Dundee Thistle 25 mile TT

Time Trial – Saturday, 14 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

151/SC/043/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Nutley Fife Cycling 2000 Finished N/A 00:54:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:35:00
2.  Graeme Stewart Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:55:02:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:02:00
3.  Philip Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 00:56:20:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:56:20:00
4.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Finished 3rd 00:56:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:44:00
5.  Jeremy Tomlinson Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:58:05:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:05:00
6.  Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:58:28:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:28:00
7.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:59:04:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:04:00
8.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 00:59:50:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:50:00
9.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:59:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:59:00
10.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 01:00:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:11:000
11.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 1:00:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 1:00:44:00
12.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:00:47:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:47:00
13.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 1:00:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 1:00:52:00
14.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:1:01:43 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:1:01:43
15.  Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:02:04:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:04:00
16.  Shelley Farrar Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 01:02:07:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:07:00
17.  Stephen Hoey Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 01:02:20:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:20:00
18.  Stuart Easton Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:03:29:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:29:00
19.  Steven Brennan Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 01:03:41:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:41:00
20.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 01:04:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:04:09:00
20.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 01:04:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:04:09:00
22.  Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 01:09:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:52:00
23.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:12:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:15:00
24.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 01:14:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:14:15:00
25.  Ellen Thornell Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:19:42:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:42:00
--- Margaret Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Peter Clark Ythan CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stuart Kerr University of Paisley Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Graham Leitch Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

25. Graham Leitch -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Millard Angus Bike Chain Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Kevin Worrall Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

25. Kevin Worrall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/10 09:30 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 14/08/10 – 09:30
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

151/SC/043/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Nutley Fife Cycling 2000 Finished N/A 00:54:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:35:00
2.  Graeme Stewart Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:55:02:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:02:00
3.  Philip Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 00:56:20:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:56:20:00
4.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Finished 3rd 00:56:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:44:00
5.  Jeremy Tomlinson Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:58:05:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:05:00
6.  Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:58:28:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:28:00
7.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:59:04:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:04:00
8.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 00:59:50:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:50:00
9.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:59:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:59:00
10.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 01:00:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:11:000
11.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 1:00:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 1:00:44:00
12.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:00:47:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:47:00
13.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 1:00:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 1:00:52:00
14.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:1:01:43 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:1:01:43
15.  Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:02:04:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:04:00
16.  Shelley Farrar Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 01:02:07:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:07:00
17.  Stephen Hoey Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 01:02:20:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:20:00
18.  Stuart Easton Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:03:29:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:29:00
19.  Steven Brennan Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 01:03:41:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:41:00
20.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 01:04:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:04:09:00
20.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 01:04:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:04:09:00
22.  Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 01:09:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:52:00
23.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:12:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:15:00
24.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 01:14:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:14:15:00
25.  Ellen Thornell Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:19:42:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:42:00
--- Margaret Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Peter Clark Ythan CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stuart Kerr University of Paisley Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Graham Leitch Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

25. Graham Leitch -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Millard Angus Bike Chain Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Kevin Worrall Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

25. Kevin Worrall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/10 09:30 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 14/08/10 – 09:30
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk