Event URN:
252173
Start date:
Sat, 29th Jun 2013
Finish date:
Sun, 30th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Furzebrook Village Hall
Furzebrook Road, Wareham, Dorset, BH20 5AR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 16th Jun 2013
Event promoted by:
Poole Whls CC ( website )
Event website:
http://www.poolewheelers.com
Event organiser:
Mr David Wade
01929556498
david.wade2@homecall.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Mr David Wade
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Please note that the Time Trial stage must be done on normal road bikes: Time Trial specific bikes, aero bars, aero helmets and disc wheels are forbidden for Time Trial.

Please note that this is a National B event which is only open to 1st, 2nd and 3rd category riders. Points allocated will be Band 4 for the overall and Band 5 for each stage.

Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 13 10:00 Stage 1 - TT National B Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd 3km / 2m
29 Jun 13 13:00 Stage 2 - Road Race National B Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd 75km / 47m
30 Jun 13 10:00 Stage 3 - TT National B Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd 3km / 2m
30 Jun 13 13:00 Stage 4 - Road Race National B Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd 100km / 62m

View All

Event Location:

Furzebrook Road,
Wareham,
Dorset,
BH20 5AR

Race: Stage 1 - TT

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 13 10:00 National B Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd 3km / 2m

Race: Stage 2 - Road Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 13 13:00 National B Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd 75km / 47m

Race: Stage 3 - TT

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 10:00 National B Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd 3km / 2m

Race: Stage 4 - Road Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 13:00 National B Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd 100km / 62m

Race: Overall

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 13 days 14 hours 45 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 17:00 National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd 185km / 115m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1 - TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mitchell Webber Primera-Sports.Com Finished 2nd 00:04:57:000 10
2 Alec Baskaya Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 1st 00:04:58:000 7
2 Charles Coleman Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 1st 00:04:58:000 7
2 Ben Davis Bristol RC Finished 2nd 00:04:58:000 7
5 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 00:05:00:000 4
5 Henry Latimer AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:05:00:000 4
5 Sam Redding Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 00:05:00:000 4
8 Calum Croft Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 2nd 00:05:02:000 2
9 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 00:05:03:000 1
10 Richard Cartland Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 1st 00:05:05:000 1
11 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CC Finished 2nd 00:05:06:000 0
12 Luke Dunbar Bikeshed - Exeter Uni Finished N/A 00:05:07:000 0
12 Glyndwr Griffiths Bristol South CC Finished 1st 00:05:07:000 0
12 Mark Perry PH-MAS Cycling Finished 1st 00:05:07:000 0
15 Ashley Martin Bikeshed - Exeter Uni Finished 1st 00:05:08:000 0
16 Luke Gray Trek SRM Provision Finished 3rd 00:05:09:000 0
16 Michael Ward Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 00:05:09:000 0
18 Max Stedman AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:05:10:000 0
19 Tristan Grigalis Southampton University RC Finished 2nd 00:05:13:000 0
19 James Plumb Finished 3rd 00:05:13:000 0
19 Stewart Ward Ful-On Tri Club Finished 3rd 00:05:13:000 0
22 Alexander Murison Equipe CMI Finished 1st 00:05:14:000 0
23 Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 00:05:15:000 0
24 Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:05:16:000 0
24 Daniel McKimm Dream Cycling Race Team Finished N/A 00:05:16:000 0
26 Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 00:05:17:000 0
27 Tim McEvoy Newquay Velo Finished 2nd 00:05:18:000 0
27 Charles Rees Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 00:05:18:000 0
29 Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:05:20:000 0
29 Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 00:05:20:000 0
29 Alexander Royle Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 00:05:20:000 0
29 Harry Snow North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 2nd 00:05:20:000 0
33 Sam Humphrey VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:05:21:000 0
33 Benjamin Luckwell Ride 24/7 Finished 1st 00:05:21:000 0
35 Cameron Campbell Pendragon Finished 2nd 00:05:22:000 0
35 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 00:05:22:000 0
37 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:05:23:000 0
37 Sam Gardner Cannondale Racing Finished 3rd 00:05:23:000 0
39 Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 00:05:24:000 0
39 Steve Dring Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 2nd 00:05:24:000 0
41 Matthew Mildon Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 2nd 00:05:25:000 0
42 Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:05:28:000 0
42 Myles Gerrard Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:05:28:000 0
44 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 00:05:30:000 0
44 Stacey Bray Newquay Velo Finished 3rd 00:05:30:000 0
44 Bradley Manaton Finished 3rd 00:05:30:000 0
47 Joe Barry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 00:05:31:000 0
47 Matthew Franklin T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 00:05:31:000 0
47 Michael Leech Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 00:05:31:000 0
47 Tim McDowell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:05:31:000 0
47 Nick Watson Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 00:05:31:000 0
53 Neil Richardson Ful-On Tri Club Finished 3rd 00:05:34:000 0
53 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:05:34:000 0
53 Daniel Walker Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:05:34:000 0
53 Craig Wallduck Finished 2nd 00:05:34:000 0
57 Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:05:35:000 0
58 Michael Cripps Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 00:05:37:000 0
59 Jay Hookins Offcamber Finished 3rd 00:05:38:000 0
60 Paul Richardson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 00:05:40:000 0
60 Mark Valentine Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:05:40:000 0
62 Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 00:05:41:000 0
63 John Fitzpatrick Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 00:05:42:000 0
64 Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 00:05:45:000 0
65 Rowan Marshall Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 00:05:46:000 0
66 Barnaby Cox Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 00:05:48:000 0
67 Jordan Wade VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:05:49:000 0
68 Kelly Brocklehurst Finished 3rd 00:05:50:000 0
68 Andrew Leach Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 4th 00:05:50:000 0
70 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 00:05:52:000 0
71 Benjamin Hoy Bristol RC Finished 3rd 00:06:00:000 0
72 Robert Martin Team Tor 2000 Finished 3rd 00:06:02:000 0
73 David Mitchell I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 00:06:02:000 0
74 Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 00:06:10:000 0
75 Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 00:06:12:000 0
Sebastian Baylis Madison Genesis Did not start 1st 0
Niall Digby La Fuga.CC Did not start 3rd 0
Malcolm Dixon Severn RC Did not start 2nd 0
Harry Edney North Devon Wheelers - South F... Did not start 2nd 0
Christopher Fletcher Team ASL360 Did not start 2nd 0
David Gorton Team Tor 2000 Did not start 3rd 0
Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Tom Ilett Bristol South CC Did not start 2nd 0
Scott Leakey Performance Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Daryl Price Poole Whls CC Did not start 4th 0
Huw Richards Rutrainingtoday CC Did not start 3rd 0
Ben Rickaby Southampton University RC Did not start 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 01:57:08:000 10
2 Richard Cartland Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 1st 01:57:10:000 8
3 Luke Dunbar Bikeshed - Exeter Uni Finished N/A 01:57:13:000 7
4 Alexander Royle Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 6
5 Ben Davis Bristol RC Finished 2nd 01:57:31:000 5
6 Charles Coleman Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 1st 4
7 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 01:57:36:000 3
8 Mark Perry PH-MAS Cycling Finished 1st 01:57:46:000 2
9 Joe Barry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 1
10 Charles Rees Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 01:57:50:000 1
11 Glyndwr Griffiths Bristol South CC Finished 1st 01:57:55:000 0
12 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CC Finished 2nd 01:58:00:000 0
13 Alexander Murison Equipe CMI Finished 1st 0
14 John Fitzpatrick Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
15 Sam Redding Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 0
16 Rowan Marshall Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
17 Mitchell Webber Primera-Sports.Com Finished 2nd 0
18 Luke Gray Trek SRM Provision Finished 3rd 0
19 Benjamin Luckwell Ride 24/7 Finished 1st 0
20 Sam Humphrey VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
21 Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
22 Matthew Mildon Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 2nd 0
23 Cameron Campbell Pendragon Finished 2nd 0
24 Michael Ward Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
25 Calum Croft Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 2nd 0
26 Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
27 Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
28 Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
29 Stacey Bray Newquay Velo Finished 3rd 01:58:11:000 0
30 Steve Dring Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 2nd 01:58:13:000 0
31 Max Stedman AW Cycles Finished 2nd 01:58:18:000 0
32 Henry Latimer AW Cycles Finished 1st 0
33 Mark Munns Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 01:58:23:000 0
34 Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished 1st 01:59:18:000 0
35 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 01:59:22:000 0
36 Tim McEvoy Newquay Velo Finished 2nd 01:59:32:000 0
37 Stewart Ward Ful-On Tri Club Finished 3rd 02:00:43:000 0
38 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:01:05:000 0
39 Daniel McKimm Dream Cycling Race Team Finished N/A 02:02:08:000 0
40 Ashley Martin Bikeshed - Exeter Uni Finished 1st 0
41 Jay Hookins Offcamber Finished 3rd 0
42 Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 02:02:20:000 0
43 Neil Richardson Ful-On Tri Club Finished 3rd 0
44 Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 02:03:34:000 0
45 Nick Watson Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 02:05:38:000 0
46 Andrew Leach Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 4th 02:05:43:000 0
47 Matthew Franklin T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 02:06:40:000 0
48 Daniel Walker Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:07:00:000 0
49 Paul Richardson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 02:07:12:000 0
50 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
51 Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 02:07:17:000 0
52 Sam Gardner Cannondale Racing Finished 3rd 02:08:00:000 0
53 Barnaby Cox Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 02:08:08:000 0
54 Benjamin Hoy Bristol RC Finished 3rd 02:08:15:000 0
55 Mark Valentine Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 02:08:20:000 0
56 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 02:08:52:000 0
57 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 02:09:03:000 0
58 James Plumb Finished 3rd 02:10:25:000 0
59 Robert Martin Team Tor 2000 Finished 3rd 02:21:03:000 0
Alec Baskaya Dream Cycling Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Kelly Brocklehurst Did not finish 3rd 0
Michael Cripps Banjo Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Did not finish 2nd 0
Myles Gerrard Southfork Racing.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Tristan Grigalis Southampton University RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Michael Leech Team Tor 2000 Did not finish 2nd 0
Bradley Manaton Did not finish 3rd 0
Tim McDowell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
David Mitchell I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Huw Richards Rutrainingtoday CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Harry Snow North Devon Wheelers - South F... Did not finish 2nd 0
Jordan Wade VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Craig Wallduck Did not finish 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3 - TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 00:05:39:000 10
2 Ben Davis Bristol RC Finished 2nd 00:05:41:000 8
3 Sam Redding Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 00:05:42:000 7
4 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 00:05:43:000 6
4 Charles Coleman Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 1st 00:05:43:000 6
6 Alexander Royle Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 00:05:45:000 4
