Royal London 360 Youth League 16

Closed Circuit , Isle of Man – Tuesday, 06 Aug 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

252748

Start Date:

Tue, 6th Aug 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

National Sports Centre, Groves Road, Douglas, Isle Of Man, IM2 1RB
View map

Info for Riders

League is open to Team Royal London 360 Isle of Man members ONLY


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
6/08/13 18:30 Novices Non-Ranking None A, B, C, D, E ---
6/08/13 18:30 Born 2008 & Later Non-Ranking None E ---
6/08/13 18:30 Born 2007 Non-Ranking None E ---
6/08/13 18:30 Born 2006 Non-Ranking None E ---
6/08/13 18:30 Born 2005 Non-Ranking None E ---
6/08/13 18:30 Born 2004 Non-Ranking None D ---
6/08/13 18:30 Born 2003 Non-Ranking None D ---
6/08/13 18:30 Born 2002 & Earlier Non-Ranking None A, B, C ---
6/08/13 18:00 Under 10 Racing Bikes Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
6/08/13 18:30 Under 12 Racing Bikes Non-Ranking None C, D, E ---
6/08/13 18:30 Under 16 Racing bikes Non-Ranking None A, B ---
6/08/13 18:45 Youth Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Novices
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 06/08/13 18:30 Non-Ranking None A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Novices
Tue 06/08/13 - 18:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2008 & Later
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 06/08/13 18:30 Non-Ranking None E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2008 & Later
Tue 06/08/13 - 18:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2007
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 06/08/13 18:30 Non-Ranking None E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2007
Tue 06/08/13 - 18:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2006
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 06/08/13 18:30 Non-Ranking None E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2006
Tue 06/08/13 - 18:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2005
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 06/08/13 18:30 Non-Ranking None E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2005
Tue 06/08/13 - 18:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2004
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 06/08/13 18:30 Non-Ranking None D
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2004
Tue 06/08/13 - 18:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2003
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 06/08/13 18:30 Non-Ranking None D
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2003
Tue 06/08/13 - 18:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2002 & Earlier
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 06/08/13 18:30 Non-Ranking None A, B, C
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2002 & Earlier
Tue 06/08/13 - 18:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 10 Racing Bikes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 06/08/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Under 10 Racing Bikes
Tue 06/08/13 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Under 12 Racing Bikes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 06/08/13 18:30 Non-Ranking None C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12 Racing Bikes
Tue 06/08/13 - 18:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 16 Racing bikes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 06/08/13 18:30 Non-Ranking None A, B
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 16 Racing bikes
Tue 06/08/13 - 18:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 06/08/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Youth
Tue 06/08/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlyn Hampson Finished 0
2 Chloe Hampson Finished 0
3 Tiana Kelly Finished 0
4 Leon Murphy Finished 0
5 Ryan Batty The Hereford Revolutions Sport... Finished N/A 0
6 Aaron Kinvig Finished 0
7 Zarina Honeyman Finished 0
8 Grace Wolstencroft Finished 0
9 Emily Rewsin Finished 0
10 Zoe Bridson Finished 0
11 Lily-ann Scott Finished 0
12 Caleb Quayle Finished 0
13 Matthew Higgins Finished 0
14 Herbie Hampton-france Finished 0
15 Joseph Barker Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 0
16 Thomas Ashall Finished 0
17 William Corris Finished 0
18 Mian Watterson Finished 0
19 Graihagh Morgan Finished 0
20 Daniel Matthews Finished 0
21 Kylan Murphy Finished 0
23 Lucy O'connor Finished 0
24 Megan Callin Finished 0
25 Hugo Howland-smith Finished 0
26 Oscar Christian Finished 0
27 Billy Mccullough Finished 0
28 Zac Lund Finished 0
29 Taylor Moore Finished 0
30 Jacob Kennedy Finished 0
31 Amelie Geldart Finished 0
32 Max Messenger Finished 0
33 Frazer Brownless Finished 0
34 Dylan Honeyman Finished 0
35 Rachel Boyle Finished 0
36 Deena Barker Finished 0
37 Jasper Skillicorn Finished 0
38 Josie Quirk Finished 0
39 Isabella Clarke Finished 0
40 Jacob Gibb Finished 0
41 Fynlo Corkill Finished 0
42 Alesha Challenor Finished 0
43 Liberty Delooze Finished 0
44 Andrew Tomlinson Finished 0
45 Aela Mousley Finished 0
46 Heni Cubbon Finished 0
47 Ruby Corey Finished 0
48 Charlie Hurst Finished 0
49 Erin Morgan Finished 0
50 Macauley Teare Finished 0
Show More

