Event URN:
251565
Start date:
Wed, 29th May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Milton Keynes Bowl
Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Team Milton Keynes ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://teammk.com/YouthRacing
Event organiser:
Mr William Shirley
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
Registration for Go-Ride Racing from 6:15pm and Youth Racing from 6:40.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 13 18:30 Go-Ride Racing Go-Ride Racing None A, B, C, D, E, ... 1km / 1m
29 May 13 19:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
29 May 13 19:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
29 May 13 19:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

The evening is split into two events Go-Ride Racing for the younger and less experianced riders up to 15 and the MKCA Youth racing series which is for experianced riders who wish to compete at a higher level (Cat A,B,C)

The go ride races will rotate from week to week Road, MTB, Timetrial.

The timetable may vary as race can over run.

Event Location:

Watling Street,
Elfield Park,
Milton Keynes,
Buckinghamshire,
MK5 8AA

Race: Go-Ride Racing

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 13 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None A, B, C, D, E, N/A 1km / 1m

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Sam Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished C 2
3 Oliver Knight Team Milton Keynes Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
2 Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
3 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Erin Simpson Team Milton Keynes Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marcus Burnett Club Corley Cycles Finished A 3
2 Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport Finished A 2
3 Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished A 1