7 Henry Latimer AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:05:48:000 3
8 Luke Dunbar Bikeshed - Exeter Uni Finished N/A 00:05:49:000 2
8 Charles Rees Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 00:05:49:000 2
8 Mitchell Webber Primera-Sports.Com Finished 2nd 00:05:49:000 2
11 Calum Croft Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 2nd 00:05:52:000 0
11 Mark Perry PH-MAS Cycling Finished 1st 00:05:52:000 0
13 Luke Gray Trek SRM Provision Finished 3rd 00:05:53:000 0
13 Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 00:05:53:000 0
13 Ashley Martin Bikeshed - Exeter Uni Finished 1st 00:05:53:000 0
13 Alexander Murison Equipe CMI Finished 1st 00:05:53:000 0
13 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CC Finished 2nd 00:05:53:000 0
18 Glyndwr Griffiths Bristol South CC Finished 1st 00:05:54:000 0
19 Sam Humphrey VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:05:55:000 0
20 Benjamin Luckwell Ride 24/7 Finished 1st 00:05:56:000 0
21 Daniel McKimm Dream Cycling Race Team Finished N/A 00:05:57:000 0
22 Richard Cartland Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 1st 00:05:58:000 0
22 Jay Hookins Offcamber Finished 3rd 00:05:58:000 0
22 Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:05:58:000 0
22 Michael Ward Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 00:05:58:000 0
26 Matthew Franklin T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 00:05:59:000 0
26 Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 00:05:59:000 0
26 Tim McEvoy Newquay Velo Finished 2nd 00:05:59:000 0
29 Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:06:00:000 0
29 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:06:00:000 0
31 Cameron Campbell Pendragon Finished 2nd 00:06:01:000 0
32 Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 00:06:02:000 0
32 Steve Dring Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 2nd 00:06:02:000 0
34 Mark Munns Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 00:06:06:000 0
35 Matthew Mildon Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 2nd 00:06:09:000 0
36 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 00:06:10:000 0
37 Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 00:06:11:000 0
38 Max Stedman AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:06:13:000 0
39 Nick Watson Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 00:06:15:000 0
40 Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:06:16:000 0
41 Joe Barry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 00:06:18:000 0
42 Stacey Bray Newquay Velo Finished 3rd 00:06:19:000 0
42 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 00:06:19:000 0
42 Mark Valentine Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:06:19:000 0
45 Daniel Walker Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:06:21:000 0
46 Stewart Ward Ful-On Tri Club Finished 3rd 00:06:23:000 0
47 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 00:06:25:000 0
48 Paul Richardson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 00:06:25:000 0
49 Neil Richardson Ful-On Tri Club Finished 3rd 00:06:27:000 0
50 John Fitzpatrick Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 00:06:30:000 0
51 Robert Martin Team Tor 2000 Finished 3rd 00:06:32:000 0
52 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:06:33:000 0
53 Barnaby Cox Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 00:06:36:000 0
54 Andrew Leach Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 4th 00:06:38:000 0
55 Rowan Marshall Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 00:06:42:000 0
56 Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 00:06:47:000 0
56 Benjamin Hoy Bristol RC Finished 3rd 00:06:47:000 0
58 Sam Gardner Cannondale Racing Finished 3rd 00:07:19:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Dunbar Bikeshed - Exeter Uni Finished N/A 02:04:22:000 10
2 Richard Cartland Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 1st 8
3 Sam Gardner Cannondale Racing Finished 3rd 02:04:27:000 7
4 Ashley Martin Bikeshed - Exeter Uni Finished 1st 02:04:28:000 6
5 Joe Barry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 02:04:36:000 5
6 Sam Redding Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 4
7 Charles Rees Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 02:04:48:000 3
8 Benjamin Luckwell Ride 24/7 Finished 1st 02:04:53:000 2
9 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 1
10 Charles Coleman Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 1st 1
11 Ben Davis Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
12 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 02:04:57:000 0
13 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CC Finished 2nd 0
14 Glyndwr Griffiths Bristol South CC Finished 1st 0
15 Max Stedman AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
16 Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
17 Rowan Marshall Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
18 Mitchell Webber Primera-Sports.Com Finished 2nd 0
19 Henry Latimer AW Cycles Finished 1st 0
20 Alexander Murison Equipe CMI Finished 1st 0
21 Sam Humphrey VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
22 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 0
23 Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
24 Michael Ward Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
25 Matthew Mildon Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 2nd 0
26 Luke Gray Trek SRM Provision Finished 3rd 0
27 Stewart Ward Ful-On Tri Club Finished 3rd 0
28 Nick Watson Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
29 Mark Perry PH-MAS Cycling Finished 1st 0
30 Tim McEvoy Newquay Velo Finished 2nd 0
31 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
32 Steve Dring Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 2nd 0
33 Stacey Bray Newquay Velo Finished 3rd 0
34 Alexander Royle Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
35 John Fitzpatrick Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
36 Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
37 Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished 1st 02:05:00:000 0
38 Cameron Campbell Pendragon Finished 2nd 0
39 Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
40 Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
41 Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 02:05:12:000 0
42 Mark Munns Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
43 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
44 Jay Hookins Offcamber Finished 3rd 02:05:22:000 0
45 Mark Valentine Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 02:05:23:000 0
46 Neil Richardson Ful-On Tri Club Finished 3rd 0
47 Daniel McKimm Dream Cycling Race Team Finished N/A 02:05:25:000 0
48 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 02:05:30:000 0
49 Daniel Walker Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:09:38:000 0
50 Andrew Leach Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 4th 02:15:54:000 0
51 Paul Richardson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 02:20:00:000 0
52 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
53 Matthew Franklin T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 02:25:30:000 0
54 Benjamin Hoy Bristol RC Finished 3rd 02:25:30:000 0
55 Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 02:28:00:000 0
56 Barnaby Cox Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 02:31:55:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Dunbar Equipe CMI Finished N/A 04:12:31:000 15
2 Richard Cartland Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 1st 04:12:35:000 12
3 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 04:12:47:000 10
4 Ben Davis Bristol RC Finished 2nd 04:13:03:000 8
5 Charles Coleman Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 1st 04:13:05:000 6
6 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 04:13:12:000 5
7 Alexander Royle Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 04:13:15:000 4
8 Sam Redding Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 04:13:18:000 3
9 Mark Perry PH-MAS Cycling Finished 1st 04:13:42:000 2
10 Mitchell Webber Primera-Sports.Com Finished 2nd 04:13:43:000 1
11 Charles Rees Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 04:13:45:000 0
12 Glyndwr Griffiths Bristol South CC Finished 1st 04:13:53:000 0
13 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CC Finished 2nd 04:13:56:000 0
14 Luke Gray Trek SRM Provision Finished 3rd 04:13:59:000 0
15 Henry Latimer AW Cycles Finished 1st 04:14:03:000 0
16 Alexander Murison Equipe CMI Finished 1st 04:14:04:000 0
17 Michael Ward Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 04:14:04:000 0
18 Benjamin Luckwell Ride 24/7 Finished 1st 04:14:10:000 0
19 Joe Barry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 04:14:11:000 0
20 Sam Humphrey VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 04:14:13:000 0
21 Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 04:14:13:000 0
22 Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 1st 04:14:20:000 0
23 Cameron Campbell Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 04:14:23:000 0
24 Matthew Mildon Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 2nd 04:14:31:000 0
25 Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 04:14:32:000 0
26 Steve Dring Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 2nd 04:14:36:000 0
27 Max Stedman AW Cycles Finished 2nd 04:14:38:000 0
28 Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 2nd 04:14:41:000 0
29 Stacey Bray Newquay Velo Finished 3rd 04:14:57:000 0
30 John Fitzpatrick Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 04:15:09:000 0
31 Mark Munns Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 04:15:14:000 0
32 Rowan Marshall Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 04:15:25:000 0
33 Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished 1st 04:15:32:000 0
34 Tim McEvoy Newquay Velo Finished 2nd 04:15:46:000 0
35 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 04:16:00:000 0
36 Stewart Ward Ful-On Tri Club Finished 3rd 04:17:16:000 0
37 Ashley Martin Equipe CMI Finished 1st 04:17:37:000 0
38 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 04:17:40:000 0
39 Daniel McKimm Dream Cycling Race Team Finished N/A 04:18:46:000 0
40 Jay Hookins Offcamber Finished 3rd 04:19:06:000 0
41 Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 04:19:15:000 0
42 Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 04:19:42:000 0
43 Neil Richardson Ful-On Tri Club Finished 3rd 04:19:44:000 0
44 Nick Watson Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 04:22:21:000 0
45 Sam Gardner Cannondale Racing Finished 3rd 04:25:09:000 0
46 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 04:25:29:000 0
47 Mark Valentine Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 04:25:42:000 0
48 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 04:26:50:000 0
49 Daniel Walker Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 04:28:33:000 0
50 Andrew Leach Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 4th 04:34:05:000 0
51 Paul Richardson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 04:39:17:000 0
52 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 04:39:19:000 0
53 Matthew Franklin T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 04:43:40:000 0
54 Benjamin Hoy Bristol RC Finished 3rd 04:46:32:000 0
55 Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 04:48:16:000 0
56 Barnaby Cox Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 04:52:27:000 0