Event URN:
252355
Start date:
Sun, 9th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Un iversity Academy
Park Road South, Prenton, Merseyside, CH43 4UY
( View map )
Series:
National Handcycling/Trike/Tandem Circuit Race Series
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 1st Jun 2013
Event promoted by:
Birkenhead North End CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.britishcycling.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Paul West
National Cycling Centre
Stuart Street
Manchester
Lancashire
M11 4DQ
01612742021
Cheques payable to:
On Line Entry Only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 13 14:00 C Classification Go-Race None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr
9 Jun 13 14:00 Handcycles Go-Race None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
9 Jun 13 14:00 Women Go-Race None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Park Road South,
Prenton,
Merseyside,
CH43 4UY

Race: C Classification

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 27 days 15 hours 8 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 13 14:00 Go-Race None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr

Race: Handcycles

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 27 days 15 hours 8 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 13 14:00 Go-Race None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 13 14:00 Go-Race None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: C Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonathan Gildea Seamons CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Jonathan Wren Cleveleys RC Finished 0
3 Jaco van Gass Help for Heroes Cycling Finished 4th 0
4 Adrian Jones PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 0
5 Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) Finished 4th 0
6 Mark Graham Finished 4th 0
7 Mazyar Ossamisaeed Finished 3rd 0
8 Matt Colson Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Handcycles

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Corps-Bell Handcycling Association of the... Finished 4th 0
2 Alan Cook Handcycling Association of the... Finished 4th 0
3 Paul Howell HCAUK Finished 4th 0
4 Marcus Asbury Handcycling Association of the... Finished 4th 0
5 Elizabeth McTernan Alford Wheelers Finished 4th 0
6 Ian Andrew Handcycling Association of the... Finished 4th 0
7 Edward Jones Handcycling Association of the... Finished 4th 0
8 Jani Isotalo Finished 0
9 Chris Parr Finished 0
10 Timothy Toner Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katie Toft Finished 0