Event URN:
251980
Start date:
Wed, 22nd May 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Haldon Forest Park
Bullers Hill, Kennford, Exeter, Devon, EX6 7XR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Mid Devon CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.2xc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Alan Drury
100 Marldon Road
Paignton
Devon
TQ3 3NJ
01803 550 279
info@2xc.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
Mid Devon CC
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 13 18:00 Race 1 U16/Fun Non-Ranking None Juvenile, N/A, ... 40 mins
22 May 13 19:00 Race 2 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Bullers Hill,
Kennford,
Exeter,
Devon,
EX6 7XR

Race: Race 1 U16/Fun

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 7 days 3 hours 17 minutes 10 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 13 18:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile, N/A, Sport... 40 mins

Race: Race 2

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 13 19:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 1 U16/Fun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Caines Finished 00:28:08:000 0
2 Matthew Thorne Finished Youth 00:02:50:000 0
3 Charles Hough Finished Youth 00:04:09:000 0
4 Dave Thorne Finished 00:05:10:000 0
5 Russell Whela Finished 00:05:34:000 0
6 Duncan Baldie Finished N/A 00:05:36:000 0
7 John Allan YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 00:07:11:000 0
8 Patsy Caines Yeovil CC Finished Juvenile 00:07:51:000 0
9 Mark Brewer Finished 00:08:56:000 0
10 Evie Lane Finished Juvenile 00:09:18:000 0
11 David Lane 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 00:09:27:000 0
12 John Morgan Finished 00:14:11:000 0
13 Jasper Wressell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:19:24:000 0
14 Ross Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:22:34:000 0
15 Number 197 Finished 0
16 Tom Ibbs Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Smith Certini Finished Expert 00:53:31:000 0
2 Kim Little Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Master 00:00:14:000 0
3 Graham Sheldon Finished Master 00:00:30:000 0
4 Tom Dunn Finished 00:01:09:000 0
5 Philip Coad Finished Master 00:01:36:000 0
6 Matthew Zietz I-Ride.co.uk Finished Sport 00:01:52:000 0
7 Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:02:01:000 0
8 Lee Hayward Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:02:19:000 0
9 Jon Wood Finished 00:03:04:000 0
10 Tom Thorne Finished 00:03:53:000 0
11 Jay Horton Fully Sussed Finished Veteran 00:04:01:000 0
12 Michael Tomlinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 00:04:03:000 0
13 Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:04:15:000 0
14 Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 00:04:22:000 0
15 Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Finished Junior 00:05:25:000 0
16 Max Suttie Finished 00:05:41:000 0
17 Maddie Horton Fully Sussed Finished Elite 00:05:55:000 0
18 James Watkins North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished Sport 00:05:58:000 0
19 Mark Greedy Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Veteran 00:05:59:000 0
20 Nigel Smith Finished 00:06:04:000 0
21 Steve Smith Finished 00:06:11:000 0
22 Dean Vessey Finished 00:06:18:000 0
23 Nick Heathman Finished 00:06:56:000 0
24 Seb Lloyd Finished Sport 00:07:34:000 0
25 Rob Commons Newquay Velo Finished Sport 00:07:52:000 0
26 Matthew Atkinson Finished 00:07:57:000 0
27 Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 00:08:02:000 0
28 William Tyler-Hart Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:08:22:000 0
29 Max Johnson Finished 00:08:29:000 0
30 Brian Bullen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 00:09:24:000 0
31 Andy Burrige Finished 00:09:52:000 0
32 Marcus Dean Finished 00:10:20:000 0
33 Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Junior 00:10:31:000 0
34 Jason Crossman Finished 00:11:36:000 0
35 Stuart Ross Exeter Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:11:42:000 0
36 Chris Slough Finished 00:12:10:000 0
37 Andy Taylor Finished N/A 00:13:32:000 0
38 Ian Robson Devon & Somerset Fire &... Finished Veteran 00:13:48:000 0
39 Ross Lovell Finished 00:13:51:000 0
40 Dave Taff Finished 00:14:13:000 0
41 Andy Laywood Finished 00:14:37:000 0
42 David Smith Finished 00:14:56:000 0
43 Andrew Utting Finished 00:15:59:000 0
44 Nicholas Weddall Mid Devon CC Finished Sport 00:16:22:000 0
45 Simon Shirley-Smith Finished 0
46 Gary Andrews Certini Finished N/A 0
47 Andy Collins Revo Racing Finished N/A 0
48 Michael Broome Finished N/A 0
49 Ben Lloyd Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Sport 0
50 Robin Havill Finished 0
51 Chris Newbold Finished 0
52 Alexander Johns University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Sport 0
53 Dave Winbush Finished 0
54 Andy Styles Finished 0
55 David Poole Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished G/Vet 0
56 Rob Quartermain Finished 0
57 Carl Barter Finished 0
58 Harry Fish Finished 0
59 Paul Hydon Finished 0
60 John Malseed Finished 0
61 J Newbold Finished 0
62 Jim Forrer Finished 0
63 Joey Bratten Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 0
64 Rich Tole Finished 0
65 R Gilkes Finished 0
66 Nicholas Cull Finished 0
67 Angus Jones Finished 0
68 C Kilburn Finished 0
69 Alicia Hockin Finished Sport 0
70 James Carter Finished 0
71 Penny Allan YOGi Cycling Finished G/Vet 0
72 A Morris Finished 0
73 James Davey Finished Junior 0
74 Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Master 0
75 Paul Stowell Finished 0
76 James Burel Finished 0
77 Martyn Clarke Finished 0
78 Chris Chapman Finished N/A 0
79 Alex Kirby Finished 0
80 Carly Portlock Finished 0
81 Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Expert 0
82 Kevin Wim Ho Wai Finished 0
83 Josh Coyne Finished 0
84 Adrian Male Finished 0
85 Patrick Forster Finished 0