Rollapaluza Halloween Cross

Cyclo-Cross , London – Saturday, 31 Oct 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

395/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Oct 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Mitri VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Georg Mew Jensen Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Daniel Cannon VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Georgie Hopkins Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Noah Henaff Unknown 0

12. Noah Henaff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Flor Patterson Unknown 0

14. Flor Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Gemma Heath Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Max Chealu Unknown 0

16. Max Chealu -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  William Bardsley Unknown 0

18. William Bardsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Oscar Montana Unknown 0

19. Oscar Montana -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Joshua Bakare Unknown 0

20. Joshua Bakare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Holly Bardsley Unknown 0

21. Holly Bardsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
23.  Kitty Phillips FHHV Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Joseph Bardsley Unknown 0

24. Joseph Bardsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Thomas Holden Unknown 0

25. Thomas Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Jack Harradine Unknown 0

26. Jack Harradine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Tom Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Under 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sam Judd Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  David Conceicao VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Joshua Cole VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Abigail Van Twisk Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Michael Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Wim Geberbauer Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andrew Rogers Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Go-Race Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race Seniors - Results
1.  Duane Stander Unknown 0

1. Duane Stander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jos Van Veldhoven Rollapaluza CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Sam Alison Unknown 0

4. Sam Alison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  David Barnaville Unknown 0

5. David Barnaville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mike Saunders Team Corridori Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Alastair Brown Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matthew Gallagher Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Doddimeade Unknown 0

9. Martin Doddimeade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jack Oelmann Perez Lee Valley Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Timothy Wolfgang Unknown 0

11. Timothy Wolfgang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Dan Braid Unknown 0

12. Dan Braid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Andrew Edwards Rollapaluza CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Edwin Burden Unknown Senior 0

14. Edwin Burden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Glen Whittington Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Mark Henderson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Kaj Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  George Rogers Unknown N/A 0

18. George Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Nick Simmons Unknown 0

20. Nick Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Rob Milton Unknown 0

21. Rob Milton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Sietse Braakman Unknown 0

22. Sietse Braakman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Brian Scarboro Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Matthew Surzyn Unknown 0

24. Matthew Surzyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Neil Sawell Unknown N/A 0

25. Neil Sawell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  James Williams Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Chris Wilkinson Unknown 0

27. Chris Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Steve Jensen Unknown 0

28. Steve Jensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Kadir Guirey Unknown 0

29. Kadir Guirey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  David Tarbox Unknown 0

30. David Tarbox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Patrick Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Jonathan Hudson Brighton Mitre CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Fin ? Unknown 0

33. Fin ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  David Motton Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Lewis Collins Unknown 0

35. Lewis Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  James Watson Unknown 0

36. James Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Matthew Levett Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Angus MacDonald Unknown 0

38. Angus MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Rebecca Thomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Phoebe Sneddon Unknown 0

40. Phoebe Sneddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Nhattaleah Nichols Unknown 0

41. Nhattaleah Nichols -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Jon Lambe Unknown 0

42. Jon Lambe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  ? Alotronic Unknown 0

44. ? Alotronic -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Lisa Scarlett London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Harvey Jones Unknown N/A 0

46. Harvey Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mark Bentley Unknown Veteran 0

9999. Mark Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Thomas Stone Unknown Senior 0

9999. Thomas Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Paul Errington XCracer.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Krisztian Borbely Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Max ? Unknown 0

9999. Max ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Kevin Cunniffe Unknown 0

9999. Kevin Cunniffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Harvey Grainger Unknown 0

9999. Harvey Grainger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Simon Parton Unknown 0

9999. Simon Parton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Ben Smith Unknown 0

9999. Ben Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Paula Stammers Unknown 0

9999. Paula Stammers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Petr Vasek Unknown 0

9999. Petr Vasek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
Sean Kerrigan Lee Valley Velo Unknown N/A
Points: | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Patrick Scarboro Fit-For Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Wilfred Sinclair Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Euan Cattermole Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Not signed on Unknown 0

5. Not signed on -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Stuart Bowers Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Lingard London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Enrico Liebe Unknown 0

8. Enrico Liebe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matthew Spurgin Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Benedict Spurrier Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Edward Clark Redmon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  David Arthur Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Carnall Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Jules Birks Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Nigel Foskett Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Barry Stewart Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  James Drain Gemini BC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Adam Stone Unknown Senior 0

25. Adam Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Stuart Hamilton London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Edward Sneddon Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  John Scripps Team Corridori Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Richard Roberts Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Newman London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Charles Pearch Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Derek Chiles Unknown Senior 0

