Event URN:
252811
Start date:
Sat, 13th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Caithness CC Clubrooms
Gerry Square, Thurso, Highland, KW14 7JL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Caithness CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.caithnesscc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Anne Washington
28 St Magnus Road
Thurso
Caithness
KW14 7LX
abgwashington@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
Caithness CC
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
For all three events in the Caithness Festival of Cycling, the entry is £25 for Seniors, £12 for Juniors.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 13 15:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40km / 25m

View All

Event Location:

Gerry Square,
Thurso,
Highland,
KW14 7JL

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 13 15:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40km / 25m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 14/07/2013 - British Cycling

Forres CC veteran wins by a minute.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:58:50:000 0
2 Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:59:54:000 0
3 Calum Irvine Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 01:00:26:000 0
4 David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 01:01:18:000 0
5 Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished 3rd 01:01:26:000 0
6 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:01:47:000 0
7 Garry Russell Royal Air Force CC Finished 4th 01:01:56:000 0
8 Nigel Levett Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 01:03:38:000 0
9 Eric Davidson Finished 4th 01:03:57:000 0
10 John Cummings Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:04:27:000 0
11 David Stephen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:06:33:000 0
12 Scott Grant Forres CC Finished N/A 01:07:40:000 0
13 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 01:07:42:000 0
14 Kevin Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:07:44:000 0
15 Edward Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished A 01:07:47:000 0
16 Phil Cartwright Caithness CC Finished N/A 01:08:29:000 0
17 George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 01:08:35:000 0
18 Chloe Fraser Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:10:04:000 0
19 Dariusz Badyla Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 01:10:41:000 0
20 Lorna Stanger Caithness CC Finished 4th 01:10:52:000 0
21 Scott Macdonald Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 01:10:54:000 0
22 Kara Griffiths Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:11:55:000 0
23 Keith MacRae East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:12:10:000 0
24 Alan Cullie St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:12:28:000 0
25 Alana Ross Finished 4th 01:17:58:000 0
26 Donald Fraser Caithness CC Finished N/A 01:19:26:000 0
27 Martine Hughes Finished N/A 01:21:33:000 0
28 Mandy Cullie St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:21:39:000 0
John O'Donovan Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
Michael Reaper Forres CC Did not start N/A 0
Peter Robertson Forres CC Did not start 4th 0
Sarah Stephen Stirling Bike Club Did not start 3rd 0
Allan Sutherland Caithness CC Did not start N/A 0