Coalfield Series 1 of 4

Closed Circuit , Houghton Le Spring – Saturday, 03 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

158/EN/002/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Angus Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jacob Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Arran Brown Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Morgan Rowntree-Smith Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ryan Hall Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Ward Ashfield RC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Edward Fawcett Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Sanderson Unknown 0

1. Amy Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ashley Marshall Yorkshire Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joshua Teasdale Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Hogarth Unknown B 0

3. Adam Hogarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Croxford Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Christopher Croxford Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Attwood Cleveleys RC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  John Walton VC Azzurri Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Brown ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Souter NFM Racing Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tony Fawcett Unknown 2nd 0

7. Tony Fawcett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  David Johnson Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Matthew Garnett ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Hartley Hitchin Nomads CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/05/08 10:15 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 03/05/08 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/05/08 10:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 03/05/08 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/05/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 03/05/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/05/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 03/05/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/05/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 03/05/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/05/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 03/05/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/05/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 03/05/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
various
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/05/08 12:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/05/08 – 12:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour + 1 lap

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

158/EN/002/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Angus Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jacob Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Arran Brown Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Morgan Rowntree-Smith Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ryan Hall Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Ward Ashfield RC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Edward Fawcett Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Sanderson Unknown 0

1. Amy Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ashley Marshall Yorkshire Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joshua Teasdale Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Hogarth Unknown B 0

3. Adam Hogarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Croxford Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Christopher Croxford Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Attwood Cleveleys RC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  John Walton VC Azzurri Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Brown ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Souter NFM Racing Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tony Fawcett Unknown 2nd 0

7. Tony Fawcett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  David Johnson Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Matthew Garnett ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Hartley Hitchin Nomads CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/05/08 10:15 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 03/05/08 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/05/08 10:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 03/05/08 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/05/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 03/05/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/05/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 03/05/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/05/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 03/05/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/05/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 03/05/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/05/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 03/05/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
various
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/05/08 12:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/05/08 – 12:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour + 1 lap

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk