Pedalpushers Circuit Race League No. 2

Closed Circuit , Newark – Saturday, 27 Apr 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

251343

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Apr 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Newark Showground, Lincoln Road, Newark, Nottinghamshire, NG24 2nY
View map

Series:

Pedalpushers Circuit Race Series

Entry close date

Sun, 21st Apr 2013

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
27/04/13 10:00 U10 Youth Only Youth D ---
27/04/13 10:00 U12 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins / plus 3 laps
27/04/13 10:00 U8 Youth Only Youth E ---
27/04/13 10:45 U14 Youth Only Youth B 20 mins / plus 5 laps
27/04/13 11:30 U16 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins / plus 5 laps
27/04/13 13:15 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 45 mins / plus 5 laps
27/04/13 13:16 2/3/4 Women Women Only Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 45 mins / plus 5 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 27/04/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race U10
Sat 27/04/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race U12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race U12
Sat 27/04/13 - 10:00
Duration: 15 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race U8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 27/04/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race U8
Sat 27/04/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race U14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/13 10:45 Youth Only Youth B 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race U14
Sat 27/04/13 - 10:45
Duration: 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race U16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/13 11:30 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race U16
Sat 27/04/13 - 11:30
Duration: 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race 4th Cat only
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/13 13:15 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race 4th Cat only
Sat 27/04/13 - 13:15
Duration: 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 4th
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race 2/3/4 Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/13 13:16 Women Only Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Race 2/3/4 Women
Sat 27/04/13 - 13:16
Duration: 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 3
2 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 2
3 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished D 1
4 Oliver Sawyer VC Lincoln Finished D 0
5 Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished E 0
6 Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished D 0
7 Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 0
8 Molly Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 3
9 Sophie McIntyre VC Lincoln Finished D 2
10 Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished E 0
11 Harrison Wallace Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
12 Eleanor Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 1
Show More

Race U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 3
3 Kerrigan Robb Team Light Source Finished C 2
4 Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 1
5 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
6 Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0
7 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
8 Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished D 0
9 Milo Sawula Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
10 Leon Chapman Clay Cross Road Team Finished C 0
11 Kian Baker Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
12 William Towse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 0
13 Matthew Woolley Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
14 Molly-May Parkinson Newark Castle CC Finished C 1
15 Harry Bates Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
16 Piper Radford Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished C 0
17 Alexander Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished C 0
18 Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0
Show More

Race U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished E 3
2 Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished E 2
3 Finley Bass Newark Castle CC Finished E 1
4 Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished E 0
5 Dylan Edlin Newark Castle CC Finished D 0
6 Joe Ward Newark Castle CC Finished E 0

Race U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 3
2 James Armstrong Finished B 2
3 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished B 1
4 Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 0
5 Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
6 Aaron Bateman Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
7 Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
8 Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
9 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
10 Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished B 3
11 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
12 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 2
13 Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
14 Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished B 0
15 Nathan Priestley Newark Castle CC Finished B 0
16 Jacob Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
17 George Kirk VC Lincoln Finished B 0
18 Emma Lucas Newark Castle CC Finished B 1
Show More

Race U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished A 3
2 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 2
3 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
4 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
5 Alex Littlewood 365 4 Bikes Finished A 0
6 Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
7 Brennan Laws VC Lincoln Finished A 0
8 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
9 Unidentified Rider Finished 0
10 Owyn Wallace Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
11 Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished A 0
12 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
13 Jali Packer Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 0
14 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
15 Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
16 Robert Ward Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
17 Tom Chandler Melton Olympic CC Finished A 0
18 Campbell Pollock Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
19 Callum Baker Newark Castle CC Finished A 0
20 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 2
21 Isla Rush WyndyMilla Finished B 1
22 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 0
23 James Nation Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Show More

Race 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Steve Young Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 10
2 Patrick Cutmore Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
3 David Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished 4th 7
4 Rob Hoyles Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 6
5 Michael Adlington VC Lincoln Finished N/A 5
6 Iain McKinlay Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 4
7 Kevin Fearnshaw TFN Triathlon Club Finished 4th 3
8 Antony Richardson Royal Air Force CC Finished 4th 2
9 Chris Lee Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
10 Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
11 Mervyn Dudley Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve Finished 4th 0
12 Anthony Swaby Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
13 Sam Wainwright Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
14 Jamie Booth Royal Air Force CC Finished 4th 0
15 Mark Smart VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
16 John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
17 Steve Train Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
18 Mark Warters Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
19 Tom Goy Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
20 Jakub Hnatko Finished 4th 0
21 Sean Hunt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
22 Earl Taylor Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
23 Richard Sperke Newark Castle CC Finished N/A 0
24 Christopher Sidney Coalville Whls CC Finished 4th 0
25 Matthew Brian VC Lincoln Finished 4th 0
26 Kevin Bedford Finished 4th 0
27 Liam Bosley Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
28 Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
29 William Lankford Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished 0
30 Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race 2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alice Cobb IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 10
2 Linda Young GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 8
3 Sam Thoy VC Lincoln Finished 4th 7
4 Sian Botteley Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 6
5 Sophie Lankford Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished 4th 5
6 Gemma Scougal Dinnington Racing Club Finished 4th 4
7 Annabel Sill Clay Cross Road Team Finished 4th 3
8 Paige Coope WXC World Racing Finished 3rd 2
9 Lisa Leonard St Ives CC Finished 4th 1
10 Jennifer Smart VC Norwich Finished 4th 1
11 Heather Wesson Finished 3rd 0
12 Susan Bedford Finished N/A 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5