Event URN:
251981
Start date:
Wed, 26th Jun 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Haldon Forest Park
Bullers Hill, Kennford, Exeter, Devon, EX6 7XR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Mid Devon CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.2xc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Alan Drury
100 Marldon Road
Paignton
Devon
TQ3 3NJ
Cheques payable to:
Mid Devon CC
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 18:00 Race 1 U16 Non-Ranking None Juvenile, Youth 40 mins
26 Jun 13 19:00 Race 2 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Bullers Hill,
Kennford,
Exeter,
Devon,
EX6 7XR

Race: Race 1 U16

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 8 hours 42 minutes 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 18:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile, Youth 40 mins

Race: Race 2

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 8 hours 42 minutes 33 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 1 U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Caines Finished 00:37:10:000 0
2 Jack Hewlett Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Youth 00:01:29:000 0
3 Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:02:22:000 0
4 Darren Caines Yeovil CC Finished Veteran 00:02:27:000 0
5 Duncan Baldie Finished N/A 00:08:48:000 0
6 Patsy Caines Yeovil CC Finished Juvenile 00:11:34:000 0
7 Ollie Pearse Finished 00:12:01:000 0
8 Evie Lane Finished Juvenile 00:14:50:000 0
9 Jasper Wressell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:18:11:000 0
10 Sam Oxton Finished 00:18:33:000 0
11 Rick Reynolds Finished 00:19:13:000 0
12 Jack Person Finished 00:20:35:000 0
13 Charlie Ferguson Finished 00:21:40:000 0
14 Jack Cook Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Davey Finished Junior 01:08:43:000 0
2 Dexter Hurlock Yeti Cycles Finished Expert 00:00:03:000 0
3 Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Elite 00:02:51:000 0
4 Lee Hayward Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:03:56:000 0
5 Patrick Forster Finished 00:04:01:000 0
6 Harry Smith Certini Finished Expert 00:04:24:000 0
7 Michael Tomlinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 00:05:20:000 0
8 Jay Horton Fully Sussed Finished Veteran 00:06:30:000 0
9 Roy Wyle Smith Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Sport 00:07:17:000 0
10 Ed Welsh Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Junior 00:07:39:000 0
11 Steve Smith Finished 00:08:33:000 0
12 Tom Thorne Finished 00:09:23:000 0
13 Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:09:50:000 0
14 Lee Sampson Tamar CC Finished N/A 00:09:55:000 0
15 Dave Walker-Blair Finished 00:11:06:000 0
16 Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:11:49:000 0
17 William Tyler-Hart Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:12:43:000 0
18 Marcus Durant Finished Veteran 00:13:39:000 0
19 Matthew Atkinson Finished 00:14:09:000 0
20 Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 00:14:24:000 0
21 Brian Bullen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 00:15:53:000 0
22 Steve Hodgson South Devon Velo Finished Veteran 00:16:42:000 0
23 Max Johnson Finished 00:17:20:000 0
24 Jason Crossman Finished 00:17:53:000 0
25 Neil Vingoe Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Veteran 00:18:01:000 0
26 Andy Laywood Finished 00:19:23:000 0
27 Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished 00:19:35:000 0
28 Jamie Fabrizio Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Master 00:20:25:000 0
29 Maddie Horton Fully Sussed Finished Elite 00:21:27:000 0
30 Owen Willicombe Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Junior 00:22:05:000 0
31 David Smith Finished N/A 00:22:47:000 0
32 Jon Wood Finished Veteran 0
33 Ian Robson Devon & Somerset Fire &... Finished Veteran 0
34 Mark Burton Finished 0
35 Karl ????? Finished 0
36 Andy Styles Finished 0
37 Jim Cann Finished 0
38 Greg Laywood Finished N/A 0
39 Ian Platt Finished 0
40 Sean Connock Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 0
41 Grant Laywood Finished 0
42 Michael Broome Finished N/A 0
43 Alex Evans Finished 0
44 Jacob Barret Finished 0
45 Stuart Ayres Finished 0
46 Chris Newbold Finished 0
47 Jerry Kelly Finished 0
48 David Wilson Finished 0
49 Jackie Shute Finished 0
50 Andrew Burrige Finished 0
51 Alicia Hockin Finished Sport 0
52 Joe Turner Finished 0
53 Chris Chapmen Finished 0
54 Tom Dunn Finished 0
55 Carly Portlock Finished 0
56 Dean Vessey Finished 0
57 Jason Duggan Finished 0