Event URN:
252818
Start date:
Sun, 2nd Jun 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Forres CC Clubrooms
Cumming Street, Forres, Moray, IV36 1LF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 25th May 2013
Event promoted by:
Forres CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Peter Robertson
16 Califer Road
Forres
Morayshire
IV36 1HY
01309 673811
phrobertson@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Forres CC
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
For all three events within the Forres CC weekend, the entry fee is £30.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 14:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 45km / 28m

View All

Event Location:

Cumming Street,
Forres,
Moray,
IV36 1LF

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 45km / 28m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Henderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 01:38:20:000 10
2 Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 8
3 Brian Widdison Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
4 Donald Bruce Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:38:54:000 6
5 Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
6 Chris Pitblado Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
7 Calum Barbour Finished 4th 1
7 Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 1
7 Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished 3rd 1
7 Kyle Gordon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 1
7 John Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
7 Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
7 Craig MacDiarmid Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
7 Garry Russell Royal Air Force CC Finished 4th 1
7 Jennifer Taylor Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 1
7 Paul Taylor Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 0
7 Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 1
18 Laurent Schirrer Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:42:02:000 0
19 Adam Robson Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:42:37:000 0
20 Anthony French Finished 4th 01:43:52:000 0
21 Kevin Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:45:25:000 0
22 Andy Stevens Finished 01:47:06:000 0
23 Kara Griffiths Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:53:16:000 0
Neil Carpenter Forres CC Did not finish 4th 0
Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Neil Dawson Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Callum Finlayson Forres CC Did not start 4th 0
Malcolm Grant Ythan CC Did not finish N/A 0
Hector Macdiarmid Did not finish N/A 0
Mark Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Neil Sharpe Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Graham Whyte Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0