ECCA Festival Races

Road – Sunday, 01 May 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082005026

Start Date:

Sun, 1st May 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Alex Dowsett Glendene CC Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Chris Brooking API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Bonnici East London Velo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Steven Hubbard Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicholas Smith Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Will Hedden Glendene CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Charles Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Sams Angliasport Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W - Results
1.  Mark Daly Team Darenth Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Gardner Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Stephen Skuse Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Nathan Miller Angliasport Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Nathan Miller Angliasport Unknown 3rd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Vince Divine CC Luton Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Christopher Negus Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Benjamin Price Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Johny Torrez Unknown 2nd 9

12. Johny Torrez -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robin Basford Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Dan Fentiman Tri and Run Race Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Ian Randall Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Andy Lyons Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

E/1/2/3/4/W event is ECCA Festival Championship [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 84km / 52 miles
Entry: Online: (£11.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
Band B
84km / 52 miles
EL/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- --- 132km / 82 miles
Entry: Online: (£11.70 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
132km / 82 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082005026

Start Date:

Sun, 1st May 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Alex Dowsett Glendene CC Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Chris Brooking API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Bonnici East London Velo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Steven Hubbard Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicholas Smith Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Will Hedden Glendene CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Charles Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Sams Angliasport Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W - Results
1.  Mark Daly Team Darenth Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Gardner Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Stephen Skuse Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Nathan Miller Angliasport Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Nathan Miller Angliasport Unknown 3rd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Vince Divine CC Luton Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Christopher Negus Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Benjamin Price Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Johny Torrez Unknown 2nd 9

12. Johny Torrez -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robin Basford Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Dan Fentiman Tri and Run Race Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Ian Randall Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Andy Lyons Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

E/1/2/3/4/W event is ECCA Festival Championship [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 84km / 52 miles
Entry: Online: (£11.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
Band B
84km / 52 miles
EL/1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/05 00:00 --- --- 132km / 82 miles
Entry: Online: (£11.70 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 01/05/05 – 00:00
132km / 82 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk