Behind The Bikeshed's Thruxton Thanksgiving/Wessex League

Cyclo-Cross , Andover – Sunday, 24 Nov 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252428

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Nov 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW
View map

Series:

Wessex League

Results

Confirmed Results

Vets/Women/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets/Women/Juniors - Results
1.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Sean Williams Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tim Hyde Pendragon Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  David Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Joseph Andrews Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Peter Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Philip Boarer Southdown Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Edward Gurney Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Graham Rogerson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Martyn Dymond Finished Vet 50+ 0

20. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Craig Hay Finished N/A 0

21. Craig Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Garry Clark Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  James Pilgrim Finished N/A 0

24. James Pilgrim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Martin Tuckey Finished N/A 0

25. Martin Tuckey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Steve Mead Finished N/A 0

26. Steve Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Daniel Tuley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Paul Titcombs Finished 0

31. Paul Titcombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Robert Carter Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Gareth Dridge Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andre Posthuma North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Rob Ford Finished 0

38. Rob Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Graeme Sirzaver Finished 0

39. Graeme Sirzaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  David Wrey Oakley Pedalers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Simon Hudson Oxford City RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Keith Allam Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Mark Wimes Finished 0

44. Mark Wimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Anna Cipullo Dame Cycling - Quidne IT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Tracy Cornell Finished 0

46. Tracy Cornell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Rex Pennington Finished 0

48. Rex Pennington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  David Lindsell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Pete Warwick Finished 0

52. Pete Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Christopher Miles VC10 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Adam Garder Finished 0

54. Adam Garder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Gareth Walker Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Jim Wood Finished 0

56. Jim Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
58.  Ian Mcdonald Finished 0

58. Ian Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Steven Longman Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Steve Clarke Finished Vet 40-49 0

60. Steve Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Jamie Pope Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Steve Dines Finished 0

62. Steve Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  David Martin Finished 0

63. David Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Steve Warwick Finished 0

65. Steve Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Murray Quiney Southdown Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Paul Langdon Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Tweeks Twig Finished 0

68. Tweeks Twig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Mark Allen Finished 0

69. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Zoe Sheehan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
71.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
72.  Danielle Burry Poole Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
73.  Mark Adams Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  David Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Martin Ward Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Caroline Stewart Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
77.  Rhianna Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
78.  Hannah Gibbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
79.  Mandy Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Andrew Hargroves Felt Racing Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joe Griffiths Strada Cycles Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  James Cotty I-Ride.co.uk Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Gavin Spiers G.S. Henley Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  James Brett Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Hugh Knudsen Finished Senior 8

13. Hugh Knudsen -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Dan Atkins Finished 0

14. Dan Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Fraser MacDonald Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Phil Wilks Hargroves Cycles CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Aaron Collins Swindon RC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Matt Wakeford Finished 0

18. Matt Wakeford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Alex McIntosh Swindon RC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Start Waite Finished 0

20. Start Waite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Darren Lewis Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Beisty G.S. Henley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Ben Darnton Finished 0

23. Ben Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Darren Sell Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Alec Broome Wight Tri Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew Harris Finished 0

26. Andrew Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Steve Stroud Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Greg Anderson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Gordon Bushell Finished 0

29. Gordon Bushell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Laurence Hawkins North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Alistair Moody Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Anna Cipullo Dame Cycling - Quidne IT Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tracy Cornell Finished 0

2. Tracy Cornell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Zoe Sheehan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Danielle Burry Poole Wheelers CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Caroline Stewart Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Rhianna Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Hannah Gibbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Mandy Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Joseph Andrews Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Tuley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 50+ - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  David Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Martyn Dymond Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Garry Clark Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Keith Allam Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Lindsell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Murray Quiney Southdown Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Martin Ward Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Elliot Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Charlie Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Archie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Ciara Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Liam Sowell Finished 0

13. Liam Sowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jamie Ellis Finished 0

14. Jamie Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Conor Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Jamie Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Barney Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Kara Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Ben Churchill Finished Junior 0

22. Ben Churchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Rachel Thompson Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Natalie Moore Swindon RC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Seren Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Fox Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sam Graham Finished 0

5. Sam Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Freddie Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ethan Spiers Finished Under 12 0

8. Ethan Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Morgan Whitham Finished 0

9. Morgan Whitham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Liam O'Donnell Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Hayden Gray Finished 0

12. Hayden Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Hill Finished 0

14. Oliver Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Leo Strzaker Finished 0

15. Leo Strzaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Lewis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rohan Gray Finished 0

18. Rohan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jamie Whitcher Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Lewis Seaward Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ellen Phillips Finished 0

21. Ellen Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Amy Canfelo Finished 0

22. Amy Canfelo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Boston Sorenson Finished 0

23. Boston Sorenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ollie Walker Finished 0

24. Ollie Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Simon Thompson Pedalon.co.uk Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  John Mcconker Finished 0

26. John Mcconker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ella Shaftoe Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Daisy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

29. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cross: Hargroves wins in Wessex League

Posted 24/11/2013 - British Cycling

Andy Hargroves (Felt Colbornes) wins latest Wessex League race at Thruxton

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

e-mail: bernard@behindthebikeshed.co.uk

The Races

Vets/Women/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 12:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/11/13 – 12:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 13:10 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 13:10
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 11:40 Category B CX Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 5
45 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 11:40 Category B CX Band 6 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 6
45 mins
Veterans 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 11:40 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 10:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252428

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Nov 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW
View map

Series:

Wessex League

Results

Confirmed Results

Vets/Women/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets/Women/Juniors - Results
1.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Sean Williams Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tim Hyde Pendragon Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  David Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Joseph Andrews Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Peter Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Philip Boarer Southdown Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Edward Gurney Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Graham Rogerson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Martyn Dymond Finished Vet 50+ 0

20. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Craig Hay Finished N/A 0

21. Craig Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Garry Clark Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  James Pilgrim Finished N/A 0

24. James Pilgrim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Martin Tuckey Finished N/A 0

25. Martin Tuckey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Steve Mead Finished N/A 0

26. Steve Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Daniel Tuley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Paul Titcombs Finished 0

31. Paul Titcombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Robert Carter Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Gareth Dridge Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andre Posthuma North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Rob Ford Finished 0

38. Rob Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Graeme Sirzaver Finished 0

39. Graeme Sirzaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  David Wrey Oakley Pedalers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Simon Hudson Oxford City RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Keith Allam Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Mark Wimes Finished 0

44. Mark Wimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Anna Cipullo Dame Cycling - Quidne IT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Tracy Cornell Finished 0

46. Tracy Cornell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Rex Pennington Finished 0

48. Rex Pennington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  David Lindsell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Pete Warwick Finished 0

52. Pete Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Christopher Miles VC10 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Adam Garder Finished 0

54. Adam Garder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Gareth Walker Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Jim Wood Finished 0

56. Jim Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
58.  Ian Mcdonald Finished 0

58. Ian Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Steven Longman Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Steve Clarke Finished Vet 40-49 0

60. Steve Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Jamie Pope Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Steve Dines Finished 0

62. Steve Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  David Martin Finished 0

63. David Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Steve Warwick Finished 0

65. Steve Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Murray Quiney Southdown Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Paul Langdon Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Tweeks Twig Finished 0

68. Tweeks Twig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Mark Allen Finished 0

69. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Zoe Sheehan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
71.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
72.  Danielle Burry Poole Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
73.  Mark Adams Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  David Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Martin Ward Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Caroline Stewart Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
77.  Rhianna Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
78.  Hannah Gibbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
79.  Mandy Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Andrew Hargroves Felt Racing Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joe Griffiths Strada Cycles Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  James Cotty I-Ride.co.uk Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Gavin Spiers G.S. Henley Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  James Brett Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Hugh Knudsen Finished Senior 8

13. Hugh Knudsen -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Dan Atkins Finished 0

14. Dan Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Fraser MacDonald Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Phil Wilks Hargroves Cycles CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Aaron Collins Swindon RC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Matt Wakeford Finished 0

18. Matt Wakeford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Alex McIntosh Swindon RC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Start Waite Finished 0

20. Start Waite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Darren Lewis Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Beisty G.S. Henley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Ben Darnton Finished 0

23. Ben Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Darren Sell Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Alec Broome Wight Tri Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew Harris Finished 0

26. Andrew Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Steve Stroud Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Greg Anderson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Gordon Bushell Finished 0

29. Gordon Bushell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Laurence Hawkins North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Alistair Moody Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Anna Cipullo Dame Cycling - Quidne IT Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tracy Cornell Finished 0

2. Tracy Cornell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Zoe Sheehan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Danielle Burry Poole Wheelers CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Caroline Stewart Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Rhianna Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Hannah Gibbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Mandy Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Joseph Andrews Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Tuley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 50+ - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  David Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Martyn Dymond Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Garry Clark Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Keith Allam Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Lindsell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Murray Quiney Southdown Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Martin Ward Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Elliot Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Charlie Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Archie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Ciara Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Liam Sowell Finished 0

13. Liam Sowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jamie Ellis Finished 0

14. Jamie Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Conor Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Jamie Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Barney Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Kara Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Ben Churchill Finished Junior 0

22. Ben Churchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Rachel Thompson Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Natalie Moore Swindon RC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Seren Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Fox Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sam Graham Finished 0

5. Sam Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Freddie Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ethan Spiers Finished Under 12 0

8. Ethan Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Morgan Whitham Finished 0

9. Morgan Whitham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Liam O'Donnell Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Hayden Gray Finished 0

12. Hayden Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Hill Finished 0

14. Oliver Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Leo Strzaker Finished 0

15. Leo Strzaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Lewis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rohan Gray Finished 0

18. Rohan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jamie Whitcher Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Lewis Seaward Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ellen Phillips Finished 0

21. Ellen Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Amy Canfelo Finished 0

22. Amy Canfelo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Boston Sorenson Finished 0

23. Boston Sorenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ollie Walker Finished 0

24. Ollie Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Simon Thompson Pedalon.co.uk Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  John Mcconker Finished 0

26. John Mcconker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ella Shaftoe Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Daisy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

29. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cross: Hargroves wins in Wessex League

Posted 24/11/2013 - British Cycling

Andy Hargroves (Felt Colbornes) wins latest Wessex League race at Thruxton

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

e-mail: bernard@behindthebikeshed.co.uk

The Races

Vets/Women/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 12:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/11/13 – 12:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 13:10 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 13:10
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 11:40 Category B CX Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 5
45 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 11:40 Category B CX Band 6 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 6
45 mins
Veterans 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 11:40 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 10:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk