Team Tor 2000 Circuit Races 6

Closed Circuit , Ilton – Thursday, 13 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

071/EN/010/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 13th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RNAS Merryfield, Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  James Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tim Elverson Clitheroe Bike Club Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Serge Scott Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Charles Zanettacci Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Dave Bentley Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Richard Smith Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Gibbs Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Stuart Dodd Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  David Walters Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Adam Holmes Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Benjamin Summers Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Rex Facey 1st Chard Whls Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Alec Leslie Loughborough Students CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Crocker Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Nye Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Phillips Cycle Sport Dynamo Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Bird Certini Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  William Hornby Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  William Hornby Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  William Hornby Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Oram Unknown 4th 4

6. Richard Oram -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Richard Oram Unknown 3rd 0

6. Richard Oram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David Moffett 1st Chard Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Ewings Single Track Bikes Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Brian Pearse Somer Valley CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Tom Finnemore http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 19:30 National B Band 3 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 13/07/06 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 19:31 Regional B Band 6 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 13/07/06 – 19:31

3/4

Regional B, Band 6

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

071/EN/010/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 13th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RNAS Merryfield, Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  James Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tim Elverson Clitheroe Bike Club Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Serge Scott Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Charles Zanettacci Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Dave Bentley Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Richard Smith Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Gibbs Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Stuart Dodd Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  David Walters Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Adam Holmes Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Benjamin Summers Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Rex Facey 1st Chard Whls Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Alec Leslie Loughborough Students CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Crocker Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Nye Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Phillips Cycle Sport Dynamo Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Bird Certini Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  William Hornby Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  William Hornby Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  William Hornby Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Oram Unknown 4th 4

6. Richard Oram -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Richard Oram Unknown 3rd 0

6. Richard Oram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David Moffett 1st Chard Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Ewings Single Track Bikes Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Brian Pearse Somer Valley CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Tom Finnemore http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 19:30 National B Band 3 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 13/07/06 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 19:31 Regional B Band 6 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 13/07/06 – 19:31

3/4

Regional B, Band 6

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk