Event URN:
252199
Start date:
Sat, 6th Apr 2013
Finish date:
Sun, 7th Apr 2013
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
France
Unknown, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 17th Mar 2013
Event website:
http://www.bicross-club-messigny.com
Event organiser:
Mr Roger Wilbraham
roger.wilbraham@ntlworld.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
The deadline for registering for each Euro event is 3 weeks prior to each round.
Elite and Junior are 2 rounds, so entry is set up to take for both days. At this event only, all challenge categories race on either Saturday or Sunday, not both.

Saturday challenge categories (U8 is for riders born 2005-2008):
Girls U8, 9/10, 11/12
Boys U8, 9/10, 11/12
Cruisers: 13/14, 15/16, 17/24, 25/29, 30/39, 40/44, 45+

Sunday challenge categories:
Girls 13, 14, 15/16,
Women 17+
Boys 13, 14, 15/16,
Men 17/24, 25/29, 30+

The minimum age category for clips is 14 years at UEC events, hence the single age bands of 13 years and 14 years.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 00:00 Cruiser BMX National B 13-14, 15-16, 1...
6 Apr 13 01:00 Female 13 BMX National B BMX National B Female 13
6 Apr 13 01:00 Male 11-12 BMX National B BMX National B Male 11, Male 1...
6 Apr 13 01:00 Male 14 BMX National B BMX National B Male 14

View All

The track is located at:

Piste BMX Messigny Vantoux

Route de Saussy

21380 Messigny Vantoux

France

Race: Cruiser

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 6 days 12 hours 1 minute 4 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 00:00 BMX National B --- 13-14, 15-16, 17-29,... ---

Race: Female 13

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B Female 13 ---

Race: Male 11-12

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 11, Male 12 ---

Race: Male 14

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 14 ---

Race: Male 15-16

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 15, Male 16 ---

Race: Male 8

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 8 ---

Race: Male 9-10

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 10, Male 9 ---

Race: Male 13

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 6 days 12 hours 1 minute 4 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 13 ---

Race: Female 14

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 6 days 12 hours 1 minute 4 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 01:00 BMX National B BMX National B Female 14 ---

Race: Junior Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 6 days 12 hours 1 minute 4 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B Junior Men ---

Race: Junior Women

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 6 days 12 hours 1 minute 4 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 01:00 BMX International B --- Championship Female ---

Race: Elite Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 4 days 12 hours 1 minute 4 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B Elite Male ---

Race: Elite Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 1 month 6 days 12 hours 1 minute 4 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 13 01:00 BMX International B BMX International B Championship Female,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
5 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 70

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 100
24 James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 17
59 Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
35 Eddie Moore T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 14 6

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
24 Joshua Moore T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 15 17
66 Liam Brown Full Speed/Doublecross Finished Male 16 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
16 Joshua Barsby Huncote Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 29

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
6 Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 65
11 Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 45
13 James Campbell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 39
18 Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
19 Luke Shriever Redman Rockstar Finished Male 10 24
44 William Goode Huncote Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ethan Vernon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Did not finish Male 13 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Shriever Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Female 14 100
7 Blaine Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 14 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
6 Quillan Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Junior Men 180

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
16 Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Elite Male 110
16 Curtis Manaton Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 110
53 Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
79 Billy Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Elite Male 0
93 Scott Waterhouse Gosport BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Shanaze Reade Sky Track Cycling Finished Championship Female 300
20 Charlotte Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 95