Event URN:
252748
Start date:
Tue, 6th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
National Sports Centre
Groves Road, Douglas, Isle Of Man, IM2 1RB
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Team RL360 Isle Of Man ( website )
Event website:
http://www.juniorcyclingiom.co.im
Event organiser:
Mrs Dorothy Tilbury MBE
1 Ballaquinnea Cottages
Braaid Road
Glen Vine
Isle of Man
Isle of Man
IM4 2AS
01624 698435
dottilbury@manx.net
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Info for Riders:
League is open to Team Royal London 360 Isle of Man members ONLY
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:30 Novices Non-Ranking None A, B, C, D, E
6 Aug 13 18:30 Born 2008 & Later Non-Ranking None E
6 Aug 13 18:30 Born 2007 Non-Ranking None E
6 Aug 13 18:30 Born 2006 Non-Ranking None E

View All

Race: Novices

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Born 2008 & Later

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None E ---

Race: Born 2007

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None E ---

Race: Born 2006

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None E ---

Race: Born 2005

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None E ---

Race: Born 2004

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None D ---

Race: Born 2003

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None D ---

Race: Born 2002 & Earlier

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None A, B, C ---

Race: Under 10 Racing Bikes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Under 12 Racing Bikes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None C, D, E ---

Race: Under 16 Racing bikes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None A, B ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlyn Hampson Finished 0
2 Chloe Hampson Finished 0
3 Tiana Kelly Finished 0
4 Leon Murphy Finished 0
5 Ryan Batty The Hereford Revolutions Sport... Finished N/A 0
6 Aaron Kinvig Finished 0
7 Zarina Honeyman Finished 0
8 Grace Wolstencroft Finished 0
9 Emily Rewsin Finished 0
10 Zoe Bridson Finished 0
11 Lily-ann Scott Finished 0
12 Caleb Quayle Finished 0
13 Matthew Higgins Finished 0
14 Herbie Hampton-france Finished 0
15 Joseph Barker Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 0
16 Thomas Ashall Finished 0
17 William Corris Finished 0
18 Mian Watterson Finished 0
19 Graihagh Morgan Finished 0
20 Daniel Matthews Finished 0
21 Kylan Murphy Finished 0
23 Lucy O'connor Finished 0
24 Megan Callin Finished 0
25 Hugo Howland-smith Finished 0
26 Oscar Christian Finished 0
27 Billy Mccullough Finished 0
28 Zac Lund Finished 0
29 Taylor Moore Finished 0
30 Jacob Kennedy Finished 0
31 Amelie Geldart Finished 0
32 Max Messenger Finished 0
33 Frazer Brownless Finished 0
34 Dylan Honeyman Finished 0
35 Rachel Boyle Finished 0
36 Deena Barker Finished 0
37 Jasper Skillicorn Finished 0
38 Josie Quirk Finished 0
39 Isabella Clarke Finished 0
40 Jacob Gibb Finished 0
41 Fynlo Corkill Finished 0
42 Alesha Challenor Finished 0
43 Liberty Delooze Finished 0
44 Andrew Tomlinson Finished 0
45 Aela Mousley Finished 0
46 Heni Cubbon Finished 0
47 Ruby Corey Finished 0
48 Charlie Hurst Finished 0
49 Erin Morgan Finished 0
50 Macauley Teare Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2008 & Later

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 T.j. Teare Finished 0
2 Fearne Bregazzi Finished 0
3 Alec Sorby Finished 0
4 Lennon Moore Finished 0
5 Nicole Delooze Finished 0
6 Colby Newbold Finished 0
7 Charlotte Geldart Finished 0
8 Ruby O'boyle Finished 0
9 Samuel Corkill Finished 0
10 Jarno Davidson Finished 0
11 Thomas Kerruish Finished 0
12 Ethan Skillicorn Finished 0
13 Finneley Richards Finished 0
14 Lewis Quirk Finished 0
15 Poppy Bregazzi Finished 0
16 Alex Ringham Finished 0
17 Cameron Hounsell Finished 0
18 Callie Cubbon Finished 0
19 Stanley Cubbon Finished 0
20 jack warren Finished 0
21 Talia Jackson Finished 0
22 Leah Prentice Finished 0
23 Max Robbins Finished 0
24 Holly Mcevoy Finished 0
25 Lewis Caine Finished 0
26 Anna Boardman Finished 0
27 Liam Barker Finished 0
28 Ava Duncan Finished 0
29 Alexandra Bell Finished 0
30 Ella Hurt Finished 0
31 Ethan Watt Finished 0
32 Robert Tomlinson Finished 0
33 Ben Coole Finished 0
34 Imogen Faragher Finished 0
35 Kelly Domingo Finished 0
36 Harrison Skillan Finished 0
37 Aoife Hughes Finished 0
38 Niamh Smith Finished 0
39 Alishya Olubodun Finished 0
40 Ealee Cubbon Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2007

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cian Howard Finished 0
2 Orry Lund Finished 0
3 Archie Dunn Finished 0
4 Charlie Scarffe Finished 0
5 Rio Kelly Finished 0
6 Greg Kelly Finished 0
7 Ellana Skillan Finished 0
8 Ed Coole Finished 0
9 Jordan Carter Finished 0
10 Zack Bellhouse Finished 0
11 Liam Bedford Finished 0
12 Sophie Keen Finished 0
13 Sydney Waterhouse Finished 0
14 Izzy Craig Finished 0
15 Samuel Barker Finished 0
16 Jack Smith Finished 0
17 Regan Corrin Finished 0
18 Owen Pilley Finished 0
19 Bertie Atkinson Finished 0
20 Nathan Jackson Finished 0
21 Joseph Devereau Finished 0
22 Lewin Scarffe Finished 0
23 Matthew Boyle Finished 0
24 Jessica Falconer Finished 0
25 Abigail Mccullogh Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2006

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cian Jackson Finished 0
2 Ivan Sorby Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished E 0
3 Drystan Sewell Finished 0
4 Owen Collins Finished 0
5 Logan Glover Finished 0
6 Rebecca Cooil Finished E 0
7 Dominik Stawny Finished 0
8 Sophie Smith Finished A 0
9 Tomas Flowers Finished 0
10 Hayden Richards Finished 0
11 Hayden Freestone Finished 0
12 Samuel Devereau Finished 0
13 Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
14 Jack Robbins Finished 0
15 Annabel Messenger Finished 0
16 Aaron Rielly Finished 0
17 Sarah Bridson Finished 0
18 Natalie Howland Finished 0
19 Thobert Kerruish Finished 0
20 Joseph Corlett Finished 0
21 Ethan Bratty Finished 0
22 James Bell Finished 0
23 Jake Rout-moore Finished 0
24 Gabriella Corkish Finished 0
25 Nathan Armstrong Finished 0
26 Hayden Watson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2005

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Kneen Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
2 Oliver Sykes Finished 0
3 Oliver Corkish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
4 Mairi Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
5 Teddy Dunn Finished 0
6 Tyler Annis Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
7 Harry Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Finished E 0
8 James Scott Finished 0
9 Callum Salisbury Finished 0
10 Luca Moretta Finished 0
11 Ryan Corrin Finished 0
12 Josh Holden Finished 0
13 George Killip Finished 0
14 Freddie Atkinson Finished 0
15 Harley Howland-smith Finished 0
16 Joey Magee Finished 0
17 Harvey Coole Finished 0
18 Peter Lloyd Finished 0
19 Callum Freestone Finished 0
20 William Teare Finished 0
21 Claire Mason Finished 0
22 Juan Domingo Finished 0
23 Eimear Boyle Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2004

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Boyle Finished 0
2 Cameron Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
3 Kiera Prentice Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
4 Megan Boardman Finished 0
5 Jack Sowerby Finished D 0
6 Nathan O'conor Finished 0
7 James Devereau Finished 0
8 Toby Craig Finished 0
9 Aimee Christian Finished 0
10 Benjamin Woodall Finished 0
11 Joseph Teare Finished 0
12 Millie Corlett Finished 0
13 James Gilmore Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
14 Caitlin Matthews Finished 0
15 Ben Gilmore Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2003

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Percy Hampton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
2 Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
3 Jonty Bregazzi Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
4 Joshua Glover Finished 0
5 Thomas Skillicorn Finished 0
6 Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
7 Ryan Quirk Finished 0
8 Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
9 Jack Collister Finished 0
10 Emily Kinley Finished 0
11 Scott Mason Finished 0
12 Reece Freestone Finished 0
13 Kai Jones Finished 0
14 Seth Coole Finished 0
15 Kieran Bratty Finished 0
16 Lucy Gaylor Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2002 & Earlier

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucas Mudie Finished B 0
2 Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
3 James Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
4 Joseph Corkish Finished 0
5 Ciara Sowerby Finished B 0
6 Libbie Christian Finished 0
7 Owen Hurt Finished 0
8 Kyle Batty Finished 0
9 Liam Crellin Finished 0
10 Riane Moffitt Finished 0
11 Lewis Moore Finished 4th 0
12 Kieran Ackers Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Racing Bikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Percy Hampton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 3
2 Jonty Bregazzi Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 2
3 Jake Wilson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 1
4 Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
5 Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
6 Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
7 Cameron Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
8 Thomas Skillicorn Finished 0
9 Cian Jackson Finished 0
10 Harry Kneen Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
11 Kiera Prentice Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
12 Mairi Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
13 Orry Lund Finished 0
14 Teddy Dunn Finished 0
15 Ben Boyle Finished 0
16 Jack Sowerby Finished D 0
17 Oliver Corkish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
18 Nathan O'connor Finished 0
19 Ryan Quirk Finished 0
20 Mia Warren Finished 0
21 Seth Coole Finished 0
22 Samuel Mitchell Finished 0
23 Mckenzie Callister Finished 0
24 Harvey Coole Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Racing Bikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
2 Charlie Gibson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
3 Adam Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
4 Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
5 James Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
6 Juan Kneen Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
7 Amelia Sharpe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
8 Corey Hill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
9 Daniel Sowerby Finished C 0
10 Blae Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
11 Carrick Thompson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Racing bikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
2 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
3 Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
4 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
5 Nathan Hinks Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
6 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
7 Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
8 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
9 Joe Harris Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
10 Daniel Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
11 Lucas Mudie Finished B 0
12 Ben Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
13 Adam Kelly Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
14 Will Quirk Finished 0
15 Joseph Corkish Finished 0
16 Ciara Sowerby Finished B 0