35. Derek Chiles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Alex Ioannides Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Neil Stone Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Robert Wills Unknown 0

38. Robert Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Christopher Cole Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Andrew Sweet Unknown 0

40. Andrew Sweet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Toby Blackman London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Luke Scheybeler JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Gareth Welch Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Richard Morrison London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Matthew Harper London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Frederick Schwarz Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Paul Sheers Unknown Senior 0

9999. Paul Sheers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  James Wilson Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Paul Bishop Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Mark Parsons Unknown N/A 0

9999. Mark Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Scott Barger Unknown 0

9999. Scott Barger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Russell Jones Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Powers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Carl McDonagh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Aodan Higgins Addiscombe CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 0

15. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Shane Kake Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Kevin Perkins Unknown N/A 0

18. Kevin Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Peter Buckney Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Paul Atkinson Unknown N/A 0

20. Paul Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  James Stephens Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  David Steele Unknown Veteran 0

23. David Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Christopher Baldwin Eagle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Adrian Mitri Unknown N/A 0

25. Adrian Mitri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Konrad Manning JLT Condor Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Graham Stacey Catford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Keith Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Mark Orphan Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Mark Brown Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Stephen Blackmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Clive O'Connell Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Stuart Jeffreys Fit-For Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Derick Coppola Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Adam Platts Unknown 0

9999. Adam Platts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Elise Sherwell Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Anna Glowinski Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Hannah Reynolds Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mathilde Pauls VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Monica Lichtner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Wiesia Kuczaj Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Maria David Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Tamar Collis Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Melissa Wadams Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Abigail Armstrong Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Peta McSharry London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Polly Heath Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Nadine Spearing Altura Patterson Training Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Eloise Lindberg Unknown 0

9999. Eloise Lindberg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Not Signed on Unknown 0

9999. Not Signed on -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/09 17:00 Go-Cross MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 31/10/09 – 17:00
Go-Cross, MTB IA
Under 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/09 17:20 Go-Cross MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 31/10/09 – 17:20
Go-Cross, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/09 17:40 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 31/10/09 – 17:40
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Go-Race Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/09 18:30 Go-Cross MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/10/09 – 18:30
Go-Cross, MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/09 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 31/10/09 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/09 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 31/10/09 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/09 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 31/10/09 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/09 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 31/10/09 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

395/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Oct 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Mitri VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Georg Mew Jensen Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Daniel Cannon VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Georgie Hopkins Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Noah Henaff Unknown 0

12. Noah Henaff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Flor Patterson Unknown 0

14. Flor Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Gemma Heath Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Max Chealu Unknown 0

16. Max Chealu -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  William Bardsley Unknown 0

18. William Bardsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Oscar Montana Unknown 0

19. Oscar Montana -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Joshua Bakare Unknown 0

20. Joshua Bakare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Holly Bardsley Unknown 0

21. Holly Bardsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
23.  Kitty Phillips FHHV Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Joseph Bardsley Unknown 0

24. Joseph Bardsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Thomas Holden Unknown 0

25. Thomas Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Jack Harradine Unknown 0

26. Jack Harradine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Tom Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Under 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sam Judd Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  David Conceicao VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Joshua Cole VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Abigail Van Twisk Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Michael Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Wim Geberbauer Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andrew Rogers Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Go-Race Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race Seniors - Results
1.  Duane Stander Unknown 0

1. Duane Stander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jos Van Veldhoven Rollapaluza CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Sam Alison Unknown 0

4. Sam Alison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  David Barnaville Unknown 0

5. David Barnaville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mike Saunders Team Corridori Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Alastair Brown Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matthew Gallagher Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Doddimeade Unknown 0

9. Martin Doddimeade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jack Oelmann Perez Lee Valley Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Timothy Wolfgang Unknown 0

11. Timothy Wolfgang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Dan Braid Unknown 0

12. Dan Braid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Andrew Edwards Rollapaluza CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Edwin Burden Unknown Senior 0

14. Edwin Burden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Glen Whittington Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Mark Henderson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Kaj Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  George Rogers Unknown N/A 0

18. George Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Nick Simmons Unknown 0

20. Nick Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Rob Milton Unknown 0

21. Rob Milton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Sietse Braakman Unknown 0

22. Sietse Braakman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Brian Scarboro Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Matthew Surzyn Unknown 0

24. Matthew Surzyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Neil Sawell Unknown N/A 0

25. Neil Sawell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  James Williams Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Chris Wilkinson Unknown 0

27. Chris Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Steve Jensen Unknown 0

28. Steve Jensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Kadir Guirey Unknown 0

29. Kadir Guirey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  David Tarbox Unknown 0

30. David Tarbox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Patrick Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Jonathan Hudson Brighton Mitre CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Fin ? Unknown 0

33. Fin ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  David Motton Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Lewis Collins Unknown 0

35. Lewis Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  James Watson Unknown 0

36. James Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Matthew Levett Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Angus MacDonald Unknown 0

38. Angus MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Rebecca Thomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Phoebe Sneddon Unknown 0

40. Phoebe Sneddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Nhattaleah Nichols Unknown 0

41. Nhattaleah Nichols -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Jon Lambe Unknown 0

42. Jon Lambe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  ? Alotronic Unknown 0

44. ? Alotronic -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Lisa Scarlett London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Harvey Jones Unknown N/A 0

46. Harvey Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mark Bentley Unknown Veteran 0

9999. Mark Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Thomas Stone Unknown Senior 0

9999. Thomas Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Paul Errington XCracer.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Krisztian Borbely Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Max ? Unknown 0

9999. Max ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Kevin Cunniffe Unknown 0

9999. Kevin Cunniffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Harvey Grainger Unknown 0

9999. Harvey Grainger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Simon Parton Unknown 0

9999. Simon Parton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Ben Smith Unknown 0

9999. Ben Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Paula Stammers Unknown 0

9999. Paula Stammers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Petr Vasek Unknown 0

9999. Petr Vasek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
Sean Kerrigan Lee Valley Velo Unknown N/A
Points: | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Patrick Scarboro Fit-For Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Wilfred Sinclair Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Euan Cattermole Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Not signed on Unknown 0

5. Not signed on -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Stuart Bowers Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Lingard London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Enrico Liebe Unknown 0

8. Enrico Liebe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matthew Spurgin Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Benedict Spurrier Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Edward Clark Redmon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  David Arthur Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Carnall Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Jules Birks Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Nigel Foskett Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Barry Stewart Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  James Drain Gemini BC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Adam Stone Unknown Senior 0

25. Adam Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Stuart Hamilton London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Edward Sneddon Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  John Scripps Team Corridori Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Richard Roberts Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Newman London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Charles Pearch Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Derek Chiles Unknown Senior 0

35. Derek Chiles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Alex Ioannides Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Neil Stone Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Robert Wills Unknown 0

38. Robert Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Christopher Cole Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Andrew Sweet Unknown 0

40. Andrew Sweet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Toby Blackman London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Luke Scheybeler JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Gareth Welch Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Richard Morrison London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Matthew Harper London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Frederick Schwarz Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Paul Sheers Unknown Senior 0

9999. Paul Sheers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  James Wilson Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Paul Bishop Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Mark Parsons Unknown N/A 0

9999. Mark Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Scott Barger Unknown 0

9999. Scott Barger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Russell Jones Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Powers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Carl McDonagh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Aodan Higgins Addiscombe CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 0

15. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Shane Kake Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Kevin Perkins Unknown N/A 0

18. Kevin Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Peter Buckney Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Paul Atkinson Unknown N/A 0

20. Paul Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  James Stephens Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  David Steele Unknown Veteran 0

23. David Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Christopher Baldwin Eagle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Adrian Mitri Unknown N/A 0

25. Adrian Mitri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Konrad Manning JLT Condor Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Graham Stacey Catford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Keith Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Mark Orphan Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Mark Brown Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Stephen Blackmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Clive O'Connell Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Stuart Jeffreys Fit-For Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Derick Coppola Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Adam Platts Unknown 0

9999. Adam Platts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Elise Sherwell Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Anna Glowinski Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Hannah Reynolds Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mathilde Pauls VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Monica Lichtner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Wiesia Kuczaj Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Maria David Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Tamar Collis Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Melissa Wadams Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Abigail Armstrong Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Peta McSharry London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Polly Heath Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Nadine Spearing Altura Patterson Training Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Eloise Lindberg Unknown 0

9999. Eloise Lindberg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Not Signed on Unknown 0

9999. Not Signed on -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/09 17:00 Go-Cross MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 31/10/09 – 17:00
Go-Cross, MTB IA
Under 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/09 17:20 Go-Cross MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 31/10/09 – 17:20
Go-Cross, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/09 17:40 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 31/10/09 – 17:40
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Go-Race Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/09 18:30 Go-Cross MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/10/09 – 18:30
Go-Cross, MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/09 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 31/10/09 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/09 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 31/10/09 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/09 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 31/10/09 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/09 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 31/10/09 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk