Event URN:
252225
Start date:
Fri, 17th May 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Halesowen A & CC
Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW
Track is hired to various clubs for training/comp ( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Halesowen A & CC
Event website:
http://www.halesowencycling.net
Event organiser:
Ms Sara Crumpton
07747686776
Cheques payable to:
Halesowen A & CC
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Sign from 6.15 Racing starts at 7.15 pm.

You will need to register with the league and then pay each time you race. Registration forms can be found on our website, you can downlaod and send back to the address on the website to pre register.Payment will be taken at the first race that you ride.

Please note if you have never ridden our track league before then you will be required to attend an accreditation session. If you pocess accreditation for any other track league or ride another track league regulary then you will not need to attend. This applies to freewheelers too.
check our website for details of sessions.


Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 19:15 Race 1 - Youth 6 lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C
17 May 13 19:16 Race 2 - Category B 10 lap Scratch Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...
17 May 13 19:17 Race 3 - Category A 10 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
17 May 13 19:18 Race 4 Heat 1 - Freewheelers 240m Dash Youth Only None D, E

View All

Track Racing for all ages, Freewheelers under 10 through to Senior A cats. Halesowen is an outside track and unfortunatley racing can be cancelled at short notice due to the weather. Keep an eye on the twitter feed for weather updates each friday. Bring the family to watch we have a cafe and bar on site and a BBQ each week.

Event Location:

Manor Way,
Halesowen,
West Midlands,
B62 8RW

Race: Race 1 - Youth 6 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 19:15 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Race 2 - Category B 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 19:16 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Race 3 - Category A 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 19:17 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Race 4 Heat 1 - Freewheelers 240m Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 19:18 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Race 4 Heat 2 - Freewheelers 240m Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 19:18 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Race 4 Heat 3 - Freewheelers 240m Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 19:18 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Race 4 Heat 4 - Freewheelers 240m Dash

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 19:18 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Race 5 - Youth 10 Lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 19:19 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Race 6 - Vets 15 Lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 19:20 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Race 7 - Category B 15 Lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 19:21 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Race 8 - Category 8 10 Lap Courses De Pr...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 19:22 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Race 9 - Freewheelers 1 Lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 19:23 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Race 10 Heat 1 - Youth 500m Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 19:26 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Race 10 Heat 2 - Youth 500m Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 19:27 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Race 11 Heat 1 - Category B 500m Handica...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 19:28 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Race 11 Heat 2 - Category B 500m Handica...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 19:28 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Race 12 - Category A 500m Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 19:29 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Race 13 - Freewheelers 3 Lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 19:31 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Race 14 - Category B 20 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 19:32 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Race 15 - Category A 15 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 May 13 19:34 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 1 - Youth 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 0
2 Ben Healy Finished B 0
3 Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 0
4 Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
5 James Alexander Solihull CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 2 - Category B 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 0
3 Nigel Albutt Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
4 Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
5 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 3 - Category A 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Butler Stratford CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Emily Kay Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished 1st 0
3 James Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
4 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
5 Jack Mills Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 4 Heat 1 - Freewheelers 240m Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Alexander Finished E 0
2 Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0
3 Matteo Di Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
4 Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0
5 Leah Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 4 Heat 2 - Freewheelers 240m Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Nash Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0
2 Charlotte Blundell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
3 Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
4 Lucy Blundell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
5 Isabella De Comyn Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 4 Heat 3 - Freewheelers 240m Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
2 Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
3 Alexander Brown Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
4 Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
5 Millie Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 4 Heat 4 - Freewheelers 240m Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
2 Nathan Burns Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
3 Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
4 Luke Richardson Finished D 0
5 Ryan Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 5 - Youth 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 0
2 Ben Healy Finished B 0
3 Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 0
4 Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
5 James Alexander Solihull CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 6 - Vets 15 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0
2 Harvey Jackson Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished 0
4 James Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
5 Neal Preston Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 7 - Category B 15 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished A 0
2 Samuel Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
3 Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
4 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 0
5 Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 8 - Category 8 10 Lap Courses De Prime

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Mills Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Andrew Butler Stratford CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Emily Kay Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished 1st 0
4 Timothy Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
5 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 9 - Freewheelers 1 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Alexander Finished E 0
2 Milly Baggott Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
3 Matteo Di Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
4 Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
5 Leah Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 10 Heat 1 - Youth 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
2 Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
3 James Alexander Solihull CC Finished B 0
4 Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
5 Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 10 Heat 2 - Youth 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 0
2 Ben Healy Finished B 0
3 Lorna Sharples Finished C 0
4 Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
5 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 11 Heat 1 - Category B 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
2 Chris Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
3 Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished A 0
4 Samuel Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
5 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 11 Heat 2 - Category B 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neal Preston Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
2 Nigel Albutt Finished 0
3 Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Luke Shaw Rutland CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 12 - Category A 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
2 Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
3 Timothy Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
4 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
5 Andrew Butler Stratford CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 13 - Freewheelers 3 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Alexander Finished E 0
2 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
3 Nathan Burns Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
4 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
5 Leah Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 14 - Category B 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished A 0
2 Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished 0
3 Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Nigel Albutt Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
5 Samuel Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 15 - Category A 15 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
2 Andrew Butler Stratford CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Emily Kay Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished 1st 0
4 Jack Mills Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
5 Alan Davies Finished 3rd 0