Event URN:
252746
Start date:
Tue, 23rd Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
National Sports Centre
Groves Road, Douglas, Isle Of Man, IM2 1RB
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Team RL360 Isle Of Man ( website )
Event website:
http://www.juniorcyclingiom.co.im
Event organiser:
Mrs Dorothy Tilbury MBE
1 Ballaquinnea Cottages
Braaid Road
Glen Vine
Isle of Man
Isle of Man
IM4 2AS
01624 698435
dottilbury@manx.net
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Info for Riders:
League is open to Team Royal London 360 Isle of Man members ONLY
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:30 Novices Non-Ranking None A, B, C, D, E
23 Jul 13 18:30 Born 2008 & Later Non-Ranking None E
23 Jul 13 18:30 Born 2007 Non-Ranking None E
23 Jul 13 18:30 Born 2006 Non-Ranking None E

View All

Race: Novices

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Born 2008 & Later

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None E ---

Race: Born 2007

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None E ---

Race: Born 2006

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None E ---

Race: Born 2005

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None E ---

Race: Born 2004

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None D ---

Race: Born 2003

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None D ---

Race: Born 2002 & Earlier

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None A, B, C ---

Race: Under 10 Racing Bikes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Under 12 Racing Bikes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None C, D, E ---

Race: Under 16 Racing bikes

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:30 Non-Ranking None A, B ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlyn Hampson Finished 0
2 Chloe Hampson Finished 0
3 Tiana Kelly Finished 0
4 Leon Murphy Finished 0
5 Ryan Batty The Hereford Revolutions Sport... Finished N/A 0
6 Emily Rewsin Finished 0
7 Lily-ann Scott Finished 0
8 Harrison Skillan Finished 0
9 Cormac Doherty Finished 0
10 Archie Mulholland Finished 0
11 Lula Kinnish Finished 0
12 Daniel Matthews Finished 0
13 Talia Newman-jackson Finished 0
14 Hugo Howland-smith Finished 0
15 Robbie Valerga Finished 0
16 Herbie Hampton-france Finished 0
17 Joseph Barker Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 0
18 Thomas Ashall Finished 0
19 Graihagh Morgan Finished 0
20 Lucy O'connor Finished 0
21 Taylor Moore Finished 0
22 Joshua Cross Finished 0
23 Kylan Murphy Finished 0
24 Jacob Kennedy Finished 0
25 Frazer Brownless Finished 0
26 Amelie Geldart Finished 0
27 Jake Sheridan Finished 0
28 Jasper Skillicorn Finished 0
29 Lucy Cartwright Finished 0
30 Deena Barker Finished 0
31 Harry Wilson Finished 0
32 Charlie Valerga Finished 0
33 Macauley Teare Finished 0
34 Josie Quirk Finished 0
35 Alannah Farrell Finished 0
36 Isabella Clarke Finished 0
37 Liberty Delooze Finished 0
38 Heni Cubbon Finished 0
39 Harvey Pitts Finished 0
40 Samuel Dowson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2008 & Later

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Myles Le Geyt Finished 0
2 T.j. Teare Finished 0
3 Alec Sorby Finished 0
4 Lennon Moore Finished 0
5 Ollie Eyres Finished 0
6 Fearne Bregazzi Finished 0
7 George Kinnish Finished 0
8 Eddy Dillon Finished 0
9 Summer Peters Finished 0
10 Joel Long Hull CSC Finished 4th 0
11 Edward Field Finished 0
12 Alex Ringham Finished 0
13 Lewis Quirk Finished 0
14 Ethan Skillicorn Finished 0
15 Charlotte Geldart Finished 0
16 Poppy Bregazzi Finished 0
17 Nicole Delooze Finished 0
18 Freddie Griffin Finished 0
19 Finneley Richards Finished 0
20 Jarno Davidson Finished 0
21 Ella Darnill Finished 0
22 jack warren Finished 0
23 Lewis Caine Finished 0
24 Leah Prentice Finished 0
25 Harrison Lockwood Finished 0
26 Cameron Hounsell Finished 0
27 Callie Cubbon Finished 0
28 Stanley Cubbon Finished 0
29 Ava Duncan Finished 0
30 Florrie Thomas Finished 0
31 Alexandra Bell Finished 0
32 Stanley Kinnish Finished 0
33 Ethan Watt Finished 0
34 Faye Wilson Finished 0
35 Jasmine Dillon Finished 0
36 Thomas Kerruish Finished 0
37 Anna Boardman Finished 0
38 Kelly Domingo Finished 0
39 Liam Barker Finished 0
40 Imogen Faragher Finished 0
41 Niamh Smith Finished 0
42 Conor Madsen-mygdal Finished 0
43 Ealee Cubbon Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2007

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cian Howard Finished 0
2 Orry Lund Finished 0
3 Dexter Russell Finished 0
4 Florence Griffin Finished 0
5 Jemma Quayle Finished 0
6 Zack Bellhouse Finished 0
7 Sophie Hindson Finished 0
8 Ellana Skillan Finished 0
9 Charlie Scarffe Finished 0
10 Rio Kelly Finished 0
11 Liam Bedford Finished 0
12 Samuel Barker Finished 0
13 Amy Cross Finished 0
14 Finley Maguire Finished 0
15 Lewin Scarffe Finished 0
16 Owen Pilley Finished 0
17 Jack Smith Finished 0
18 Izzy Craig Finished 0
19 Nathan Jackson Finished 0
20 Joseph Devereau Finished 0
21 Jessica Falconer Finished 0
22 Ryan Sheridan Finished 0
23 Matty Valerga Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2006

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cian Jackson Finished 0
2 Ivan Sorby Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished E 0
3 Owen Collins Finished 0
4 Harry Corkish Finished 0
5 Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished E 0
6 Corey Peters Finished 0
7 Samuel Devereau Finished 0
8 Harry Eyres Finished 0
9 Jenson Artus Finished 0
10 Nicola Quaye Finished 0
11 Sophie Smith Finished A 0
12 Rebecca Cooil Finished E 0
13 Dominik Stawny Finished 0
14 Tomas Flowers Finished 0
15 Orry Purcell Finished 0
16 Lucy Field Finished 0
17 Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
18 James Moore Finished 0
19 Joseph Corlett Finished 0
20 Thobert Kerruish Finished 0
21 Lily-rose Gawne Finished 0
22 Ethan Bratty Finished 0
23 Grace Gawne Finished 0
24 Hayden Richards Finished 0
25 James Bell Finished 0
26 Lula Thomas Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2005

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Kneen Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
2 Mairi Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
3 Tyler Annis Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
4 Oliver Sykes Finished 0
5 Chloe Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished E 0
6 Harry Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Finished E 0
7 Monty Russell Finished 0
8 Frank Kinnish Finished 0
9 James Scott Finished 0
10 Luca Moretta Finished 0
11 Josh Holden Finished 0
12 Daniel Martin Finished 0
13 Claire Mason Finished 0
14 Harley Howland-smith Finished 0
15 Harvey Coole Finished 0
16 Jacob Brookes Finished 0
17 Juan Domingo Finished 0
18 Eimear Boyle Finished 0
19 Josef Bell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2004

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished D 0
2 Ben Boyle Finished 0
3 Ralf Holden Isle Of Man Cycling Associatio... Finished D 0
4 Cameron Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
5 Kiera Prentice Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
6 Megan Boardman Finished 0
7 Nathan Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
8 Annabel Corkill Finished 0
9 Amy Quayle Finished 0
10 Nathan O'connor Finished 0
11 James Devereau Finished 0
12 Toby Craig Finished 0
13 Nancy Wheeler Finished 0
14 Benjamin Woodall Finished 0
15 Millie Corlett Finished 0
16 Caitlin Matthews Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2003

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonty Bregazzi Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
2 Percy Hampton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
3 Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
4 Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
5 Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
6 Ryan Quirk Finished 0
7 Stephen Arnold Finished 0
8 Darcy Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
9 Jack Collister Finished 0
10 Scott Mason Finished 0
11 Kai Jones Finished 0
12 Sam Cunningham Finished 0
13 Ross Arnold Finished 0
14 Kieran Bratty Finished 0
15 Seth Coole Finished 0
16 Charlie Bell Finished 0
17 Lucy Gaylor Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Born 2002 & Earlier

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kaitlin Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
2 Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
3 Emma Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
4 James Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
5 Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
6 Joseph Corkish Finished 0
7 Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
8 Kyle Batty Finished 0
9 Thomas Kermode Finished C 0
10 Thomas Coleman Finished 0
11 Jodie Fox Sutton Cycling Club Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Racing Bikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonty Bregazzi Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
2 Zac Walker Finished 0
3 Jake Wilson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
4 Ralf Holden Isle Of Man Cycling Associatio... Finished D 0
5 Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
6 Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished D 0
7 Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
8 Tyler Hannay BMX Isle of Man Finished D 0
9 Joshua Kelly BMX Isle of Man Finished D 0
10 Cameron Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
11 Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
12 Harry Kneen Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
13 Nathan Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
14 Darcy Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
15 Cian Jackson Finished 0
16 Kiera Prentice Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
17 Mairi Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
18 Jack Sowerby Finished D 0
19 Ryan Quirk Finished 0
20 Ben Boyle Finished 0
21 Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished E 0
22 Callum Crellin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
23 Orry Lund Finished 0
24 Chloe Comaish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
25 Mia Warren Finished 0
26 Harvey Coole Finished 0
27 Mckenzie Callister Finished 0
28 Seth Coole Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Racing Bikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
2 Charlie Gibson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
3 Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
4 Emily Bridson Jersey Cycling Association Finished C 0
5 Will Corkill Finished 0
6 Adam Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
7 Juan Kneen Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
8 Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
9 Chloe Crellin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
10 Amelia Sharpe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
11 Conor Gelling Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
12 Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
13 Emma Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
14 James Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
15 Corey Hill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
16 Charlie Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
17 Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
18 Daniel Sowerby Finished C 0
19 Thomas Kermode Finished C 0
20 Blae Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
21 Carrick Thomas Finished 0
22 Jamie Comaish Finished 0