Lincoln Wheelers Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Lincoln – Sunday, 04 Aug 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

252286

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Aug 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Yarborough Leisure Centre, Riseholme Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN1 3SP
View map

Series:

Pedalpushers Circuit Race Series

Entry close date

Thu, 1st Aug 2013

Event Overview

Circuit Race

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
4/08/13 10:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
4/08/13 10:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
4/08/13 10:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
4/08/13 10:00 U12 Boys - 8 km Youth Only Youth C 8km / 5 miles
4/08/13 10:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
4/08/13 10:45 U14 Boys - 13 km Youth Only Youth B 13km / 8 miles
4/08/13 10:45 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
4/08/13 11:30 U16 Boys - 16 km Youth Only Youth A 16km / 10 miles
4/08/13 11:30 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
4/08/13 13:00 4th Cat only - 32 km Regional C+ Band 5 4th 32km / 20 miles
4/08/13 13:01 2/3/4 - 32 km Women Only Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 32km / 20 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race U8 Boys
Sun 04/08/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:
Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Boys
Sun 04/08/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Sun 04/08/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Race U12 Boys
Sun 04/08/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Girls
Sun 04/08/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 10:45 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Race U14 Boys
Sun 04/08/13 - 10:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 10:45 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Sun 04/08/13 - 10:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 11:30 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Race U16 Boys
Sun 04/08/13 - 11:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 11:30 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Sun 04/08/13 - 11:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race 4th Cat only
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Race 4th Cat only
Sun 04/08/13 - 13:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 4th
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Race 2/3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 04/08/13 13:01 Women Only Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Race 2/3/4
Sun 04/08/13 - 13:01
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)

Road: Triffit wins in Lincoln Circuit Race

Posted 04/08/2013 - British Cycling

Daniel Triffit takes first place in the Lincoln Wheelers Circuit Races View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished E 3
2 Finley Bass Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished E 2
3 Alexander Brown Halesowen A & CC Finished E 1

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 3
2 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 2
3 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished D 1

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Molly Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Sophie McIntyre VC Lincoln Finished D 2
3 Janey Atkinson VC Lincoln Finished D 1

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Milo Sawula Newark Castle CC Finished C 1

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 3
2 Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished C 2
3 Molly-May Parkinson Newark Castle CC Finished C 1

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished B 3
2 Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 2
3 Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 1

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Elizabeth Catlow VC Lincoln Finished B 3
2 Megan Kendall Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 2

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 3
2 Jake Poole PH-MAS Cycling Finished A 2
3 Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished A 1

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 2

Race 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Triffitt Finished 4th 10
2 Michael Adlington VC Lincoln Finished N/A 8
3 Earl Taylor Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 7
4 Michael Birkby Rutland CC Finished 4th 6
5 Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Luke Preston Airedale Olympic CC Finished 4th 4
7 Matthew Brian VC Lincoln Finished 4th 3
8 Ian Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished 4th 2
9 Sean Hunt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
10 Joel Hewitt One and All Cycling Finished 4th 1
11 Adam Smith Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
12 Keith Munton Bourne Whls CC Finished 4th 0
13 David Edlin Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
14 Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished A 0
15 Przemek Jasnikowski Finished 4th 0
16 Ross Perks Rock N Roll Bikes Finished 4th 0
17 Anthony Swaby Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
18 Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
19 Mark Cuckson Sheffrec CC Finished 4th 0
20 Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 10
2 Sam Thoy We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
3 Sam Burman We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
4 Jo Blackburn Team Swift Finished 2nd 6
5 Annabel Sill Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 5
6 Mary-Hannah Bonnett Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 4
7 Karen Brooks Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
8 Tessa Langley Beeston RC Finished 4th 2
9 Gemma Scougal Dinnington Racing Club Finished 4th 1

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk