Event URN:
252281
Start date:
Sun, 19th May 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Gaddens Close Farm
Charles Lane, Crow Hill, Ringwood, BH24 3DA
( View map )
Series:
Southern XC Series 2013
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 15th May 2013
Event promoted by:
Southern Mountain Bike Club (SMBC) ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southernxc.net
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Jones
8 Tickhill Close
Lower Earley
Reading
Berkshire
RG6 4AP
07710187451
info@southernmbc.com
Cheques payable to:
SMBC
Info for Riders:
On-line entry via event website
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 09:30 U11 Boys Non-Ranking None N/A
19 May 13 09:30 U9 Boys Non-Ranking None N/A
19 May 13 09:30 U9 Girls Non-Ranking None N/A
19 May 13 09:30 U11 Girls Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Charles Lane,
Crow Hill,
Ringwood,
BH24 3DA

Race: U11 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U9 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U9 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U11 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U13 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: U13 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 09:46 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: Elite Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 4 laps

Race: Expert Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 3 laps

Race: Sport Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 2 laps

Race: Junior Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 2 laps

Race: Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 2 laps

Race: Open Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Youth Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 10:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Juvenile Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 10:17 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Juvenile Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Youth Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Open Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Race: Fun Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 11:10 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Junior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps

Race: Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 12:31 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps

Race: Super Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 12:36 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 2 laps

Race: Elite Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps

Race: Expert Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 14:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 4 laps

Race: Master Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 14:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps

Race: Sport Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 13 14:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 3 laps

Paton and Bigham win at Southern Cross-Country Regional Championships

Posted 21/05/2013 - British Cycling

Alex Paton made an excellent comeback to mountain bike from cyclo-cross this weekend with a determined win in the elite race at.. [more]

Posted 14/05/2013 - British Cycling

The MTB XC Southern Championships will be held on 19th May at Round 2 of the SouthernXC series at Crow Hill in the New Forest.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Connor Greenwood Finished 00:04:56:000 0
2 Harvey Jackson Finished 00:05:06:000 0
3 Jamie Luther Finished 00:05:32:000 0
4 Reuben Talent Finished 00:05:54:000 0
5 Charlie Carter Finished 00:06:08:000 0
6 Harry Green Finished 00:06:33:000 0
7 Daniel Butler Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 00:07:12:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:02:14:000 0
2 Thomas Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:02:22:000 0
3 Thomas Taylor Finished N/A 00:02:30:000 0
4 James Newborough Finished 00:02:36:000 0
5 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:02:39:000 0
6 Sam Talent Finished 00:02:49:000 0
7 Luke Nash Finished 00:03:11:000 0
8 Freddie Carter Finished 00:03:13:000 0
9 Joseph Peters VC Meudon Finished N/A 00:03:54:000 0
10 Finn Darnton Finished 00:04:08:000 0
11 Finn Talent Finished 00:04:15:000 0
12 Gus Miller Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:04:20:000 0
13 Barry Wilkinson Finished 00:04:23:000 0
14 Freddie Huhey Finished 00:04:25:000 0
15 Keith Wilkinson Finished 00:04:51:000 0
16 William Crumbleholme Finished 00:06:59:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacy Partridge Finished 00:03:20:000 0
2 Gracie Fox Finished 00:03:55:000 0
3 Lucy Lockwood Finished 00:04:04:000 0
4 Matilda Crumblemare Finished 00:06:53:000 0
5 Katie Ross Finished 00:10:18:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U11 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:04:47:000 0
2 Flo Lockwood Finished 00:06:17:000 0
3 Asha Partridge Finished 00:07:36:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished N/A 00:27:07:000 0
2 Jonathan Heasman VC Deal Finished N/A 00:28:25:000 0
3 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:29:20:000 0
4 Aaron Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 00:29:25:000 0
5 Louis Le Cheminant Guernsey Velo Club Finished N/A 00:29:26:000 0
6 Tom Stapley Finished N/A 00:31:45:000 0
7 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:34:36:000 0
8 Daniel Whitten Finished 00:35:27:000 0
9 Rowan Turner Finished N/A 00:35:28:000 0
10 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 00:36:25:000 0
11 Elliot Philpott VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:38:28:000 0
12 Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 00:38:30:000 0
13 Miles Nash Finished 00:42:01:000 0
14 Samuel Huhey Finished 01:08:29:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U13 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:29:59:000 0
2 Maddie Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:30:42:000 0
3 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:33:42:000 0
4 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:35:51:000 0
5 Hannah Brehaut Guernsey Velo Club Finished N/A 00:37:38:000 0
6 Ellen Flewitt Finished N/A 00:40:44:000 0
7 Aimee Lutz Jersey Cycling Association Finished N/A 00:42:35:000 0
8 Madeline Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 00:42:37:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sally Bigham Topeak Ergon Racing Team Finished Elite 01:37:19:000 120
2 Emily Iredale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Elite 01:47:12:000 100
3 Gemma Collins PMR@Toachim House Finished Elite 01:48:04:000 90
4 Louise Robinson Finished N/A 01:50:57:000 80
5 Anna Cipullo MB Swindon Finished Elite 01:54:43:000 72
6 Samantha Newborough Finished Elite 01:57:16:000 64
7 Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club Finished Master 01:59:18:000 0
8 Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 02:02:14:000 52
9 Emma Bradley Finished Elite 02:04:02:000 48
10 Natasha Barry Finished Elite 02:10:45:000 44

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leona Kadir Fruit 4 London Finished Expert 01:22:15:000 120
2 Agata Tamulewicz-Downey WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished Expert 01:22:32:000 100
3 Sarah Turner Finished Expert 01:32:52:000 90
4 Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla North Wales MTB... Finished Expert 01:50:09:000 80

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Heidi Gould CC Weymouth Finished Sport 00:59:34:000 120
2 Holly Gamble Finished 01:05:34:000 0
3 Michele Ward Velo Club Venta Finished Sport 01:08:18:000 90

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gretel Warner WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:30:44:000 120
2 Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 01:38:54:000 100
Kimberley Clark Did not finish N/A 00:34:39:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liz Gilmour Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:25:19:000 120
2 Catriona Ross PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Veteran 01:29:38:000 100
3 Jo Keating Finished N/A 01:45:51:000 0
4 Rachael Oxby Finished 01:56:12:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:08:43:000 120

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Susan Parker Finished 00:59:58:000 0
2 Kirsty McSeveney Finished N/A 01:12:14:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Juvenile 00:45:17:000 0
2 Matthew Fratesi Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 00:46:10:000 100
3 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Youth 00:47:01:000 90
4 Joseph Taylor Clevedon & District RC Finished Youth 00:47:48:000 80
5 Harry Sowden Finished Youth 00:48:11:000 72
6 Oliver Lowthorpe Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 00:49:03:000 64
7 Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 00:49:34:000 56
8 Sam Shepherd Primera-Sports.Com Finished Youth 00:49:40:000 52
9 Patrick Christopher VC10 Finished Youth 00:51:08:000 48
10 Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 00:51:15:000 44
11 Oliver Stean Mountain Trax RT Finished Youth 00:52:57:000 40
12 Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished Youth 00:53:01:000 38
13 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished Youth 00:54:42:000 36
14 Reg Pay WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished Youth 00:54:53:000 34
15 Oliver Turner Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 00:55:42:000 32
16 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 00:57:28:000 30
17 Ben Churchill Behind The Bikeshed Finished Youth 00:58:29:000 28
18 Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 01:03:24:000 26
19 Benjamin Mills Guernsey Velo Club Finished Youth 01:10:15:000 24
20 Josh Clement Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Youth 01:18:19:000 22

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Hooper Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:53:00:000 120
2 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished N/A 00:53:17:000 0
3 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Juvenile 00:53:41:000 90
4 Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club Finished Juvenile 00:53:58:000 80
5 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:54:57:000 72
6 Thomas Timberlake Finished N/A 00:55:34:000 0
7 Alex Van Katwyk Guernsey Velo Club Finished Juvenile 00:56:24:000 56
8 George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Juvenile 00:57:13:000 52
9 Luc Monpetit-Le Brun Jersey Cycling Association Finished Juvenile 00:57:44:000 48
10 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Juvenile 01:01:24:000 44
11 Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Juvenile 01:02:28:000 40
12 Bryn Turner Finished Juvenile 01:03:37:000 38
13 Mark Edmondson Finished 01:03:43:000 0
14 William Palmer Finished 01:04:02:000 0
15 Joshua Thornton Guernsey Velo Club Finished N/A 01:04:08:000 0
16 Charlie Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Juvenile 01:05:47:000 30
17 Samual Maher Jersey Cycling Association Finished Juvenile 01:12:10:000 28

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:25:34:000 120
2 Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:32:26:000 100
3 Katie Halliday Finished 00:40:54:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah English Guernsey Velo Club Finished Youth 00:55:22:000 120
2 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished Youth 00:58:53:000 100
3 Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 01:00:43:000 90
4 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Youth 01:15:54:000 80
5 Megan Dowington Finished Youth 01:26:09:000 72
6 Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:52:17:000 64

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Derek Wilson Finished 01:13:41:000 0
2 Marc Clothier Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club Finished Master 01:14:30:000 0
3 Matthew Gater VC Deal Finished Sport 01:14:37:000 0
4 James Martin Finished Sport 01:15:50:000 0
5 Mark Green Offcamber Finished Sport 01:16:01:000 0
6 David Pusey Primera-UK-Biking Finished Master 01:16:58:000 0
7 Owen Pattinson Owens Cycles Finished N/A 01:17:28:000 0
8 Joseph Reid Finished Sport 01:18:50:000 0
9 Peter Moore Finished Sport 01:18:53:000 0
10 Ross Smith Finished 01:18:56:000 0
11 Rob Cadman Finished 01:19:22:000 0
12 Kevin Duffell Finished 01:20:29:000 0
13 Scott Carter Finished 01:21:29:000 0
14 Stuart Selwood Finished 01:21:49:000 0
15 Andre Pucci Finished 01:22:01:000 0
16 James Evans Finished N/A 01:22:06:000 0
17 Simon Bennett Finished N/A 01:22:07:000 0
18 Owen Peat Finished 01:22:55:000 0
19 Rob Wilson Finished 01:23:34:000 0
20 Dan Hughes Finished Sport 01:24:53:000 0
21 Nicholas Williams Finished N/A 01:25:24:000 0
22 Barry White Finished Veteran 01:25:33:000 0
23 Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Veteran 01:26:10:000 0
24 Andy Davis Finished 01:26:43:000 0
25 Leighton Stocker Finished 01:27:13:000 0
26 Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 01:27:37:000 0
27 Colin Stocker Finished 01:27:50:000 0
28 Daniel Partridge Finished 01:27:52:000 0
29 Ashley Appella Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:28:26:000 0
30 David Hitchings Finished 01:30:15:000 0
31 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 01:30:23:000 0
32 Jason King Finished 01:31:23:000 0
33 Ashley Sutton Primera-UK-Biking Finished N/A 01:31:30:000 0
34 Richard Lang Primera-UK-Biking Finished Master 01:33:16:000 0
35 Marcin Kunecki Finished 01:33:36:000 0
36 Jason Iles Finished 01:34:41:000 0
37 Mick Pinner Finished 01:35:24:000 0
38 Mark Copping Finished 01:35:31:000 0
39 William Wilson Finished 01:36:50:000 0
40 Ben Anstie Cycology Bikes Finished N/A 01:38:20:000 0
41 David Talent Finished 01:38:59:000 0
42 Colin Robson Finished 01:39:08:000 0
43 Paul Giles Finished 01:40:14:000 0
44 Adam Thornton Finished N/A 01:40:34:000 0
45 Simon Stoneman Finished 01:41:58:000 0
46 Sam Crook Finished 01:44:25:000 0
47 Robin Havill Finished 01:44:42:000 0
48 Oli Monks Finished 01:45:32:000 0
49 August Harrison Finished 01:46:27:000 0
50 Alexander Gordon Finished N/A 01:47:59:000 0
51 Paolo Ditale Finished N/A 01:48:40:000 0
52 Andrew Canter Finished N/A 01:51:54:000 0
53 Roy McCubbin Finished N/A 01:54:13:000 0
54 Andy O'Brien Finished 01:56:41:000 0
55 Jonathan Huhey Finished 02:07:50:000 0
56 Graham Holdsworth Finished 02:10:44:000 0
57 John Speed MB Swindon Finished Sport 00:59:39:000 0
Christopher Burch Newbury RC Did not finish Master 00:34:17:000 0
Will Haysham Did not finish 00:29:11:000 0
William Kiu Did not finish 00:50:05:000 0
Richard Oliver Did not finish 00:50:13:000 0
Alex Willis Did not finish 00:26:40:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Chant Offcamber Finished Veteran 00:59:45:000 0
2 Jim Gallagher Finished 01:00:41:000 0
3 Peter Langworthy Hargroves Cycles CC Finished Veteran 01:00:44:000 0
4 Kaleb Thompson Finished 01:02:54:000 0
5 Paul Withers Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Col... Finished Veteran 01:04:27:000 0
6 Graham Sharman Finished N/A 01:04:29:000 0
7 Darren Hickman Finished 01:05:06:000 0
8 Paul Beavis Finished 01:07:34:000 0
9 John Newport Finished N/A 01:10:52:000 0
10 Adam Smithson Finished 01:11:06:000 0
11 Chris Wright Finished N/A 01:13:11:000 0
12 Dan Martin Finished Youth 01:14:24:000 0
13 Jay Cox Finished 01:14:56:000 0
14 Jon Clarke Finished 01:15:00:000 0
15 Dan Turville Finished 01:15:28:000 0
16 Daniel Whitehouse Finished 01:16:31:000 0
17 Matthew Ainsworth Owens Cycles Finished N/A 01:17:33:000 0
18 Edward Hatfield Finished 01:19:30:000 0
19 Bob Fearnley Finished N/A 01:19:33:000 0
20 Sam Legg Finished 01:21:59:000 0
21 George Anstie Finished 01:31:00:000 0
John Hatfield Did not finish 00:41:43:000 0
Steve Luker Did not finish 00:43:15:000 0
Steve Ward Did not finish 00:33:43:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Junior 01:33:58:000 120
2 Will Taylor Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club Finished Junior 01:36:40:000 100
3 Joe Griffiths Finished Junior 01:40:23:000 90
4 Liam Keynes Finished Junior 01:45:04:000 80
5 Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:47:09:000 72
6 Christopher McGovern Catford CC Finished Junior 01:50:34:000 64
7 Oliver Fenton St Andrews CE High School For ... Finished Junior 02:01:24:000 0
8 Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 02:05:19:000 52
9 Liam Teesdale Offcamber Finished Junior 02:13:14:000 48
10 Jason Banks Jersey Cycling Association Finished Junior 01:38:10:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marc Chamberlain Finished Veteran 01:32:07:000 120
2 Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 01:33:07:000 100
3 Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:33:43:000 90
4 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:35:20:000 80
5 Simon Willats Ridebike.co.uk Finished N/A 01:36:08:000 72
6 Sean Scott Finished Veteran 01:40:39:000 64
7 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 01:42:17:000 56
8 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:42:43:000 52
9 Dean Frost Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:43:03:000 48
10 Jon Pierce Finished 01:43:18:000 0
11 Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:43:25:000 40
12 Stefano Detomaso Finished Veteran 01:43:33:000 38
13 Andrew Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 01:43:52:000 36
14 Chris Walker Primera-Sports.Com Finished Veteran 01:44:01:000 34
15 Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:44:27:000 32
16 Frazer Clifford Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Veteran 01:45:09:000 30
17 Martin Ross Finished 01:45:10:000 0
18 David Hayward Bikelab Finished Veteran 01:46:25:000 26
19 Malcolm Toop-rose MB Swindon Finished 01:47:14:000 0
20 David King-Smith Finished Veteran 01:47:42:000 22
21 Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:48:35:000 0
22 Robert Koppenhol Dorset Rough Riders Finished Veteran 01:51:04:000 18
23 Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Veteran 01:51:07:000 16
24 Paul Howard Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 01:52:46:000 0
25 Tom Starr Finished 01:53:17:000 0
26 Stephen Gordon Dorset Rough Riders Finished Veteran 01:54:13:000 0
27 John Cross Finished 01:54:35:000 0
28 Paul Mansfield Finished 01:54:36:000 0
29 Chris Puddifoot Finished 01:55:34:000 0
30 Brian Bartlett Finished 01:57:24:000 0
31 Richard James Finished 01:58:44:000 0
32 Neil Evans Finished 01:59:45:000 0
33 Garry Taylor Finished Veteran 02:00:04:000 0
34 Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Whls Finished Veteran 02:01:01:000 0
35 Michael Radburn Finished Veteran 02:01:05:000 0
36 Peter Christopher VC10 Finished N/A 02:06:07:000 0
37 Craig Grosvenor Finished 02:07:09:000 0
38 Martin Langston Finished 02:07:59:000 0
39 Andrew Reeves Finished 02:08:38:000 0
40 Dave Hicks Finished 01:23:18:000 0
41 Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:25:14:000 0
42 Paul Brehaut Guernsey Velo Club Finished Veteran 01:27:16:000 0
43 Dave Goddard Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 01:32:13:000 0
44 Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 01:54:54:000 0
Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club Did not finish Veteran 00:47:43:000 0
Alan Colville Did not finish Veteran 00:25:43:000 0
0 Simon Darnton Finished 00:29:25:000 0
Gary Dodd Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club Did not finish Veteran 00:51:21:000 0
Lee King Did not finish Veteran 00:28:43:000 0
Philip Steptoe Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/Cyclin... Did not finish Veteran 01:25:19:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:15:51:000 120
2 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished G/Vet 01:17:06:000 100
3 Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:18:40:000 90
4 Stephen Moors Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:18:43:000 80
5 Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished G/Vet 01:19:27:000 72
6 Ian Petherbridge Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 01:21:53:000 64
7 Richard Irvine Finished N/A 01:23:02:000 0
8 Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Col... Finished G/Vet 01:24:09:000 52
9 Kim Burrows Banjo Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:25:40:000 48
10 Ashley Roles Finished G/Vet 01:25:43:000 44
11 Julian Lye Finished N/A 01:26:03:000 0
12 Stefano Fratesi Finished G/Vet 01:27:36:000 38
13 Garry Clark Banjo Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:27:51:000 36
14 Pete Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished G/Vet 01:28:29:000 34
15 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 01:29:09:000 0
16 Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:29:20:000 0
17 Martyn Dymond Finished G/Vet 01:32:53:000 28
18 Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished G/Vet 01:34:03:000 26
19 Andrew Self Oakley Pedalers Finished Veteran 01:37:01:000 0
20 Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:37:18:000 0
21 Paul Van Katwyk Guernsey Velo Club Finished G/Vet 01:37:47:000 20
22 Graham Budd Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 01:50:25:000 0
Robert Cranstone GS Vecchi Did not finish G/Vet 00:30:57:000 0
Tony Jackson Did not finish N/A 00:39:39:000 0
Simon Roberts Did not finish 00:37:18:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jeremy Cooper Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished S/Vet 01:01:53:000 0
2 Gary Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club Finished S/Vet 01:05:51:000 100
3 Steve Hamilton Finished 01:14:18:000 0
4 Ken Addison Finished 01:37:00:000 0
5 Paul Larby Finished 01:55:18:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 01:53:51:000 120
2 Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:53:52:000 100
3 Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 01:54:13:000 90
4 Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Finished Elite 01:54:46:000 80
5 George Budd Finished Elite 01:56:45:000 72
6 Llewellyn Holmes Strada Cycles Finished Elite 01:57:44:000 64
7 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:59:15:000 56
8 Rob Smart Guernsey Velo Club Finished Master 01:59:50:000 0
9 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 02:02:24:000 48
10 Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 02:03:50:000 44
11 Michael Serafin GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished Elite 02:06:28:000 40
12 Trevor Allen Finished Elite 02:10:16:000 38
13 Timothy Dunford Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 02:12:44:000 36
14 Andrew Colver Guernsey Velo Club Finished Expert 02:13:11:000 0
15 Luke Gray Trek SRM Provision Finished Elite 02:16:49:000 32
Simon Ernest Juice Lubes Racing Did not finish Elite 00:46:54:000 0
Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Elite 00:44:10:000 0
James Roe GVC Edmond De Rothschild Did not finish Elite 01:11:20:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isaac Pucci AW Cycles Finished Expert 01:34:15:000 120
2 James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Expert 01:36:22:000 100
3 Matt Macdonald Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Expert 01:37:02:000 90
4 Michael Guilford Team Silva Finished Expert 01:37:03:000 80
5 Scott McCarron Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 01:38:33:000 72
6 Richard Phillips Schofield Finished Expert 01:40:49:000 64
7 Ian Legg Primera-Sports.Com Finished Expert 01:40:59:000 56
8 Matthew Hill Primera-UK-Biking Finished Expert 01:41:48:000 52
9 Phillip Webb Finished Expert 01:42:39:000 48
10 Sean Downey WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished Expert 01:44:01:000 44
11 Simon Harrison Royal Air Force CC Finished Expert 01:44:17:000 40
12 Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Expert 01:49:27:000 38
13 Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 01:49:50:000 36
14 Jorge Millan Finished 01:58:21:000 0
Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Did not finish Expert 00:50:30:000 0
Ryan Keynes Did not finish Expert 00:24:03:000 0
Martin Turton Did not finish Expert 00:48:37:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Master 01:41:54:000 120
2 Stuart King Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 01:42:05:000 100
3 Gabor Doroghazi Fruit 4 London Finished Master 01:43:13:000 90
4 Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Master 01:43:40:000 80
5 Ash James Finished 01:44:10:000 0
6 Paul Flynn Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Master 01:44:11:000 64
7 Daniel Shaw Guernsey Velo Club Finished Master 01:44:55:000 56
8 Simon Allard Four4th Finished Master 01:47:23:000 52
9 Chris Dobson Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Master 01:47:52:000 48
10 Matt Field Finished N/A 01:48:12:000 0
11 Simon Butler Finished 01:49:41:000 0
12 Darren Compton Finished Master 01:51:02:000 38
13 Dominic McLoughlin Finished N/A 01:51:32:000 0
14 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished Master 01:53:34:000 34
15 Andrew Delahay Finished 01:54:03:000 0
16 James Harrison Finished 01:56:09:000 0
17 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Whls Finished Master 01:56:18:000 28
18 David Barnaville Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT Finished Master 01:56:29:000 26
19 Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 01:57:07:000 0
20 Tjarko Leungen Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Sport 01:58:11:000 0
21 Ben Connor Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club Finished Master 01:59:32:000 20
22 Andy Woolcott Finished 02:06:35:000 0
23 Simon Cross Finished 02:07:41:000 0
24 Richard Waller Finished Master 02:08:00:000 14
25 Peter Porpous Finished 02:13:33:000 0
26 Simon Crumbleholme Finished Sport 02:19:23:000 0
27 David Cotterill Finished 01:48:13:000 0
Alex Day Offcamber Did not finish Sport 00:26:32:000 0
Kim Little Gillingham and District Wheele... Did not finish Master 00:24:17:000 0
Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles Did not finish Master 00:26:45:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jon Clemas Ridebike.co.uk Finished Sport 01:19:28:000 120
2 Nick Herlihy Finished Sport 01:21:43:000 100
3 Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished Sport 01:21:53:000 90
4 Neil Lomax PMR@Toachim House Finished Sport 01:23:33:000 80
5 Richard Rose Finished Sport 01:25:38:000 72
6 Henry Beaumont Finished Sport 01:25:55:000 64
7 Chris Wills Finished 01:26:44:000 0
8 Tom Bidder Finished 01:31:50:000 0
9 Mark Hebditch Finished 01:32:19:000 0
10 Garry Hurst KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Sport 01:32:22:000 44
11 Emyr Griffiths Finished Sport 01:34:40:000 40
12 Matthew Deamer Finished Sport 01:38:33:000 38
13 Christian Willson Finished Expert 01:44:52:000 0
14 Chris Simpson Finished 01:52:43:000 0
15 Darren Wynn Finished 02:04:32:000 0
16 Matt Haskell Finished 02:21:33:000 0
Craig Joy PMR@Toachim House Did not finish Sport 00:58:18:000 0