Race Born 2008 & Later

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 T.j. Teare Finished 0
2 Fearne Bregazzi Finished 0
3 Alec Sorby Finished 0
4 Lennon Moore Finished 0
5 Nicole Delooze Finished 0
6 Colby Newbold Finished 0
7 Charlotte Geldart Finished 0
8 Ruby O'boyle Finished 0
9 Samuel Corkill Finished 0
10 Jarno Davidson Finished 0
11 Thomas Kerruish Finished 0
12 Ethan Skillicorn Finished 0
13 Finneley Richards Finished 0
14 Lewis Quirk Finished 0
15 Poppy Bregazzi Finished 0
16 Alex Ringham Finished 0
17 Cameron Hounsell Finished 0
18 Callie Cubbon Finished 0
19 Stanley Cubbon Finished 0
20 jack warren Finished 0
21 Talia Jackson Finished 0
22 Leah Prentice Finished 0
23 Max Robbins Finished 0
24 Holly Mcevoy Finished 0
25 Lewis Caine Finished 0
26 Anna Boardman Finished 0
27 Liam Barker Finished 0
28 Ava Duncan Finished 0
29 Alexandra Bell Finished 0
30 Ella Hurt Finished 0
31 Ethan Watt Finished 0
32 Robert Tomlinson Finished 0
33 Ben Coole Finished 0
34 Imogen Faragher Finished 0
35 Kelly Domingo Finished 0
36 Harrison Skillan Finished 0
37 Aoife Hughes Finished 0
38 Niamh Smith Finished 0
39 Alishya Olubodun Finished 0
40 Ealee Cubbon Finished 0
Show More

Race Born 2007

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Cian Howard Finished 0
2 Orry Lund Finished 0
3 Archie Dunn Finished 0
4 Charlie Scarffe Finished 0
5 Rio Kelly Finished 0
6 Greg Kelly Finished 0
7 Ellana Skillan Finished 0
8 Ed Coole Finished 0
9 Jordan Carter Finished 0
10 Zack Bellhouse Finished 0
11 Liam Bedford Finished 0
12 Sophie Keen Finished 0
13 Sydney Waterhouse Finished 0
14 Izzy Craig Finished 0
15 Samuel Barker Finished 0
16 Jack Smith Finished 0
17 Regan Corrin Finished 0
18 Owen Pilley Finished 0
19 Bertie Atkinson Finished 0
20 Nathan Jackson Finished 0
21 Joseph Devereau Finished 0
22 Lewin Scarffe Finished 0
23 Matthew Boyle Finished 0
24 Jessica Falconer Finished 0
25 Abigail Mccullogh Finished 0
Show More

Race Born 2006

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Cian Jackson Finished 0
2 Ivan Sorby Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished E 0
3 Drystan Sewell Finished 0
4 Owen Collins Finished 0
5 Logan Glover Finished 0
6 Rebecca Cooil Finished E 0
7 Dominik Stawny Finished 0
8 Sophie Smith Finished A 0
9 Tomas Flowers Finished 0
10 Hayden Richards Finished 0
11 Hayden Freestone Finished 0
12 Samuel Devereau Finished 0
13 Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
14 Jack Robbins Finished 0
15 Annabel Messenger Finished 0
16 Aaron Rielly Finished 0
17 Sarah Bridson Finished 0
18 Natalie Howland Finished 0
19 Thobert Kerruish Finished 0
20 Joseph Corlett Finished 0
21 Ethan Bratty Finished 0
22 James Bell Finished 0
23 Jake Rout-moore Finished 0
24 Gabriella Corkish Finished 0
25 Nathan Armstrong Finished 0
26 Hayden Watson Finished 0
Show More

Race Born 2005

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Kneen Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
2 Oliver Sykes Finished 0
3 Oliver Corkish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
4 Mairi Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
5 Teddy Dunn Finished 0
6 Tyler Annis Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
7 Harry Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Finished E 0
8 James Scott Finished 0
9 Callum Salisbury Finished 0
10 Luca Moretta Finished 0
11 Ryan Corrin Finished 0
12 Josh Holden Finished 0
13 George Killip Finished 0
14 Freddie Atkinson Finished 0
15 Harley Howland-smith Finished 0
16 Joey Magee Finished 0
17 Harvey Coole Finished 0
18 Peter Lloyd Finished 0
19 Callum Freestone Finished 0
20 William Teare Finished 0
21 Claire Mason Finished 0
22 Juan Domingo Finished 0
23 Eimear Boyle Finished 0
Show More

Race Born 2004

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ben Boyle Finished 0
2 Cameron Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
3 Kiera Prentice Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
4 Megan Boardman Finished 0
5 Jack Sowerby Finished D 0
6 Nathan O'conor Finished 0
7 James Devereau Finished 0
8 Toby Craig Finished 0
9 Aimee Christian Finished 0
10 Benjamin Woodall Finished 0
11 Joseph Teare Finished 0
12 Millie Corlett Finished 0
13 James Gilmore Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
14 Caitlin Matthews Finished 0
15 Ben Gilmore Finished 0
Show More

Race Born 2003

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Percy Hampton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
2 Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
3 Jonty Bregazzi Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
4 Joshua Glover Finished 0
5 Thomas Skillicorn Finished 0
6 Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
7 Ryan Quirk Finished 0
8 Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
9 Jack Collister Finished 0
10 Emily Kinley Finished 0
11 Scott Mason Finished 0
12 Reece Freestone Finished 0
13 Kai Jones Finished 0
14 Seth Coole Finished 0
15 Kieran Bratty Finished 0
16 Lucy Gaylor Finished 0
Show More

Race Born 2002 & Earlier

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucas Mudie Finished B 0
2 Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
3 James Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
4 Joseph Corkish Finished 0
5 Ciara Sowerby Finished B 0
6 Libbie Christian Finished 0
7 Owen Hurt Finished 0
8 Kyle Batty Finished 0
9 Liam Crellin Finished 0
10 Riane Moffitt Finished 0
11 Lewis Moore Finished 4th 0
12 Kieran Ackers Finished 0
Show More

Race Under 10 Racing Bikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Percy Hampton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 3
2 Jonty Bregazzi Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 2
3 Jake Wilson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 1
4 Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
5 Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
6 Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
7 Cameron Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
8 Thomas Skillicorn Finished 0
9 Cian Jackson Finished 0
10 Harry Kneen Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
11 Kiera Prentice Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
12 Mairi Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
13 Orry Lund Finished 0
14 Teddy Dunn Finished 0
15 Ben Boyle Finished 0
16 Jack Sowerby Finished D 0
17 Oliver Corkish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
18 Nathan O'connor Finished 0
19 Ryan Quirk Finished 0
20 Mia Warren Finished 0
21 Seth Coole Finished 0
22 Samuel Mitchell Finished 0
23 Mckenzie Callister Finished 0
24 Harvey Coole Finished 0
Show More

Race Under 12 Racing Bikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
2 Charlie Gibson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
3 Adam Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
4 Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
5 James Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
6 Juan Kneen Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
7 Amelia Sharpe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
8 Corey Hill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
9 Daniel Sowerby Finished C 0
10 Blae Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
11 Carrick Thompson Finished 0
Show More

Race Under 16 Racing bikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
2 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
3 Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
4 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
5 Nathan Hinks Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
6 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
7 Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
8 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
9 Joe Harris Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
10 Daniel Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
11 Lucas Mudie Finished B 0
12 Ben Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
13 Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
14 Will Quirk Finished 0
15 Joseph Corkish Finished 0
16 Ciara Sowerby Finished B 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5