Event URN:
253066
Start date:
Fri, 7th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Halesowen A & CC
Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW
Track is hired to various clubs for training/comp ( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Halesowen A & CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.halesowencycling.net
Event organiser:
Ms Sara Crumpton
01527543911
Cheques payable to:
Halesowen A & CC
Info for Riders:
Sign from 6.15 Racing starts at 7.15 pm.

You will need to register with the league and then pay each time you race. Registration forms can be found on our website, you can downlaod and send back to the address on the website to pre register.Payment will be taken at the first race that you ride.

Please note if you have never ridden our track league before then you will be required to attend an accreditation session. If you pocess accreditation for any other track league or ride another track league regulary then you will not need to attend. This applies to freewheelers too.
check our website for details of sessions.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:15 Category A - E/1/2/3 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
7 Jun 13 19:15 Category B - 2/3/4/U16 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...
7 Jun 13 19:15 Fixed Wheel - U16/U14/U12 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C
7 Jun 13 19:15 Race 1 Youth 6 Lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C

View All

Event Location:

Manor Way,
Halesowen,
West Midlands,
B62 8RW

Race: Category A - E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:15 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite... ---

Race: Category B - 2/3/4/U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:15 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Fixed Wheel - U16/U14/U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:15 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C ---

Race: Race 1 Youth 6 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:15 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Race 2 Category B 10 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:16 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Race 3 Category A 10 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:17 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite... ---

Race: Race 4 Freewheelers 3 Lap Hare and Hound...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:19 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Race 5 Youth 10 Lap CDP Max 3 Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:20 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Race 6 Vets 12 Lap CDP Max 3 Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:21 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Race 7 Category B 12 Lap CDP Max 3 Point...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:22 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Race 8 Category A 15 Lap CDP Max 5 Point...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:23 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Race 9 Freewheelers 2 Lap Block Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:24 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Race 10 Youth Kilo Handicap Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:25 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Race 11 Heat 1 Category B Kilo Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:26 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Race 11 Heat 2 Category B Kilo Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:27 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Race 12 Category A Kilo Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:28 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Race 13 Heat 1 - Freewheelers 240 Dash i...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:29 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Race 13 Heat 2 Freewheelers - 240 Dash i...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:30 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Race 13 Heat 3 - Freewheelers 240 Dash i...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:30 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Race 13 Heat 4 - Freewheelers 240 Dash i...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:30 Youth Only None D, E, N/A ---

Race: Race 14 Category B 20 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:30 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Race 15 Category A 20 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:31 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 1 Youth 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Healy Finished B 0
2 Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
3 Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
4 Lorna Sharples Finished C 0
5 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 2 Category B 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neal Preston Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
2 Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Bradley Simkin Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
5 Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 3 Category A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Locker Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 0
2 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
3 Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
4 Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0
5 Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 4 Freewheelers 3 Lap Hare and Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
2 Jake Nash Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0
3 Ryan Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
4 Nathan Burns Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
5 Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 5 Youth 10 Lap CDP Max 3 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Healy Finished B 0
2 Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
3 Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
4 Lorna Sharples Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 6 Vets 12 Lap CDP Max 3 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0
2 Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished 0
3 Lee Gardner Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
4 James Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished N/A 0
5 Mark Francis Bicicielo Finished N/A 0
6 Neal Preston Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 7 Category B 12 Lap CDP Max 3 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dominic Lee Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished A 0
3 Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
5 Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 8 Category A 15 Lap CDP Max 5 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Locker Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 0
2 Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
3 Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
4 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
5 Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 9 Freewheelers 2 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
2 Ryan Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
3 Nathan Burns Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
4 Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished D 0
5 Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 10 Youth Kilo Handicap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
2 Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
3 Cameron Macleod Finished C 0
4 Liam Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
5 Ben Healy Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 11 Heat 1 Category B Kilo Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished A 0
2 Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
3 Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
4 Lee Gardner Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
5 Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 11 Heat 2 Category B Kilo Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dominic Lee Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Neal Preston Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
3 Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Bradley Simkin Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
5 Mark Francis Bicicielo Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 12 Category A Kilo Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
2 James Locker Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 0
3 James Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished N/A 0
4 Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0
5 Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 13 Heat 1 - Freewheelers 240 Dash in Heats

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Milly Baggott Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
2 Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
3 Leah Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
4 Matteo Di Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
5 Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 13 Heat 2 Freewheelers - 240 Dash in Heats

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Nash Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0
2 Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
3 Alexander Sharpe Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
4 Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
5 Thomas Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 13 Heat 3 - Freewheelers 240 Dash in Heats

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
2 Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
3 Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
4 Alexander Brown Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
5 Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 13 Heat 4 - Freewheelers 240 Dash in Heats

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
2 Ryan Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
3 Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished D 0
4 Nathan Burns Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
5 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 14 Category B 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Dominic Lee Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
5 Neal Preston Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 15 Category A 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
2 James Locker Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 0
3 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
4 Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
5 Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0