Castle Combe Easter Classic

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Friday, 10 Apr 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

711/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 10th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Shannon Sewell Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Elena Pearce NFTO Race Club Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Luke Turnball Unknown 0

2. Luke Turnball -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Emily Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Seren Jones Swindon RC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Peter Kibble Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Zoe Sheehan Swindon RC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Nicole Pollock Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Owen Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ellie Guilham Unknown 0

3. Ellie Guilham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Locker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Haase Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Stephanie Higgs N-Fuse Identity Racing Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sophie Burkitt Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lauren Antoniw Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Robert Edgell Somer Valley CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Robert Edgell Somer Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Carl Wallace Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Carl Wallace Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Carl Wallace Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Sussex Taw Velo Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Sussex Taw Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Sussex Taw Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Leon Boulton Unknown N/A 0

4. Leon Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jon Stump Swindon RC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Marcus Eales Unknown 0

6. Marcus Eales -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Coles Lloyd's Cycling Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Graham Lee Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  James Reis Bristol South CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Still to be determined Unknown 0

1. Still to be determined -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Jack Hill Leigh Premier RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Clive Jarvis Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas Mawson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Lyne Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Russell Seekins Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Charles Reynolds Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andy Cook Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Jeremy Addis Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Ian Rees Team Type 1 Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jon Mozley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jonathan Pain Velo Club Montpellier Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  George Richardson Pendragon Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  John Whittington University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Tom Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Simon Snowden Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Blake Pond Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/04/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 10/04/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/04/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 10/04/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/04/09 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 10/04/09 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/04/09 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 10/04/09 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/04/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 10/04/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/04/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 10/04/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/04/09 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 10/04/09 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/04/09 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 10/04/09 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/04/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 10/04/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/04/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 10/04/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/04/09 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 10/04/09 – 12:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/04/09 12:31 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 10/04/09 – 12:31
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/04/09 13:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 10/04/09 – 13:30

3

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/04/09 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 10/04/09 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
72km / 45 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

711/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 10th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Shannon Sewell Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Elena Pearce NFTO Race Club Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Luke Turnball Unknown 0

2. Luke Turnball -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Emily Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Seren Jones Swindon RC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Peter Kibble Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Zoe Sheehan Swindon RC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Nicole Pollock Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Owen Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ellie Guilham Unknown 0

3. Ellie Guilham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Locker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Haase Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Stephanie Higgs N-Fuse Identity Racing Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sophie Burkitt Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lauren Antoniw Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Robert Edgell Somer Valley CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Robert Edgell Somer Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Carl Wallace Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Carl Wallace Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Carl Wallace Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Sussex Taw Velo Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Sussex Taw Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Sussex Taw Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Leon Boulton Unknown N/A 0

4. Leon Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jon Stump Swindon RC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Marcus Eales Unknown 0

6. Marcus Eales -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Coles Lloyd's Cycling Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Graham Lee Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  James Reis Bristol South CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Still to be determined Unknown 0

1. Still to be determined -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Jack Hill Leigh Premier RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Clive Jarvis Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas Mawson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Lyne Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Russell Seekins Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Charles Reynolds Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andy Cook Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Jeremy Addis Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Ian Rees Team Type 1 Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jon Mozley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jonathan Pain Velo Club Montpellier Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  George Richardson Pendragon Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  John Whittington University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Tom Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Simon Snowden Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Blake Pond Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/04/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 10/04/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/04/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 10/04/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/04/09 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 10/04/09 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/04/09 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 10/04/09 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/04/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 10/04/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/04/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 10/04/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/04/09 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 10/04/09 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/04/09 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 10/04/09 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/04/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 10/04/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/04/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 10/04/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/04/09 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 10/04/09 – 12:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/04/09 12:31 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 10/04/09 – 12:31
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/04/09 13:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 10/04/09 – 13:30

3

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/04/09 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 10/04/09 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
72km / 45 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk