Southern XC Series Round 2 & Southern Championships

MTB XC , Ringwood – Sunday, 19 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252281

Start Date:

Sun, 19th May 2013

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Gaddens Close Farm, Charles Lane, Crow Hill, Ringwood, BH24 3DA
View map

Series:

Southern XC Series 2013

Entry close date

Wed, 15th May 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

U11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U11 Boys - Results
1.  Connor Greenwood Finished 00:04:56:000 0

1. Connor Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:56:000
2.  Harvey Jackson Finished 00:05:06:000 0

2. Harvey Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:06:000
3.  Jamie Luther Finished 00:05:32:000 0

3. Jamie Luther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:32:000
4.  Reuben Talent Finished 00:05:54:000 0

4. Reuben Talent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:54:000
5.  Charlie Carter Finished 00:06:08:000 0

5. Charlie Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:08:000
6.  Harry Green Finished 00:06:33:000 0

6. Harry Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:33:000
7.  Daniel Butler Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 00:07:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:12:000

U9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U9 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:02:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:14:000
2.  Thomas Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:02:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:22:000
3.  Thomas Taylor Finished N/A 00:02:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:30:000
4.  James Newborough Finished 00:02:36:000 0

4. James Newborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:000
5.  James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:02:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:39:000
6.  Sam Talent Finished 00:02:49:000 0

6. Sam Talent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:49:000
7.  Luke Nash Finished 00:03:11:000 0

7. Luke Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:11:000
8.  Freddie Carter Finished 00:03:13:000 0

8. Freddie Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:13:000
9.  Joseph Peters VC Meudon Finished N/A 00:03:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:54:000
10.  Finn Darnton Finished 00:04:08:000 0

10. Finn Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:08:000
11.  Finn Talent Finished 00:04:15:000 0

11. Finn Talent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:15:000
12.  Gus Miller Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:04:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:20:000
13.  Barry Wilkinson Finished 00:04:23:000 0

13. Barry Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:23:000
14.  Freddie Huhey Finished 00:04:25:000 0

14. Freddie Huhey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:25:000
15.  Keith Wilkinson Finished 00:04:51:000 0

15. Keith Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:51:000
16.  William Crumbleholme Finished 00:06:59:000 0

16. William Crumbleholme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:59:000

U9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U9 Girls - Results
1.  Jacy Partridge Finished 00:03:20:000 0

1. Jacy Partridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:20:000
2.  Gracie Fox Finished 00:03:55:000 0

2. Gracie Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:55:000
3.  Lucy Lockwood Finished 00:04:04:000 0

3. Lucy Lockwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:04:000
4.  Matilda Crumblemare Finished 00:06:53:000 0

4. Matilda Crumblemare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:53:000
5.  Katie Ross Finished 00:10:18:000 0

5. Katie Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:18:000

U11 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U11 Girls - Results
1.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:04:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:47:000
2.  Flo Lockwood Finished 00:06:17:000 0

2. Flo Lockwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:17:000
3.  Asha Partridge Finished 00:07:36:000 0

3. Asha Partridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:36:000

U13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U13 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished N/A 00:27:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:07:000
2.  Jonathan Heasman VC Deal Finished N/A 00:28:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:25:000
3.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:29:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:20:000
4.  Aaron Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 00:29:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:25:000
5.  Louis Le Cheminant Guernsey Velo Club Finished N/A 00:29:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:26:000
6.  Tom Stapley Finished N/A 00:31:45:000 0

6. Tom Stapley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:45:000
7.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:34:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:36:000
8.  Daniel Whitten Finished 00:35:27:000 0

8. Daniel Whitten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:35:27:000
9.  Rowan Turner Finished N/A 00:35:28:000 0

9. Rowan Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:28:000
10.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 00:36:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:25:000
11.  Elliot Philpott VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:38:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:28:000
12.  Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 00:38:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:30:000
13.  Miles Nash Finished 00:42:01:000 0

13. Miles Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:01:000
14.  Samuel Huhey Finished 01:08:29:000 0

14. Samuel Huhey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:29:000

U13 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U13 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:29:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:59:000
2.  Maddie Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:30:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:42:000
3.  Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:33:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:42:000
4.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:35:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:51:000
5.  Hannah Brehaut Guernsey Velo Club Finished N/A 00:37:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:38:000
6.  Ellen Flewitt Finished N/A 00:40:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:44:000
7.  Aimee Lutz Jersey Cycling Association Finished N/A 00:42:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:35:000
8.  Madeline Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 00:42:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:37:000

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Sally Bigham Topeak Ergon Racing Team Finished Elite 01:37:19:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:37:19:000
2.  Emily Iredale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Elite 01:47:12:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:47:12:000
3.  Gemma Collins PMR@Toachim House Finished Elite 01:48:04:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:48:04:000
4.  Louise Robinson Finished Elite 01:50:57:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:50:57:000
5.  Anna Cipullo MB Swindon Finished Elite 01:54:43:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:54:43:000
6.  Samantha Newborough Finished N/A 01:57:16:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:57:16:000
7.  Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished N/A 01:59:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:59:18:000
8.  Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 02:02:14:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:02:14:000
9.  Emma Bradley Finished Elite 02:04:02:000 48

9. Emma Bradley -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:04:02:000
10.  Natasha Barry Finished Elite 02:10:45:000 44

10. Natasha Barry -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:10:45:000

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Leona Kadir Fruit 4 London Finished Expert 01:22:15:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:22:15:000
2.  Agata Tamulewicz-Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 01:22:32:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:22:32:000
3.  Sarah Allen Finished Expert 01:32:52:000 90

3. Sarah Allen -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:32:52:000
4.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Expert 01:50:09:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:50:09:000

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Heidi Gould CC Weymouth Finished Sport 00:59:34:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:59:34:000
2.  Holly Gamble Finished 01:05:34:000 0

2. Holly Gamble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:34:000
3.  Michele Ward Velo Club Venta Finished Sport 01:08:18:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:08:18:000

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Gretel Warner WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:30:44:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:30:44:000
2.  Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 01:38:54:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:38:54:000
--- Kimberley Clark Did not finish N/A 00:34:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:39:000

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Liz Gilmour Weber Creative Interiors Finished N/A 01:25:19:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:19:000
2.  Catriona Ross PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Veteran 01:29:38:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:29:38:000
3.  Jo Keating Finished N/A 01:45:51:000 0

3. Jo Keating -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:45:51:000
4.  Rachael Oxby Finished 01:56:12:000 0

4. Rachael Oxby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:56:12:000

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 01:08:43:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:08:43:000

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Susan Parker Finished 00:59:58:000 0

1. Susan Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:58:000
2.  Kirsty McSeveney Finished Sport 01:12:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:12:14:000

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Juvenile 00:45:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:45:17:000
2.  Matthew Fratesi Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 00:46:10:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:46:10:000
3.  David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Youth 00:47:01:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:47:01:000
4.  Joseph Taylor Clevedon & District RC Finished Youth 00:47:48:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:47:48:000
5.  Harry Sowden Finished Youth 00:48:11:000 72

5. Harry Sowden -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:48:11:000
6.  Oliver Lowthorpe Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 00:49:03:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:49:03:000
7.  Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 00:49:34:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:49:34:000
8.  Sam Shepherd Primera-TeamJobs Finished Youth 00:49:40:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:49:40:000
9.  Patrick Christopher VC10 Finished Youth 00:51:08:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:51:08:000
10.  Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 00:51:15:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:51:15:000
11.  Oliver Stean Mountain Trax RT Finished Youth 00:52:57:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:52:57:000
12.  Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished Youth 00:53:01:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:53:01:000
13.  Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished Youth 00:54:42:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:54:42:000
14.  Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Youth 00:54:53:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:54:53:000
15.  Oliver Turner Jersey Cycling Association Finished N/A 00:55:42:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:42:000
16.  Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 00:57:28:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:28:000
17.  Ben Churchill Behind The Bikeshed Finished Youth 00:58:29:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:58:29:000
18.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 01:03:24:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:24:000
19.  Benjamin Mills Guernsey Velo Club Finished Youth 01:10:15:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:10:15:000
20.  Josh Clement Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Youth 01:18:19:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:18:19:000

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Hooper Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:53:00:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:53:00:000
2.  Ben Tulett Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:53:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:17:000
3.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Juvenile 00:53:41:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:53:41:000
4.  Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club Finished Juvenile 00:53:58:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:53:58:000
5.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:54:57:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:54:57:000
6.  Thomas Timberlake Finished N/A 00:55:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:34:000
7.  Alex Van Katwyk Guernsey Velo Club Finished Juvenile 00:56:24:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:56:24:000
8.  George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Juvenile 00:57:13:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:57:13:000
9.  Luc Monpetit-Le Brun Jersey Cycling Association Finished Juvenile 00:57:44:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:57:44:000
10.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Juvenile 01:01:24:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:01:24:000
11.  Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Juvenile 01:02:28:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:02:28:000
12.  Bryn Turner Finished Juvenile 01:03:37:000 38

12. Bryn Turner -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:03:37:000
13.  Mark Edmondson Finished 01:03:43:000 0

13. Mark Edmondson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:43:000
14.  William Palmer Finished 01:04:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:02:000
15.  Joshua Thornton Guernsey Velo Club Finished N/A 01:04:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:08:000
16.  Charlie Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Juvenile 01:05:47:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:05:47:000
17.  Samual Maher Jersey Cycling Association Finished Juvenile 01:12:10:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:12:10:000

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:25:34:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:25:34:000
2.  Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:32:26:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:32:26:000
3.  Katie Halliday Finished 00:40:54:000 0

3. Katie Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:40:54:000

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Hannah English Guernsey Velo Club Finished Youth 00:55:22:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:55:22:000
2.  Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished Youth 00:58:53:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:58:53:000
3.  Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 01:00:43:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:00:43:000
4.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Youth 01:15:54:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:15:54:000
5.  Megan Dowinton Finished Youth 01:26:09:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:26:09:000
6.  Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:52:17:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:52:17:000

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Derek Wilson Finished 01:13:41:000 0

1. Derek Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:13:41:000
2.  Marc Clothier Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Master 01:14:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:14:30:000
3.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Finished Sport 01:14:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:14:37:000
4.  James Martin Finished Sport 01:15:50:000 0

4. James Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:15:50:000
5.  Mark Green Offcamber Finished Sport 01:16:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:16:01:000
6.  David Pusey UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek Finished Expert 01:16:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:16:58:000
7.  Owen Pattinson Owens Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:17:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:17:28:000
8.  Joseph Reid Finished Sport 01:18:50:000 0

8. Joseph Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:18:50:000
9.  Peter Moore Finished Sport 01:18:53:000 0

9. Peter Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:18:53:000
10.  Ross Smith Finished 01:18:56:000 0

10. Ross Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:56:000
11.  Rob Cadman Finished 01:19:22:000 0

11. Rob Cadman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:22:000
12.  Kevin Duffell Finished Veteran 01:20:29:000 0

12. Kevin Duffell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:20:29:000
13.  Scott Carter Finished 01:21:29:000 0

13. Scott Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:21:29:000
14.  Stuart Selwood Finished 01:21:49:000 0

14. Stuart Selwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:21:49:000
15.  Andre Pucci Finished 01:22:01:000 0

15. Andre Pucci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:22:01:000
16.  James Evans Finished N/A 01:22:06:000 0

16. James Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:22:06:000
17.  Simon Bennett Finished N/A 01:22:07:000 0

17. Simon Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:22:07:000
18.  Owen Peat Finished 01:22:55:000 0

18. Owen Peat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:22:55:000
19.  Rob Wilson Finished 01:23:34:000 0

19. Rob Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:34:000
20.  Dan Hughes Finished Sport 01:24:53:000 0

20. Dan Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:24:53:000
21.  Nicholas Williams Finished N/A 01:25:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:24:000
22.  Barry White Finished Veteran 01:25:33:000 0

22. Barry White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:25:33:000
23.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 01:26:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:26:10:000
24.  Andy Davis Finished 01:26:43:000 0

24. Andy Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:26:43:000
25.  Leighton Stocker Finished 01:27:13:000 0

25. Leighton Stocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:13:000
26.  Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 01:27:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:27:37:000
27.  Colin Stocker Finished 01:27:50:000 0

27. Colin Stocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:50:000
28.  Daniel Partridge Finished 01:27:52:000 0

28. Daniel Partridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:52:000
29.  Ashley Appella Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:28:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:28:26:000
30.  David Hitchings Finished 01:30:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:30:15:000
31.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:30:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:30:23:000
32.  Jason King Finished 01:31:23:000 0

32. Jason King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:31:23:000
33.  Ashley Sutton UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek Finished N/A 01:31:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:31:30:000
34.  Richard Lang UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek Finished Master 01:33:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:33:16:000
35.  Marcin Kunecki Finished 01:33:36:000 0

35. Marcin Kunecki -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:33:36:000
36.  Jason Iles Finished 01:34:41:000 0

36. Jason Iles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:41:000
37.  Mick Pinner Finished 01:35:24:000 0

37. Mick Pinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:35:24:000
38.  Mark Copping Finished 01:35:31:000 0

38. Mark Copping -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:35:31:000
39.  William Wilson Finished 01:36:50:000 0

39. William Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:36:50:000
40.  Ben Anstie Cycology Bikes Finished Sport 01:38:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:38:20:000
41.  David Talent Finished 01:38:59:000 0

41. David Talent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:38:59:000
42.  Colin Robson Finished 01:39:08:000 0

42. Colin Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:39:08:000
43.  Paul Giles Finished 01:40:14:000 0

43. Paul Giles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:40:14:000
44.  Adam Thornton Finished N/A 01:40:34:000 0

44. Adam Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:40:34:000
45.  Simon Stoneman Finished 01:41:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:41:58:000
46.  Sam Crook Finished 01:44:25:000 0

46. Sam Crook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:44:25:000
47.  Robin Havill Finished 01:44:42:000 0

47. Robin Havill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:44:42:000
48.  Oli Monks Finished 01:45:32:000 0

48. Oli Monks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:45:32:000
49.  August Harrison Finished 01:46:27:000 0

49. August Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:46:27:000
50.  Alexander Gordon Finished N/A 01:47:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:47:59:000
51.  Paolo Ditale Finished N/A 01:48:40:000 0

51. Paolo Ditale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:48:40:000
52.  Andrew Canter Finished N/A 01:51:54:000 0

52. Andrew Canter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:51:54:000
53.  Roy McCubbin Finished N/A 01:54:13:000 0

53. Roy McCubbin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:54:13:000
54.  Andy O'Brien Finished 01:56:41:000 0

54. Andy O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:56:41:000
55.  Jonathan Huhey Finished 02:07:50:000 0

55. Jonathan Huhey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:07:50:000
56.  Graham Holdsworth Finished 02:10:44:000 0

56. Graham Holdsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:10:44:000
57.  John Speed MB Swindon Finished N/A 00:59:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:39:000
--- Christopher Burch Newbury RC Did not finish N/A 00:34:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:17:000
--- Will Haysham Did not finish 00:29:11:000 0

57. Will Haysham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:29:11:000
--- William Kiu Did not finish 00:50:05:000 0

57. William Kiu -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:50:05:000
--- Richard Oliver Did not finish 00:50:13:000 0

57. Richard Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:50:13:000
--- Alex Willis Did not finish 00:26:40:000 0

57. Alex Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:26:40:000

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  James Chant Offcamber Finished Veteran 00:59:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:59:45:000
2.  Jim Gallagher Finished 01:00:41:000 0

2. Jim Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:41:000
3.  Peter Langworthy Hargroves Cycles CC Finished Veteran 01:00:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:00:44:000
4.  Kaleb Thompson Finished 01:02:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:54:000
5.  Paul Withers BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished Veteran 01:04:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:04:27:000
6.  Graham Sharman Finished N/A 01:04:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:29:000
7.  Darren Hickman Finished 01:05:06:000 0

7. Darren Hickman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:06:000
8.  Paul Beavis Finished 01:07:34:000 0

8. Paul Beavis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:34:000
9.  John Newport Finished G/Vet 01:10:52:000 0

9. John Newport -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:10:52:000
10.  Adam Smithson Finished 01:11:06:000 0

10. Adam Smithson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:06:000
11.  Chris Wright Finished N/A 01:13:11:000 0

11. Chris Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:11:000
12.  Dan Martin Finished Youth 01:14:24:000 0

12. Dan Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:14:24:000
13.  Jay Cox Finished 01:14:56:000 0

13. Jay Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:56:000
14.  Jon Clarke Finished 01:15:00:000 0

14. Jon Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:15:00:000
15.  Dan Turville Finished 01:15:28:000 0

15. Dan Turville -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:15:28:000
16.  Daniel Whitehouse Finished 01:16:31:000 0

16. Daniel Whitehouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:31:000
17.  Matthew Ainsworth Owens Cycles Finished N/A 01:17:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:33:000
18.  Edward Hatfield Finished 01:19:30:000 0

18. Edward Hatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:30:000
19.  Bob Fearnley Finished N/A 01:19:33:000 0

19. Bob Fearnley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:33:000
20.  Sam Legg Finished 01:21:59:000 0

20. Sam Legg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:21:59:000
21.  George Anstie Finished 01:31:00:000 0

21. George Anstie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:31:00:000
--- John Hatfield Did not finish 00:41:43:000 0

21. John Hatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:41:43:000
--- Steve Luker Did not finish 00:43:15:000 0

21. Steve Luker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:43:15:000
--- Steve Ward Did not finish 00:33:43:000 0

21. Steve Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:33:43:000

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 01:33:58:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:33:58:000
2.  Will Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished N/A 01:36:40:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:36:40:000
3.  Joe Griffiths Finished Junior 01:40:23:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:40:23:000
4.  Liam Keynes Finished Junior 01:45:04:000 80

4. Liam Keynes -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:45:04:000
5.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:47:09:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:47:09:000
6.  Christopher McGovern Catford CC Finished Junior 01:50:34:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:50:34:000
7.  Oliver Fenton St Andrews CE High School For ... Finished Junior 02:01:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 02:01:24:000
8.  Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 02:05:19:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 02:05:19:000
9.  Liam Teesdale Offcamber Finished Junior 02:13:14:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 02:13:14:000
10.  Jason Banks Jersey Cycling Association Finished Sport 01:38:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:38:10:000

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Marc Chamberlain Finished Veteran 01:32:07:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:32:07:000
2.  Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 01:33:07:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:33:07:000
3.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 01:33:43:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:33:43:000
4.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:35:20:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:35:20:000
5.  Simon Willats Weber Creative Interiors Finished N/A 01:36:08:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:36:08:000
6.  Sean Scott Finished Veteran 01:40:39:000 64

6. Sean Scott -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:40:39:000
7.  Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 01:42:17:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:42:17:000
8.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:42:43:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:42:43:000
9.  Dean Frost Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:43:03:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:43:03:000
10.  Jon Pierce Finished 01:43:18:000 0

10. Jon Pierce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:43:18:000
11.  Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:43:25:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:43:25:000
12.  Stefano Detomaso Finished Veteran 01:43:33:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:43:33:000
13.  Andrew Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 01:43:52:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:43:52:000
14.  Chris Walker Primera-TeamJobs Finished Veteran 01:44:01:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:44:01:000
15.  Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:44:27:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:44:27:000
16.  Frazer Clifford Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Veteran 01:45:09:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:45:09:000
17.  Martin Ross Finished 01:45:10:000 0

17. Martin Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:45:10:000
18.  David Hayward Bikelab Finished Veteran 01:46:25:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:46:25:000
19.  Malcolm Toop-Rose MB Swindon Finished N/A 01:47:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:47:14:000
20.  David King-Smith Finished Veteran 01:47:42:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:47:42:000
21.  Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:48:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:48:35:000
22.  Robert Koppenhol Dorset Rough Riders Finished Veteran 01:51:04:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:51:04:000
23.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Veteran 01:51:07:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:51:07:000
24.  Paul Howard Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 01:52:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:52:46:000
25.  Tom Starr Finished 01:53:17:000 0

25. Tom Starr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:53:17:000
26.  Stephen Gordon Dorset Rough Riders Finished Veteran 01:54:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:54:13:000
27.  John Cross Finished 01:54:35:000 0

27. John Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:54:35:000
28.  Paul Mansfield Finished 01:54:36:000 0

28. Paul Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:54:36:000
29.  Chris Puddifoot Finished 01:55:34:000 0

29. Chris Puddifoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:55:34:000
30.  Brian Bartlett Finished 01:57:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:57:24:000
31.  Richard James Finished 01:58:44:000 0

31. Richard James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:58:44:000
32.  Neil Evans Finished 01:59:45:000 0

32. Neil Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:59:45:000
33.  Garry Taylor Finished Veteran 02:00:04:000 0

33. Garry Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 02:00:04:000
34.  Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Veteran 02:01:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 02:01:01:000
35.  Michael Radburn Finished Veteran 02:01:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 02:01:05:000
36.  Peter Christopher VC10 Finished Veteran 02:06:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 02:06:07:000
37.  Craig Grosvenor Finished 02:07:09:000 0

37. Craig Grosvenor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:07:09:000
38.  Martin Langston Finished 02:07:59:000 0

38. Martin Langston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:07:59:000
39.  Andrew Reeves Finished 02:08:38:000 0

39. Andrew Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:08:38:000
40.  Dave Hicks Finished 01:23:18:000 0

40. Dave Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:18:000
41.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:25:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:14:000
42.  Paul Brehaut Guernsey Velo Club Finished Veteran 01:27:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:27:16:000
43.  Dave Goddard Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 01:32:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:32:13:000
44.  Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 01:54:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:54:54:000
--- Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish Veteran 00:47:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:47:43:000
--- Alan Colville Did not finish Veteran 00:25:43:000 0

44. Alan Colville -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:25:43:000
0.  Simon Darnton Finished 00:29:25:000 0

0. Simon Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:25:000
--- Gary Dodd Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish Veteran 00:51:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:51:21:000
--- Lee King Did not finish Veteran 00:28:43:000 0

0. Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:28:43:000
--- Philip Steptoe Victoria Cycling Club Did not finish Veteran 01:25:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:25:19:000

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 01:15:51:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:15:51:000
2.  Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:17:06:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:17:06:000
3.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:18:40:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:18:40:000
4.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 01:18:43:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:18:43:000
5.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished G/Vet 01:19:27:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:19:27:000
6.  Ian Petherbridge Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished G/Vet 01:21:53:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:21:53:000
7.  Richard Irvine Finished N/A 01:23:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:23:02:000
8.  Mark Hardwicke BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished G/Vet 01:24:09:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:24:09:000
9.  Kim Burrows Banjo Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:25:40:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:25:40:000
10.  Ashley Roles Finished G/Vet 01:25:43:000 44

10. Ashley Roles -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:25:43:000
11.  Julian Lye Finished N/A 01:26:03:000 0

11. Julian Lye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:26:03:000
12.  Stefano Fratesi Finished G/Vet 01:27:36:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:27:36:000
13.  Garry Clark Banjo Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:27:51:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:27:51:000
14.  Pete Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished G/Vet 01:28:29:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:28:29:000
15.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 01:29:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:29:09:000
16.  Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:29:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:29:20:000
17.  Martyn Dymond Finished G/Vet 01:32:53:000 28

17. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:32:53:000
18.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished G/Vet 01:34:03:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:34:03:000
19.  Andrew Self Oakley Pedalers Finished N/A 01:37:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:37:01:000
20.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 01:37:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:37:18:000
21.  Paul Van Katwyk Guernsey Velo Club Finished G/Vet 01:37:47:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:37:47:000
22.  Graham Budd Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 01:50:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:50:25:000
--- Robert Cranstone GS Vecchi Did not finish G/Vet 00:30:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:30:57:000
--- Tony Jackson Did not finish N/A 00:39:39:000 0

22. Tony Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:39:000
--- Simon Roberts Did not finish 00:37:18:000 0

22. Simon Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:37:18:000

Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Super Veteran Men - Results
1.  Jeremy Cooper Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished S/Vet 01:01:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:01:53:000
2.  Gary Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club Finished S/Vet 01:05:51:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:05:51:000
3.  Steve Hamilton Finished 01:14:18:000 0

3. Steve Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:18:000
4.  Ken Addison Finished 01:37:00:000 0

4. Ken Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:37:00:000
5.  Paul Larby Finished 01:55:18:000 0

5. Paul Larby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:55:18:000

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 01:53:51:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:53:51:000
2.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:53:52:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:53:52:000
3.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 01:54:13:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:54:13:000
4.  Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Finished N/A 01:54:46:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:54:46:000
5.  George Budd Finished Elite 01:56:45:000 72

5. George Budd -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:56:45:000
6.  Llewellyn Holmes Strada Cycles Finished Elite 01:57:44:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:57:44:000
7.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:59:15:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:59:15:000
8.  Rob Smart Guernsey Velo Club Finished Master 01:59:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:59:50:000
9.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 02:02:24:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:02:24:000
10.  Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 02:03:50:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:03:50:000
11.  Michael Serafin GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished Elite 02:06:28:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:06:28:000
12.  Trevor Allen Finished N/A 02:10:16:000 38

12. Trevor Allen -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:10:16:000
13.  Timothy Dunford Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 02:12:44:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:12:44:000
14.  Andrew Colver Guernsey Velo Club Finished Expert 02:13:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 02:13:11:000
15.  Luke Gray Trek SRM Provision Finished N/A 02:16:49:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:16:49:000
--- Simon Ernest Juice Lubes Racing Did not finish Elite 00:46:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:46:54:000
--- Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Elite 00:44:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:44:10:000
--- James Roe GVC Edmond De Rothschild Did not finish Elite 01:11:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:20:000

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Isaac Pucci AW Cycles Finished Expert 01:34:15:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:34:15:000
2.  James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Expert 01:36:22:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:36:22:000
3.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Expert 01:37:02:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:37:02:000
4.  Michael Guilford Team Silva Finished Expert 01:37:03:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:37:03:000
5.  Scott McCarron Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 01:38:33:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:38:33:000
6.  Richard Phillips Schofield Finished Expert 01:40:49:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:40:49:000
7.  Ian Legg Primera-TeamJobs Finished Expert 01:40:59:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:40:59:000
8.  Matthew Hill UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek Finished Expert 01:41:48:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:41:48:000
9.  Phillip Webb Finished Expert 01:42:39:000 48

9. Phillip Webb -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:42:39:000
10.  Sean Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 01:44:01:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:44:01:000
11.  Simon Harrison Royal Air Force CA Finished Expert 01:44:17:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:44:17:000
12.  Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Expert 01:49:27:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:49:27:000
13.  Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 01:49:50:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:49:50:000
14.  Jorge Millan Finished 01:58:21:000 0

14. Jorge Millan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:58:21:000
--- Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Did not finish Expert 00:50:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert | Time: 00:50:30:000
--- Ryan Keynes Did not finish Expert 00:24:03:000 0

14. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert | Time: 00:24:03:000
--- Martin Turton Did not finish N/A 00:48:37:000 0

14. Martin Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:37:000

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Master 01:41:54:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:41:54:000
2.  Stuart King Weber Creative Interiors Finished Master 01:42:05:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:42:05:000
3.  Gabor Doroghazi Fruit 4 London Finished Master 01:43:13:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:43:13:000
4.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Master 01:43:40:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:43:40:000
5.  Ash James Finished 01:44:10:000 0

5. Ash James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:44:10:000
6.  Paul Flynn Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Master 01:44:11:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:44:11:000
7.  Daniel Shaw Guernsey Velo Club Finished Master 01:44:55:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:44:55:000
8.  Simon Allard Four4th Finished N/A 01:47:23:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:47:23:000
9.  Chris Dobson Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Master 01:47:52:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:47:52:000
10.  Matt Field Finished N/A 01:48:12:000 0

10. Matt Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:48:12:000
11.  Simon Butler Finished 01:49:41:000 0

11. Simon Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:49:41:000
12.  Darren Compton Finished Master 01:51:02:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:51:02:000
13.  Dominic McLoughlin Finished N/A 01:51:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:51:32:000
14.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Master 01:53:34:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:53:34:000
15.  Andrew Delahay Finished 01:54:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:54:03:000
16.  James Harrison Finished 01:56:09:000 0

16. James Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:56:09:000
17.  Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Master 01:56:18:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:56:18:000
18.  David Barnaville Felt Racing Finished Master 01:56:29:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:56:29:000
19.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 01:57:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:57:07:000
20.  Tjarko Leungen Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Sport 01:58:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:58:11:000
21.  Ben Connor Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Master 01:59:32:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:59:32:000
22.  Andy Woolcott Finished 02:06:35:000 0

22. Andy Woolcott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:06:35:000
23.  Simon Cross Finished 02:07:41:000 0

23. Simon Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:07:41:000
24.  Richard Waller Finished Master 02:08:00:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 02:08:00:000
25.  Peter Porpous Finished 02:13:33:000 0

25. Peter Porpous -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:13:33:000
26.  Simon Crumbleholme Finished Sport 02:19:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 02:19:23:000
27.  David Cotterill Finished 01:48:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:48:13:000
--- Alex Day Offcamber Did not finish N/A 00:26:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:32:000
--- Kim Little Gillingham and District Wheele... Did not finish Master 00:24:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:24:17:000
--- Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles Did not finish Master 00:26:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:26:45:000

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Jon Clemas Weber Creative Interiors Finished Sport 01:19:28:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:19:28:000
2.  Nick Herlihy Finished Sport 01:21:43:000 100

2. Nick Herlihy -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:21:43:000
3.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 01:21:53:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:21:53:000
4.  Neil Lomax PMR@Toachim House Finished Sport 01:23:33:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:23:33:000
5.  Richard Rose Finished Sport 01:25:38:000 72

5. Richard Rose -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:25:38:000
6.  Henry Beaumont Finished Sport 01:25:55:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:25:55:000
7.  Chris Wills Finished 01:26:44:000 0

7. Chris Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:26:44:000
8.  Tom Bidder Finished 01:31:50:000 0

8. Tom Bidder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:31:50:000
9.  Mark Hebditch Finished 01:32:19:000 0

9. Mark Hebditch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:32:19:000
10.  Garry Hurst KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Sport 01:32:22:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:32:22:000
11.  Emyr Griffiths Finished Sport 01:34:40:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:34:40:000
12.  Matthew Deamer Finished N/A 01:38:33:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:38:33:000
13.  Christian Willson Finished Expert 01:44:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:44:52:000
14.  Chris Simpson Finished 01:52:43:000 0

14. Chris Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:52:43:000
15.  Darren Wynn Finished 02:04:32:000 0

15. Darren Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:04:32:000
16.  Matt Haskell Finished 02:21:33:000 0

16. Matt Haskell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:21:33:000
--- Craig Joy PMR@Toachim House Did not finish Sport 00:58:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:58:18:000

Reports

Paton and Bigham win at Southern Cross-Country Regional Championships

Posted 21/05/2013 - British Cycling

Alex Paton made an excellent comeback to mountain bike from cyclo-cross this weekend with a determin...

View Full Report

Southern XC Series Round 2 & Southern Championships

Posted 14/05/2013 - British Cycling

The MTB XC Southern Championships will be held on 19th May at Round 2 of the SouthernXC series at Cr...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line entry via event website

The Races

U11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
U9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
U9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
U11 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
U13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£7.00), Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:45
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
1 laps
U13 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:46 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£7.00), Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:46
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
1 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£27.00), Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
4 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00), Postal: (£23.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
2 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00), Postal: (£19.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
2 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00), Postal: (£23.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
3 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
2 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
2 laps
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:17 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:17
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:19
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:19
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
3 laps
Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 11:10 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 11:10
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
2 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00), Postal: (£19.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 12:31 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00), Postal: (£23.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 12:31
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
3 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 12:35
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
3 laps
Super Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 12:36 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00), Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 12:36
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
2 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£27.00), Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 14:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00), Postal: (£23.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 14:01
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
4 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 14:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00), Postal: (£23.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 14:02
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
4 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 14:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 14:03
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
3 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252281

Start Date:

Sun, 19th May 2013

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Gaddens Close Farm, Charles Lane, Crow Hill, Ringwood, BH24 3DA
View map

Series:

Southern XC Series 2013

Entry close date

Wed, 15th May 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

U11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U11 Boys - Results
1.  Connor Greenwood Finished 00:04:56:000 0

1. Connor Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:56:000
2.  Harvey Jackson Finished 00:05:06:000 0

2. Harvey Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:06:000
3.  Jamie Luther Finished 00:05:32:000 0

3. Jamie Luther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:32:000
4.  Reuben Talent Finished 00:05:54:000 0

4. Reuben Talent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:54:000
5.  Charlie Carter Finished 00:06:08:000 0

5. Charlie Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:08:000
6.  Harry Green Finished 00:06:33:000 0

6. Harry Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:33:000
7.  Daniel Butler Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 00:07:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:12:000

U9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U9 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:02:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:14:000
2.  Thomas Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:02:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:22:000
3.  Thomas Taylor Finished N/A 00:02:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:30:000
4.  James Newborough Finished 00:02:36:000 0

4. James Newborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:000
5.  James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:02:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:39:000
6.  Sam Talent Finished 00:02:49:000 0

6. Sam Talent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:49:000
7.  Luke Nash Finished 00:03:11:000 0

7. Luke Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:11:000
8.  Freddie Carter Finished 00:03:13:000 0

8. Freddie Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:13:000
9.  Joseph Peters VC Meudon Finished N/A 00:03:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:54:000
10.  Finn Darnton Finished 00:04:08:000 0

10. Finn Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:08:000
11.  Finn Talent Finished 00:04:15:000 0

11. Finn Talent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:15:000
12.  Gus Miller Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:04:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:20:000
13.  Barry Wilkinson Finished 00:04:23:000 0

13. Barry Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:23:000
14.  Freddie Huhey Finished 00:04:25:000 0

14. Freddie Huhey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:25:000
15.  Keith Wilkinson Finished 00:04:51:000 0

15. Keith Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:51:000
16.  William Crumbleholme Finished 00:06:59:000 0

16. William Crumbleholme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:59:000

U9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U9 Girls - Results
1.  Jacy Partridge Finished 00:03:20:000 0

1. Jacy Partridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:20:000
2.  Gracie Fox Finished 00:03:55:000 0

2. Gracie Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:55:000
3.  Lucy Lockwood Finished 00:04:04:000 0

3. Lucy Lockwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:04:000
4.  Matilda Crumblemare Finished 00:06:53:000 0

4. Matilda Crumblemare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:53:000
5.  Katie Ross Finished 00:10:18:000 0

5. Katie Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:18:000

U11 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U11 Girls - Results
1.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:04:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:47:000
2.  Flo Lockwood Finished 00:06:17:000 0

2. Flo Lockwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:17:000
3.  Asha Partridge Finished 00:07:36:000 0

3. Asha Partridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:36:000

U13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U13 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished N/A 00:27:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:07:000
2.  Jonathan Heasman VC Deal Finished N/A 00:28:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:25:000
3.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:29:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:20:000
4.  Aaron Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 00:29:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:25:000
5.  Louis Le Cheminant Guernsey Velo Club Finished N/A 00:29:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:26:000
6.  Tom Stapley Finished N/A 00:31:45:000 0

6. Tom Stapley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:45:000
7.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:34:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:36:000
8.  Daniel Whitten Finished 00:35:27:000 0

8. Daniel Whitten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:35:27:000
9.  Rowan Turner Finished N/A 00:35:28:000 0

9. Rowan Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:28:000
10.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 00:36:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:25:000
11.  Elliot Philpott VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:38:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:28:000
12.  Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 00:38:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:30:000
13.  Miles Nash Finished 00:42:01:000 0

13. Miles Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:01:000
14.  Samuel Huhey Finished 01:08:29:000 0

14. Samuel Huhey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:29:000

U13 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U13 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:29:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:59:000
2.  Maddie Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:30:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:42:000
3.  Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:33:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:42:000
4.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:35:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:51:000
5.  Hannah Brehaut Guernsey Velo Club Finished N/A 00:37:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:38:000
6.  Ellen Flewitt Finished N/A 00:40:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:44:000
7.  Aimee Lutz Jersey Cycling Association Finished N/A 00:42:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:35:000
8.  Madeline Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 00:42:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:37:000

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Sally Bigham Topeak Ergon Racing Team Finished Elite 01:37:19:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:37:19:000
2.  Emily Iredale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Elite 01:47:12:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:47:12:000
3.  Gemma Collins PMR@Toachim House Finished Elite 01:48:04:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:48:04:000
4.  Louise Robinson Finished Elite 01:50:57:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:50:57:000
5.  Anna Cipullo MB Swindon Finished Elite 01:54:43:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:54:43:000
6.  Samantha Newborough Finished N/A 01:57:16:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:57:16:000
7.  Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished N/A 01:59:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:59:18:000
8.  Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 02:02:14:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:02:14:000
9.  Emma Bradley Finished Elite 02:04:02:000 48

9. Emma Bradley -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:04:02:000
10.  Natasha Barry Finished Elite 02:10:45:000 44

10. Natasha Barry -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:10:45:000

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Leona Kadir Fruit 4 London Finished Expert 01:22:15:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:22:15:000
2.  Agata Tamulewicz-Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 01:22:32:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:22:32:000
3.  Sarah Allen Finished Expert 01:32:52:000 90

3. Sarah Allen -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:32:52:000
4.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Expert 01:50:09:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:50:09:000

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Heidi Gould CC Weymouth Finished Sport 00:59:34:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:59:34:000
2.  Holly Gamble Finished 01:05:34:000 0

2. Holly Gamble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:34:000
3.  Michele Ward Velo Club Venta Finished Sport 01:08:18:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:08:18:000

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Gretel Warner WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:30:44:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:30:44:000
2.  Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 01:38:54:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:38:54:000
--- Kimberley Clark Did not finish N/A 00:34:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:39:000

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Liz Gilmour Weber Creative Interiors Finished N/A 01:25:19:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:19:000
2.  Catriona Ross PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Veteran 01:29:38:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:29:38:000
3.  Jo Keating Finished N/A 01:45:51:000 0

3. Jo Keating -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:45:51:000
4.  Rachael Oxby Finished 01:56:12:000 0

4. Rachael Oxby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:56:12:000

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 01:08:43:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:08:43:000

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Susan Parker Finished 00:59:58:000 0

1. Susan Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:58:000
2.  Kirsty McSeveney Finished Sport 01:12:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:12:14:000

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Juvenile 00:45:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:45:17:000
2.  Matthew Fratesi Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 00:46:10:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:46:10:000
3.  David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Youth 00:47:01:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:47:01:000
4.  Joseph Taylor Clevedon & District RC Finished Youth 00:47:48:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:47:48:000
5.  Harry Sowden Finished Youth 00:48:11:000 72

5. Harry Sowden -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:48:11:000
6.  Oliver Lowthorpe Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 00:49:03:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:49:03:000
7.  Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 00:49:34:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:49:34:000
8.  Sam Shepherd Primera-TeamJobs Finished Youth 00:49:40:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:49:40:000
9.  Patrick Christopher VC10 Finished Youth 00:51:08:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:51:08:000
10.  Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 00:51:15:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:51:15:000
11.  Oliver Stean Mountain Trax RT Finished Youth 00:52:57:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:52:57:000
12.  Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished Youth 00:53:01:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:53:01:000
13.  Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished Youth 00:54:42:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:54:42:000
14.  Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Youth 00:54:53:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:54:53:000
15.  Oliver Turner Jersey Cycling Association Finished N/A 00:55:42:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:42:000
16.  Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 00:57:28:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:28:000
17.  Ben Churchill Behind The Bikeshed Finished Youth 00:58:29:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:58:29:000
18.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 01:03:24:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:24:000
19.  Benjamin Mills Guernsey Velo Club Finished Youth 01:10:15:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:10:15:000
20.  Josh Clement Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Youth 01:18:19:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:18:19:000

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Hooper Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:53:00:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:53:00:000
2.  Ben Tulett Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:53:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:17:000
3.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Juvenile 00:53:41:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:53:41:000
4.  Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club Finished Juvenile 00:53:58:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:53:58:000
5.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:54:57:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:54:57:000
6.  Thomas Timberlake Finished N/A 00:55:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:34:000
7.  Alex Van Katwyk Guernsey Velo Club Finished Juvenile 00:56:24:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:56:24:000
8.  George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Juvenile 00:57:13:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:57:13:000
9.  Luc Monpetit-Le Brun Jersey Cycling Association Finished Juvenile 00:57:44:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:57:44:000
10.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Juvenile 01:01:24:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:01:24:000
11.  Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Juvenile 01:02:28:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:02:28:000
12.  Bryn Turner Finished Juvenile 01:03:37:000 38

12. Bryn Turner -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:03:37:000
13.  Mark Edmondson Finished 01:03:43:000 0

13. Mark Edmondson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:43:000
14.  William Palmer Finished 01:04:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:02:000
15.  Joshua Thornton Guernsey Velo Club Finished N/A 01:04:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:08:000
16.  Charlie Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Juvenile 01:05:47:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:05:47:000
17.  Samual Maher Jersey Cycling Association Finished Juvenile 01:12:10:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:12:10:000

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:25:34:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:25:34:000
2.  Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished Juvenile 00:32:26:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:32:26:000
3.  Katie Halliday Finished 00:40:54:000 0

3. Katie Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:40:54:000

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Hannah English Guernsey Velo Club Finished Youth 00:55:22:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:55:22:000
2.  Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished Youth 00:58:53:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:58:53:000
3.  Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 01:00:43:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:00:43:000
4.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Youth 01:15:54:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:15:54:000
5.  Megan Dowinton Finished Youth 01:26:09:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:26:09:000
6.  Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:52:17:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:52:17:000

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Derek Wilson Finished 01:13:41:000 0

1. Derek Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:13:41:000
2.  Marc Clothier Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Master 01:14:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:14:30:000
3.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Finished Sport 01:14:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:14:37:000
4.  James Martin Finished Sport 01:15:50:000 0

4. James Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:15:50:000
5.  Mark Green Offcamber Finished Sport 01:16:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:16:01:000
6.  David Pusey UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek Finished Expert 01:16:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:16:58:000
7.  Owen Pattinson Owens Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:17:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:17:28:000
8.  Joseph Reid Finished Sport 01:18:50:000 0

8. Joseph Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:18:50:000
9.  Peter Moore Finished Sport 01:18:53:000 0

9. Peter Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:18:53:000
10.  Ross Smith Finished 01:18:56:000 0

10. Ross Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:56:000
11.  Rob Cadman Finished 01:19:22:000 0

11. Rob Cadman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:22:000
12.  Kevin Duffell Finished Veteran 01:20:29:000 0

12. Kevin Duffell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:20:29:000
13.  Scott Carter Finished 01:21:29:000 0

13. Scott Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:21:29:000
14.  Stuart Selwood Finished 01:21:49:000 0

14. Stuart Selwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:21:49:000
15.  Andre Pucci Finished 01:22:01:000 0

15. Andre Pucci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:22:01:000
16.  James Evans Finished N/A 01:22:06:000 0

16. James Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:22:06:000
17.  Simon Bennett Finished N/A 01:22:07:000 0

17. Simon Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:22:07:000
18.  Owen Peat Finished 01:22:55:000 0

18. Owen Peat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:22:55:000
19.  Rob Wilson Finished 01:23:34:000 0

19. Rob Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:34:000
20.  Dan Hughes Finished Sport 01:24:53:000 0

20. Dan Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:24:53:000
21.  Nicholas Williams Finished N/A 01:25:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:24:000
22.  Barry White Finished Veteran 01:25:33:000 0

22. Barry White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:25:33:000
23.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 01:26:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:26:10:000
24.  Andy Davis Finished 01:26:43:000 0

24. Andy Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:26:43:000
25.  Leighton Stocker Finished 01:27:13:000 0

25. Leighton Stocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:13:000
26.  Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 01:27:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:27:37:000
27.  Colin Stocker Finished 01:27:50:000 0

27. Colin Stocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:50:000
28.  Daniel Partridge Finished 01:27:52:000 0

28. Daniel Partridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:52:000
29.  Ashley Appella Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:28:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:28:26:000
30.  David Hitchings Finished 01:30:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:30:15:000
31.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:30:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:30:23:000
32.  Jason King Finished 01:31:23:000 0

32. Jason King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:31:23:000
33.  Ashley Sutton UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek Finished N/A 01:31:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:31:30:000
34.  Richard Lang UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek Finished Master 01:33:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:33:16:000
35.  Marcin Kunecki Finished 01:33:36:000 0

35. Marcin Kunecki -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:33:36:000
36.  Jason Iles Finished 01:34:41:000 0

36. Jason Iles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:41:000
37.  Mick Pinner Finished 01:35:24:000 0

37. Mick Pinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:35:24:000
38.  Mark Copping Finished 01:35:31:000 0

38. Mark Copping -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:35:31:000
39.  William Wilson Finished 01:36:50:000 0

39. William Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:36:50:000
40.  Ben Anstie Cycology Bikes Finished Sport 01:38:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:38:20:000
41.  David Talent Finished 01:38:59:000 0

41. David Talent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:38:59:000
42.  Colin Robson Finished 01:39:08:000 0

42. Colin Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:39:08:000
43.  Paul Giles Finished 01:40:14:000 0

43. Paul Giles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:40:14:000
44.  Adam Thornton Finished N/A 01:40:34:000 0

44. Adam Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:40:34:000
45.  Simon Stoneman Finished 01:41:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:41:58:000
46.  Sam Crook Finished 01:44:25:000 0

46. Sam Crook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:44:25:000
47.  Robin Havill Finished 01:44:42:000 0

47. Robin Havill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:44:42:000
48.  Oli Monks Finished 01:45:32:000 0

48. Oli Monks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:45:32:000
49.  August Harrison Finished 01:46:27:000 0

49. August Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:46:27:000
50.  Alexander Gordon Finished N/A 01:47:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:47:59:000
51.  Paolo Ditale Finished N/A 01:48:40:000 0

51. Paolo Ditale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:48:40:000
52.  Andrew Canter Finished N/A 01:51:54:000 0

52. Andrew Canter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:51:54:000
53.  Roy McCubbin Finished N/A 01:54:13:000 0

53. Roy McCubbin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:54:13:000
54.  Andy O'Brien Finished 01:56:41:000 0

54. Andy O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:56:41:000
55.  Jonathan Huhey Finished 02:07:50:000 0

55. Jonathan Huhey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:07:50:000
56.  Graham Holdsworth Finished 02:10:44:000 0

56. Graham Holdsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:10:44:000
57.  John Speed MB Swindon Finished N/A 00:59:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:39:000
--- Christopher Burch Newbury RC Did not finish N/A 00:34:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:17:000
--- Will Haysham Did not finish 00:29:11:000 0

57. Will Haysham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:29:11:000
--- William Kiu Did not finish 00:50:05:000 0

57. William Kiu -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:50:05:000
--- Richard Oliver Did not finish 00:50:13:000 0

57. Richard Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:50:13:000
--- Alex Willis Did not finish 00:26:40:000 0

57. Alex Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:26:40:000

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  James Chant Offcamber Finished Veteran 00:59:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:59:45:000
2.  Jim Gallagher Finished 01:00:41:000 0

2. Jim Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:41:000
3.  Peter Langworthy Hargroves Cycles CC Finished Veteran 01:00:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:00:44:000
4.  Kaleb Thompson Finished 01:02:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:54:000
5.  Paul Withers BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished Veteran 01:04:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:04:27:000
6.  Graham Sharman Finished N/A 01:04:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:29:000
7.  Darren Hickman Finished 01:05:06:000 0

7. Darren Hickman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:06:000
8.  Paul Beavis Finished 01:07:34:000 0

8. Paul Beavis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:34:000
9.  John Newport Finished G/Vet 01:10:52:000 0

9. John Newport -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:10:52:000
10.  Adam Smithson Finished 01:11:06:000 0

10. Adam Smithson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:06:000
11.  Chris Wright Finished N/A 01:13:11:000 0

11. Chris Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:11:000
12.  Dan Martin Finished Youth 01:14:24:000 0

12. Dan Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:14:24:000
13.  Jay Cox Finished 01:14:56:000 0

13. Jay Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:56:000
14.  Jon Clarke Finished 01:15:00:000 0

14. Jon Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:15:00:000
15.  Dan Turville Finished 01:15:28:000 0

15. Dan Turville -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:15:28:000
16.  Daniel Whitehouse Finished 01:16:31:000 0

16. Daniel Whitehouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:31:000
17.  Matthew Ainsworth Owens Cycles Finished N/A 01:17:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:33:000
18.  Edward Hatfield Finished 01:19:30:000 0

18. Edward Hatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:30:000
19.  Bob Fearnley Finished N/A 01:19:33:000 0

19. Bob Fearnley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:33:000
20.  Sam Legg Finished 01:21:59:000 0

20. Sam Legg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:21:59:000
21.  George Anstie Finished 01:31:00:000 0

21. George Anstie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:31:00:000
--- John Hatfield Did not finish 00:41:43:000 0

21. John Hatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:41:43:000
--- Steve Luker Did not finish 00:43:15:000 0

21. Steve Luker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:43:15:000
--- Steve Ward Did not finish 00:33:43:000 0

21. Steve Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:33:43:000

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 01:33:58:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:33:58:000
2.  Will Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished N/A 01:36:40:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:36:40:000
3.  Joe Griffiths Finished Junior 01:40:23:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:40:23:000
4.  Liam Keynes Finished Junior 01:45:04:000 80

4. Liam Keynes -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:45:04:000
5.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 01:47:09:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:47:09:000
6.  Christopher McGovern Catford CC Finished Junior 01:50:34:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:50:34:000
7.  Oliver Fenton St Andrews CE High School For ... Finished Junior 02:01:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 02:01:24:000
8.  Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 02:05:19:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 02:05:19:000
9.  Liam Teesdale Offcamber Finished Junior 02:13:14:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 02:13:14:000
10.  Jason Banks Jersey Cycling Association Finished Sport 01:38:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:38:10:000

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Marc Chamberlain Finished Veteran 01:32:07:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:32:07:000
2.  Paul Hopkins Merida Factory Racing Finished Veteran 01:33:07:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:33:07:000
3.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 01:33:43:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:33:43:000
4.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:35:20:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:35:20:000
5.  Simon Willats Weber Creative Interiors Finished N/A 01:36:08:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:36:08:000
6.  Sean Scott Finished Veteran 01:40:39:000 64

6. Sean Scott -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:40:39:000
7.  Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 01:42:17:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:42:17:000
8.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:42:43:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:42:43:000
9.  Dean Frost Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:43:03:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:43:03:000
10.  Jon Pierce Finished 01:43:18:000 0

10. Jon Pierce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:43:18:000
11.  Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Veteran 01:43:25:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:43:25:000
12.  Stefano Detomaso Finished Veteran 01:43:33:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:43:33:000
13.  Andrew Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 01:43:52:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:43:52:000
14.  Chris Walker Primera-TeamJobs Finished Veteran 01:44:01:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:44:01:000
15.  Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 01:44:27:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:44:27:000
16.  Frazer Clifford Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Veteran 01:45:09:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:45:09:000
17.  Martin Ross Finished 01:45:10:000 0

17. Martin Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:45:10:000
18.  David Hayward Bikelab Finished Veteran 01:46:25:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:46:25:000
19.  Malcolm Toop-Rose MB Swindon Finished N/A 01:47:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:47:14:000
20.  David King-Smith Finished Veteran 01:47:42:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:47:42:000
21.  Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:48:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:48:35:000
22.  Robert Koppenhol Dorset Rough Riders Finished Veteran 01:51:04:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:51:04:000
23.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Veteran 01:51:07:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:51:07:000
24.  Paul Howard Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 01:52:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:52:46:000
25.  Tom Starr Finished 01:53:17:000 0

25. Tom Starr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:53:17:000
26.  Stephen Gordon Dorset Rough Riders Finished Veteran 01:54:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:54:13:000
27.  John Cross Finished 01:54:35:000 0

27. John Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:54:35:000
28.  Paul Mansfield Finished 01:54:36:000 0

28. Paul Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:54:36:000
29.  Chris Puddifoot Finished 01:55:34:000 0

29. Chris Puddifoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:55:34:000
30.  Brian Bartlett Finished 01:57:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:57:24:000
31.  Richard James Finished 01:58:44:000 0

31. Richard James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:58:44:000
32.  Neil Evans Finished 01:59:45:000 0

32. Neil Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:59:45:000
33.  Garry Taylor Finished Veteran 02:00:04:000 0

33. Garry Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 02:00:04:000
34.  Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Veteran 02:01:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 02:01:01:000
35.  Michael Radburn Finished Veteran 02:01:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 02:01:05:000
36.  Peter Christopher VC10 Finished Veteran 02:06:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 02:06:07:000
37.  Craig Grosvenor Finished 02:07:09:000 0

37. Craig Grosvenor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:07:09:000
38.  Martin Langston Finished 02:07:59:000 0

38. Martin Langston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:07:59:000
39.  Andrew Reeves Finished 02:08:38:000 0

39. Andrew Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:08:38:000
40.  Dave Hicks Finished 01:23:18:000 0

40. Dave Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:18:000
41.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:25:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:14:000
42.  Paul Brehaut Guernsey Velo Club Finished Veteran 01:27:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:27:16:000
43.  Dave Goddard Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 01:32:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:32:13:000
44.  Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 01:54:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:54:54:000
--- Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish Veteran 00:47:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:47:43:000
--- Alan Colville Did not finish Veteran 00:25:43:000 0

44. Alan Colville -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:25:43:000
0.  Simon Darnton Finished 00:29:25:000 0

0. Simon Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:25:000
--- Gary Dodd Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish Veteran 00:51:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:51:21:000
--- Lee King Did not finish Veteran 00:28:43:000 0

0. Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:28:43:000
--- Philip Steptoe Victoria Cycling Club Did not finish Veteran 01:25:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:25:19:000

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 01:15:51:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:15:51:000
2.  Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:17:06:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:17:06:000
3.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:18:40:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:18:40:000
4.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 01:18:43:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:18:43:000
5.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished G/Vet 01:19:27:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:19:27:000
6.  Ian Petherbridge Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished G/Vet 01:21:53:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:21:53:000
7.  Richard Irvine Finished N/A 01:23:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:23:02:000
8.  Mark Hardwicke BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished G/Vet 01:24:09:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:24:09:000
9.  Kim Burrows Banjo Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:25:40:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:25:40:000
10.  Ashley Roles Finished G/Vet 01:25:43:000 44

10. Ashley Roles -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:25:43:000
11.  Julian Lye Finished N/A 01:26:03:000 0

11. Julian Lye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:26:03:000
12.  Stefano Fratesi Finished G/Vet 01:27:36:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:27:36:000
13.  Garry Clark Banjo Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:27:51:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:27:51:000
14.  Pete Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished G/Vet 01:28:29:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:28:29:000
15.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 01:29:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:29:09:000
16.  Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:29:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:29:20:000
17.  Martyn Dymond Finished G/Vet 01:32:53:000 28

17. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:32:53:000
18.  Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished G/Vet 01:34:03:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:34:03:000
19.  Andrew Self Oakley Pedalers Finished N/A 01:37:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:37:01:000
20.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 01:37:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:37:18:000
21.  Paul Van Katwyk Guernsey Velo Club Finished G/Vet 01:37:47:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:37:47:000
22.  Graham Budd Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 01:50:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:50:25:000
--- Robert Cranstone GS Vecchi Did not finish G/Vet 00:30:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:30:57:000
--- Tony Jackson Did not finish N/A 00:39:39:000 0

22. Tony Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:39:000
--- Simon Roberts Did not finish 00:37:18:000 0

22. Simon Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:37:18:000

Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Super Veteran Men - Results
1.  Jeremy Cooper Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished S/Vet 01:01:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:01:53:000
2.  Gary Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club Finished S/Vet 01:05:51:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet | Time: 01:05:51:000
3.  Steve Hamilton Finished 01:14:18:000 0

3. Steve Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:18:000
4.  Ken Addison Finished 01:37:00:000 0

4. Ken Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:37:00:000
5.  Paul Larby Finished 01:55:18:000 0

5. Paul Larby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:55:18:000

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 01:53:51:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:53:51:000
2.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:53:52:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:53:52:000
3.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 01:54:13:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:54:13:000
4.  Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Finished N/A 01:54:46:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:54:46:000
5.  George Budd Finished Elite 01:56:45:000 72

5. George Budd -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:56:45:000
6.  Llewellyn Holmes Strada Cycles Finished Elite 01:57:44:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:57:44:000
7.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:59:15:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:59:15:000
8.  Rob Smart Guernsey Velo Club Finished Master 01:59:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:59:50:000
9.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 02:02:24:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:02:24:000
10.  Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 02:03:50:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:03:50:000
11.  Michael Serafin GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished Elite 02:06:28:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:06:28:000
12.  Trevor Allen Finished N/A 02:10:16:000 38

12. Trevor Allen -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:10:16:000
13.  Timothy Dunford Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 02:12:44:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:12:44:000
14.  Andrew Colver Guernsey Velo Club Finished Expert 02:13:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 02:13:11:000
15.  Luke Gray Trek SRM Provision Finished N/A 02:16:49:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:16:49:000
--- Simon Ernest Juice Lubes Racing Did not finish Elite 00:46:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:46:54:000
--- Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Elite 00:44:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 00:44:10:000
--- James Roe GVC Edmond De Rothschild Did not finish Elite 01:11:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:20:000

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Isaac Pucci AW Cycles Finished Expert 01:34:15:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:34:15:000
2.  James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Expert 01:36:22:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:36:22:000
3.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Expert 01:37:02:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:37:02:000
4.  Michael Guilford Team Silva Finished Expert 01:37:03:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:37:03:000
5.  Scott McCarron Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 01:38:33:000 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:38:33:000
6.  Richard Phillips Schofield Finished Expert 01:40:49:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:40:49:000
7.  Ian Legg Primera-TeamJobs Finished Expert 01:40:59:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:40:59:000
8.  Matthew Hill UK-Biking/Bmth Cycleworks/Trek Finished Expert 01:41:48:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:41:48:000
9.  Phillip Webb Finished Expert 01:42:39:000 48

9. Phillip Webb -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:42:39:000
10.  Sean Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 01:44:01:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:44:01:000
11.  Simon Harrison Royal Air Force CA Finished Expert 01:44:17:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:44:17:000
12.  Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Expert 01:49:27:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:49:27:000
13.  Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 01:49:50:000 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:49:50:000
14.  Jorge Millan Finished 01:58:21:000 0

14. Jorge Millan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:58:21:000
--- Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Did not finish Expert 00:50:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert | Time: 00:50:30:000
--- Ryan Keynes Did not finish Expert 00:24:03:000 0

14. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert | Time: 00:24:03:000
--- Martin Turton Did not finish N/A 00:48:37:000 0

14. Martin Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:37:000

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Master 01:41:54:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:41:54:000
2.  Stuart King Weber Creative Interiors Finished Master 01:42:05:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:42:05:000
3.  Gabor Doroghazi Fruit 4 London Finished Master 01:43:13:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:43:13:000
4.  Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Master 01:43:40:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:43:40:000
5.  Ash James Finished 01:44:10:000 0

5. Ash James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:44:10:000
6.  Paul Flynn Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Master 01:44:11:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:44:11:000
7.  Daniel Shaw Guernsey Velo Club Finished Master 01:44:55:000 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:44:55:000
8.  Simon Allard Four4th Finished N/A 01:47:23:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:47:23:000
9.  Chris Dobson Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Master 01:47:52:000 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:47:52:000
10.  Matt Field Finished N/A 01:48:12:000 0

10. Matt Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:48:12:000
11.  Simon Butler Finished 01:49:41:000 0

11. Simon Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:49:41:000
12.  Darren Compton Finished Master 01:51:02:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:51:02:000
13.  Dominic McLoughlin Finished N/A 01:51:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:51:32:000
14.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Master 01:53:34:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:53:34:000
15.  Andrew Delahay Finished 01:54:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:54:03:000
16.  James Harrison Finished 01:56:09:000 0

16. James Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:56:09:000
17.  Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Master 01:56:18:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:56:18:000
18.  David Barnaville Felt Racing Finished Master 01:56:29:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:56:29:000
19.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 01:57:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:57:07:000
20.  Tjarko Leungen Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Sport 01:58:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:58:11:000
21.  Ben Connor Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Master 01:59:32:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:59:32:000
22.  Andy Woolcott Finished 02:06:35:000 0

22. Andy Woolcott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:06:35:000
23.  Simon Cross Finished 02:07:41:000 0

23. Simon Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:07:41:000
24.  Richard Waller Finished Master 02:08:00:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 02:08:00:000
25.  Peter Porpous Finished 02:13:33:000 0

25. Peter Porpous -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:13:33:000
26.  Simon Crumbleholme Finished Sport 02:19:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 02:19:23:000
27.  David Cotterill Finished 01:48:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:48:13:000
--- Alex Day Offcamber Did not finish N/A 00:26:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:32:000
--- Kim Little Gillingham and District Wheele... Did not finish Master 00:24:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:24:17:000
--- Daniel Smith Banjo Cycles Did not finish Master 00:26:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:26:45:000

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Jon Clemas Weber Creative Interiors Finished Sport 01:19:28:000 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:19:28:000
2.  Nick Herlihy Finished Sport 01:21:43:000 100

2. Nick Herlihy -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:21:43:000
3.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 01:21:53:000 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:21:53:000
4.  Neil Lomax PMR@Toachim House Finished Sport 01:23:33:000 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:23:33:000
5.  Richard Rose Finished Sport 01:25:38:000 72

5. Richard Rose -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:25:38:000
6.  Henry Beaumont Finished Sport 01:25:55:000 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:25:55:000
7.  Chris Wills Finished 01:26:44:000 0

7. Chris Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:26:44:000
8.  Tom Bidder Finished 01:31:50:000 0

8. Tom Bidder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:31:50:000
9.  Mark Hebditch Finished 01:32:19:000 0

9. Mark Hebditch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:32:19:000
10.  Garry Hurst KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Sport 01:32:22:000 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:32:22:000
11.  Emyr Griffiths Finished Sport 01:34:40:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:34:40:000
12.  Matthew Deamer Finished N/A 01:38:33:000 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:38:33:000
13.  Christian Willson Finished Expert 01:44:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:44:52:000
14.  Chris Simpson Finished 01:52:43:000 0

14. Chris Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:52:43:000
15.  Darren Wynn Finished 02:04:32:000 0

15. Darren Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:04:32:000
16.  Matt Haskell Finished 02:21:33:000 0

16. Matt Haskell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:21:33:000
--- Craig Joy PMR@Toachim House Did not finish Sport 00:58:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:58:18:000

Reports

Paton and Bigham win at Southern Cross-Country Regional Championships

Posted 21/05/2013 - British Cycling

Alex Paton made an excellent comeback to mountain bike from cyclo-cross this weekend with a determin...

View Full Report

Southern XC Series Round 2 & Southern Championships

Posted 14/05/2013 - British Cycling

The MTB XC Southern Championships will be held on 19th May at Round 2 of the SouthernXC series at Cr...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line entry via event website

The Races

U11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
U9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
U9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
U11 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
U13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£7.00), Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:45
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
1 laps
U13 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 09:46 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£7.00), Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 09:46
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
1 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£27.00), Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
4 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00), Postal: (£23.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
2 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00), Postal: (£19.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
2 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00), Postal: (£23.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
3 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
2 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
2 laps
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:17 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:17
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:19
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 10:19
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
3 laps
Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 11:10 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 11:10
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
2 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00), Postal: (£19.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 12:31 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00), Postal: (£23.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 12:31
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
3 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 12:35
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
3 laps
Super Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 12:36 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00), Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 12:36
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
2 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£27.00), Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 14:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00), Postal: (£23.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 14:01
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
4 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 14:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£23.00), Postal: (£23.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 14:02
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
4 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/05/13 14:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 19/05/13 – 14:03
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk