
3 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
4 Luke Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
5 Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 5 Category B Keirin Semi Final 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dominic Lee Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 0
2 William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
3 Mark Francis Bicicielo Finished 3rd 0
4 Luke Hardman Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
5 Luke Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 6 Category B Keirin Semi Final 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bradley Simkin Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
2 Martyn Bruton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 4th 0
3 Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Andrew Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Phil Cramp Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 7 Category B Keirin Semi Final 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
2 Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
3 Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
5 Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 8 Category A Keirin Semi Final 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
2 Timothy Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Andrew Butler Stratford CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0
5 Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 9 Category A Keirin Semi Final 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
2 Harvey Jackson Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished A 0
4 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
5 Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 10 Youth Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
2 Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
3 Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 0
4 Liam Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 11 Youth Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lorna Sharples Finished C 0
2 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
3 Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
4 Cameron Macleod Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 12 - Freewheelers 3 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
2 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
3 Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
4 Kian Phillips Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
5 Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 13 - Category B Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dominic Lee Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
3 Bradley Simkin Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
4 Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
5 Martyn Bruton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 4th 0
6 William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 14 - Category A Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
2 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
3 Timothy Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Andrew Butler Stratford CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished A 0
6 Harvey Jackson Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 15 Category B 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
2 Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished 3rd 0
3 William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
4 Dominic Lee Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 16 Category A 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
2 Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished A 0
3 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
4 Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0
5 Timothy Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 17 - Freewheelers 240m Dash Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
2 Kian Phillips Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
3 Matteo Di Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
4 Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0
5 Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 17 - Freewheelers 240m Dash Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Brown Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
2 Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
3 Jake Nash Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0
4 Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
5 Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 17 - Freewheelers 240m Dash Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
2 Luke Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
3 Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
4 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
5 Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 18 - Category B 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dominic Lee Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Mark Francis Bicicielo Finished 3rd 0
3 William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
4 Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 19 - Category A 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 10
2 Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished A 8
3 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 6
5 Timothy Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 5

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 20 - Youth Devil Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
2 Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
3 Cameron Macleod Finished C 0
4 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
5 Liam Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0