Surrey League Angmering Raceway Youth Series 12

Closed Circuit , ANGMERING – Tuesday, 10 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

556/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Off Water Lane, Angmering, Sussex, BN16 4EL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 - 5 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 5 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Felix English Team Kontour Cycles Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 - 5 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - 5 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 - 5 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 5 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Leleu Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joseph Marchant Southdown Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Theodora Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ryan Breach Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U8 - 5 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - 5 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Cory Anderson S2 Cycles/Raleigh Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U16 - 12 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 12 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Felix English Team Kontour Cycles Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 - 12 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - 12 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 - 10 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 10 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Leleu Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joseph Marchant Southdown Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Theodora Duncumb Rogers Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 - 10 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - 10 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Cory Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U16 - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Felix English Team Kontour Cycles Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Harry Leleu Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Joseph Marchant Southdown Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Theodora Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - 1 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Cory Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U16 - 10 minute Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 10 minute Scratch Race - Results
1.  Felix English Team Kontour Cycles Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 - 10 minute Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - 10 minute Scratch Race - Results
1.  Milo Burdeau Hafren CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 - 10 minute Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 10 minute Scratch Race - Results
1.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Leleu Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Joseph Marchant Southdown Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Theodora Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 - 10 minute Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - 10 minute Scratch Race - Results
1.  Cory Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series of 17 events. Entries on the day only.

The Races

U16 - 5 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U14 - 5 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:16 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:16
Youth Only, Youth
U12 - 5 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:17 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:17
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 - 5 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:18 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:18
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U16 - 12 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:19 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:19
Youth Only, Youth
U14 - 12 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:20
Youth Only, Youth
U12 - 10 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:21 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:21
Youth Only, Youth
U8 - 10 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:22 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:22
Youth Only, Youth
U16 - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:23 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:23
Youth Only, Youth
U14 - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:24 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:24
Youth Only, Youth
U12 - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:25 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:25
Youth Only, Youth
U8 - 1 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:26 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:26
Youth Only, Youth
U16 - 10 minute Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:27 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:27
Youth Only, Youth
U14 - 10 minute Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:28 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:28
Youth Only, Youth
U12 - 10 minute Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:29 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:29
Youth Only, Youth
U8 - 10 minute Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

556/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Off Water Lane, Angmering, Sussex, BN16 4EL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 - 5 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 5 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Felix English Team Kontour Cycles Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 - 5 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - 5 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 - 5 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 5 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Leleu Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joseph Marchant Southdown Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Theodora Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ryan Breach Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U8 - 5 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - 5 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Cory Anderson S2 Cycles/Raleigh Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U16 - 12 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 12 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Felix English Team Kontour Cycles Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 - 12 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - 12 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 - 10 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 10 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Leleu Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joseph Marchant Southdown Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Theodora Duncumb Rogers Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 - 10 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - 10 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Cory Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U16 - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Felix English Team Kontour Cycles Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Harry Leleu Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Joseph Marchant Southdown Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Theodora Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - 1 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Cory Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U16 - 10 minute Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 10 minute Scratch Race - Results
1.  Felix English Team Kontour Cycles Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 - 10 minute Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - 10 minute Scratch Race - Results
1.  Milo Burdeau Hafren CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 - 10 minute Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 10 minute Scratch Race - Results
1.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Leleu Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Joseph Marchant Southdown Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Theodora Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 - 10 minute Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - 10 minute Scratch Race - Results
1.  Cory Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series of 17 events. Entries on the day only.

The Races

U16 - 5 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U14 - 5 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:16 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:16
Youth Only, Youth
U12 - 5 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:17 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:17
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 - 5 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:18 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:18
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U16 - 12 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:19 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:19
Youth Only, Youth
U14 - 12 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:20
Youth Only, Youth
U12 - 10 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:21 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:21
Youth Only, Youth
U8 - 10 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:22 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:22
Youth Only, Youth
U16 - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:23 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:23
Youth Only, Youth
U14 - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:24 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:24
Youth Only, Youth
U12 - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:25 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:25
Youth Only, Youth
U8 - 1 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:26 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:26
Youth Only, Youth
U16 - 10 minute Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:27 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:27
Youth Only, Youth
U14 - 10 minute Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:28 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:28
Youth Only, Youth
U12 - 10 minute Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:29 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:29
Youth Only, Youth
U8 - 10 minute Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/07 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/07/07 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk