Knowsley Track League

Track League , Liverpool – Friday, 26 Apr 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

252336

Start Date:

Fri, 26th Apr 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Knowsley Leisure & Culture Park, Longview Drive, Liverpool, Lancashire, L36 6EG
View map

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees - Youth £5, Others £15.00. Entry on Night only


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
26/04/13 19:00 Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B ---
26/04/13 19:01 Event 2 - 15 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---
26/04/13 19:02 Event 3 - Youth Elimination Race Youth Only None A, B ---
26/04/13 19:03 Event 4 - Elimination Race Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
26/04/13 19:04 Event 5 - Youth Australian Pursuit Youth Only None A, B ---
26/04/13 19:05 Event 6 - Australian Pursuit Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
26/04/13 19:06 Event 7 - Youth 1 Lap Girls Sprint Youth Only None A, B ---
26/04/13 19:07 Event 8 - Youth 12 Laps Points Race Youth Only None A, B ---
26/04/13 19:07 Event 9 - 20 Lap Points Race Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
26/04/13 19:08 Event 10 - 15 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 26/04/13 19:00 Youth Only None A, B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch
Fri 26/04/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Event 2 - 15 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 26/04/13 19:01 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Event 2 - 15 lap Scratch
Fri 26/04/13 - 19:01
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Event 3 - Youth Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 26/04/13 19:02 Youth Only None A, B
Entry:
Race Event 3 - Youth Elimination Race
Fri 26/04/13 - 19:02
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race Event 4 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 26/04/13 19:03 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 4 - Elimination Race
Fri 26/04/13 - 19:03
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 5 - Youth Australian Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 26/04/13 19:04 Youth Only None A, B
Entry:
Race Event 5 - Youth Australian Pursuit
Fri 26/04/13 - 19:04
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race Event 6 - Australian Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 26/04/13 19:05 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 6 - Australian Pursuit
Fri 26/04/13 - 19:05
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 7 - Youth 1 Lap Girls Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 26/04/13 19:06 Youth Only None A, B
Entry:
Race Event 7 - Youth 1 Lap Girls Sprint
Fri 26/04/13 - 19:06
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race Event 8 - Youth 12 Laps Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 26/04/13 19:07 Youth Only None A, B
Entry:
Race Event 8 - Youth 12 Laps Points Race
Fri 26/04/13 - 19:07
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race Event 9 - 20 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 26/04/13 19:07 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 9 - 20 Lap Points Race
Fri 26/04/13 - 19:07
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 10 - 15 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 26/04/13 19:08 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 10 - 15 lap Scratch
Fri 26/04/13 - 19:08
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, N/A
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
2 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
3 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
4 Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
5 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 0
6 Matthew Doyle Sportcity Velo Finished B 0

Race Event 2 - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Christopher Edmondson Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
2 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
3 Michael Rumph High On Bikes Finished 3rd 0
4 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
5 Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
6 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
7 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
8 Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
9 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
--- Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo Did not finish A 0

Race Event 3 - Youth Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
2 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
3 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
4 Matthew Doyle Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
5 Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
6 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 0

Race Event 4 - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
2 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
4 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
5 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
6 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
7 Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
8 Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
9 Michael Rumph High On Bikes Finished 3rd 0

Race Event 5 - Youth Australian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 0
1 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
1 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
2 Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
2 Matthew Doyle Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
2 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Race Event 6 - Australian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
1 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
1 Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
1 Michael Rumph High On Bikes Finished 3rd 0
1 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
2 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Christopher Edmondson Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
2 Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
2 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Race Event 7 - Youth 1 Lap Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 0
3 Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Race Event 8 - Youth 12 Laps Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
2 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
3 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0

Race Event 9 - 20 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
2 Christopher Edmondson Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
4 Michael Rumph High On Bikes Finished 3rd 0
5 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
--- Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Andrew Hammonds North Cheshire Clarion Did not finish A 0

Race Event 10 - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
2 Christopher Edmondson Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
3 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
4 Michael Rumph High On Bikes Finished 3rd 0
5 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
6 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
7 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
8 Matthew Doyle Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
9 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
10 Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk