Lincoln Wheelers Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Lincolnshire – Sunday, 04 Aug 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

Circuit Race

Event Details

Event URN:

252286

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Aug 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Yarborough Leisure Centre, Riseholme Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN1 3SP
View map

Series:

Pedalpushers Circuit Race Series

Entry close date

Thu, 1st Aug 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Finley Bass Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alexander Brown Halesowen A & CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Molly Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sophie McIntyre VC Lincoln Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Janey Atkinson VC Lincoln Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Milo Sawula Newark Castle CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Molly-May Parkinson Newark Castle CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth Catlow VC Lincoln Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Megan Kendall Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Poole PH-MAS Cycling Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Daniel Triffitt Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Adlington VC Lincoln Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Earl Taylor Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Michael Birkby Rutland CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Luke Preston Airedale Olympic CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Matt Brian VC Lincoln Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ian Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sean Hunt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Joel Hewitt One and All Cycling Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Adam Smith Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Keith Munton Bourne Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  David Edlin Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Przemek Jasnikowski Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Ross Perks Rock N Roll Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Anthony Swaby Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Mark Cuckson Sheffrec CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Thoy We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sam Burman We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jo Blackburn Team Swift Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Annabel Sill Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mary-Hannah Bonnett Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Karen Brooks Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Tessa Langley Beeston RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gemma Scougal Dinnington Racing Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Road: Triffit wins in Lincoln

Posted 04/08/2013 - British Cycling

Daniel Triffit takes first place in the Lincoln Wheelers Circuit Races

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 04/08/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 04/08/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 04/08/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 04/08/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 04/08/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/13 10:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 04/08/13 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/13 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 04/08/13 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/13 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 04/08/13 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
16km / 10 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/13 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 04/08/13 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/13 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 04/08/13 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
32km / 20 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/13 13:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 04/08/13 – 13:01
Women Only, Band 5
32km / 20 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Circuit Race

Event Details

Event URN:

252286

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Aug 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Yarborough Leisure Centre, Riseholme Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN1 3SP
View map

Series:

Pedalpushers Circuit Race Series

Entry close date

Thu, 1st Aug 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Finley Bass Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alexander Brown Halesowen A & CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Molly Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sophie McIntyre VC Lincoln Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Janey Atkinson VC Lincoln Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Milo Sawula Newark Castle CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Molly-May Parkinson Newark Castle CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth Catlow VC Lincoln Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Megan Kendall Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Poole PH-MAS Cycling Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Daniel Triffitt Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Adlington VC Lincoln Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Earl Taylor Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Michael Birkby Rutland CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Luke Preston Airedale Olympic CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Matt Brian VC Lincoln Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ian Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sean Hunt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Joel Hewitt One and All Cycling Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Adam Smith Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Keith Munton Bourne Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  David Edlin Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Przemek Jasnikowski Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Ross Perks Rock N Roll Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Anthony Swaby Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Mark Cuckson Sheffrec CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Thoy We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sam Burman We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jo Blackburn Team Swift Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Annabel Sill Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mary-Hannah Bonnett Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Karen Brooks Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Tessa Langley Beeston RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gemma Scougal Dinnington Racing Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Road: Triffit wins in Lincoln

Posted 04/08/2013 - British Cycling

Daniel Triffit takes first place in the Lincoln Wheelers Circuit Races

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 04/08/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 04/08/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 04/08/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 04/08/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 04/08/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/13 10:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 04/08/13 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/13 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 04/08/13 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/13 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 04/08/13 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
16km / 10 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/13 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 04/08/13 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/13 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 04/08/13 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
32km / 20 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/13 13:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 04/08/13 – 13:01
Women Only, Band 5
32km / 20 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk