Event URN:
252799
Start date:
Sun, 9th Jun 2013
Event Type:
MTB DH (Competitive)
Venue:
Haldon Forest Park
Bullers Hill, Kennford, Exeter, Devon, EX6 7XR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 7th Jun 2013
Event promoted by:
University of Exeter Cycling Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.facebook.com/backtorootsracing
Event organiser:
Mr James Smurthwaite
07860545127
james_smurthwaite@yahoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Exeter University Students Guild
Info for Riders:
Competitors car park for 200 vehicles
Timing by Gawton Gravity Hub
Park opens at 08:30 and registration begins at 09:00
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 13 01:00 Expert / Elite Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert
9 Jun 13 01:00 Junior Non-Ranking None Junior
9 Jun 13 01:00 Juvenile Non-Ranking None Juvenile
9 Jun 13 01:00 Master Non-Ranking None Master

View All

Event Location:

Bullers Hill,
Kennford,
Exeter,
Devon,
EX6 7XR

Race: Expert / Elite

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 11 days 9 hours 16 minutes 28 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 13 01:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert ---

Race: Junior

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 10 days 9 hours 21 minutes 28 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 13 01:00 Non-Ranking None Junior ---

Race: Juvenile

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 10 days 9 hours 21 minutes 28 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 13 01:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile ---

Race: Master

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 10 days 9 hours 21 minutes 28 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 13 01:00 Non-Ranking None Master ---

Race: Senior

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 10 days 9 hours 21 minutes 28 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 13 01:00 Non-Ranking None Senior ---

Race: Senior Female

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 13 01:00 Non-Ranking None Senior ---

Race: Veteran / G-Veteran

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 10 days 9 hours 21 minutes 29 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 13 01:00 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran ---

Race: Youth

View Entrants

Online entry closed 10 months 10 days 9 hours 21 minutes 29 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 13 01:00 Non-Ranking None Youth ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert / Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Will Soffe Finished Elite 00:02:19:251 0
2 Ashley Mullane Finished Expert 00:02:28:556 0
3 Callum Dew Scott / Syncros Finished Expert 00:02:30:146 0
4 Ian Stark Finished Expert 00:02:30:224 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owen Willicombe Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Junior 00:02:23:554 0
2 Toby Down Finished Junior 00:02:27:664 0
3 James Payne Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:02:34:245 0
4 Arthur Harrison-Ward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:02:40:378 0
5 Ashley Low The Dogs Wheels Race Team Finished 00:03:47:389 0
Marcus Babb Did not finish 0
James Davey Did not finish Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Dobson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:02:52:331 0
2 Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:02:55:538 0
3 Mungo Harrison-Ward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:03:19:023 0
4 luke robson Finished 00:03:35:199 0
5 Jasper Wressell Finished 00:03:51:303 0
6 Noah Lakeland Finished 00:05:21:478 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Voss Finished 00:02:38:991 0
2 Greg Wylie Finished Senior 00:02:42:470 0
3 Oli Force Finished 00:02:44:395 0
4 Nigel Maeer Finished 00:02:44:581 0
5 Damian Kendall Bridgwater college Finished Master 00:02:57:130 0
6 Danny Rimmer Finished 00:02:58:139 0
7 Andy Wright Finished 00:03:07:785 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josh Grigolo swbikemechanic.co.uk Finished N/A 00:02:26:892 0
2 Don Howe Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Senior 00:02:27:695 0
3 Tom Dunn Finished 00:02:29:285 0
4 Dave Walker-Blair Finished 00:02:32:392 0
5 mike pottage Finished 00:02:33:598 0
6 Bill Colwill Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:02:40:819 0
7 Greg Berry Hot Pursuit Cycles/BikeGloveSt... Finished Senior 00:02:40:877 0
8 Tom Shopland Finished 00:02:44:744 0
9 James Lavery Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:02:46:628 0
10 tom martin Finished 00:02:46:863 0
11 Alex Jons Finished 00:02:50:280 0
12 Matthew Humphrey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:02:51:485 0
13 joash clarkson Finished 00:02:51:574 0
14 Thomas Taylor Finished 00:02:52:121 0
15 Chris Hopkins Finished 00:02:53:099 0
16 Will Simpson Finished 00:02:53:215 0
17 Charlie Welch University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 00:02:54:532 0
18 Adam Pagett Finished N/A 00:02:54:561 0
19 Ben Horswell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:02:57:560 0
20 Rob Nickels Finished 00:02:59:817 0
21 Jim Stanley Finished Senior 00:03:00:319 0
22 Tom Bowman Finished 00:03:02:644 0
23 Andrew Jenkins Finished 00:03:19:074 0
Adam Dawson Cycle Surgery Did not start Junior 0
Harry Steer Gawton Gravity Hub Did not finish Senior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carly Portlock Finished 00:04:24:875 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran / G-Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Redstone Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:02:59:283 0
2 Gareth Haywood Finished 00:03:04:042 0
3 David Fletcher Finished 00:03:11:787 0
4 Brian Lakeland Finished 00:03:46:906 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mike Hodgkins Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:02:50:620 0
2 Matthew Bryant Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:03:06:954 0