Event URN:
251343
Start date:
Sat, 27th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Newark Showground
Lincoln Road, Newark, Nottinghamshire, NG24 2nY
( View map )
Series:
Pedalpushers Circuit Race Series
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 21st Apr 2013
Event promoted by:
Newark Castle CC ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Franklin Snyder
07814332307
franksnyder@fsmail.net
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 10:00 U10 Youth Only Youth D
27 Apr 13 10:00 U12 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins / plus 3 laps
27 Apr 13 10:00 U8 Youth Only Youth E
27 Apr 13 10:45 U14 Youth Only Youth B 20 mins / plus 5 laps

View All

Event Location:

Lincoln Road,
Newark,
Nottinghamshire,
NG24 2nY

Race: U10

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 8 days 2 hours 58 minutes 14 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: U8

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U14

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 8 days 2 hours 58 minutes 14 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 10:45 Youth Only Youth B 20 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: U16

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 8 days 2 hours 58 minutes 14 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 11:30 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: 4th Cat only

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 13:15 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 45 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: 2/3/4 Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 8 days 2 hours 58 minutes 14 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 13:16 Women Only Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 45 mins / plus 5 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished E 3
2 Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished E 2
3 Finley Bass Newark Castle CC Finished E 1
4 Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished E 0
5 Dylan Edlin Newark Castle CC Finished D 0
6 Joe Ward Newark Castle CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steve Young Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished 4th 10
2 Patrick Cutmore Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
3 David Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished 4th 7
4 Rob Hoyles Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 6
5 Michael Adlington VC Lincoln Finished N/A 5
6 Iain McKinlay Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 4
7 Kevin Fearnshaw TFN Triathlon Club Finished 4th 3
8 Antony Richardson Royal Air Force CC Finished 4th 2
9 Chris Lee Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
10 Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
11 Mervyn Dudley Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve Finished 4th 0
12 Anthony Swaby Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
13 Sam Wainwright Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
14 Jamie Booth Royal Air Force CC Finished 4th 0
15 Mark Smart VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
16 John Hind Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished 4th 0
17 Steve Train Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
18 Mark Warters Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished 4th 0
19 Tom Goy Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished 4th 0
20 Jakub Hnatko Finished 4th 0
21 Sean Hunt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
22 Earl Taylor Boston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
23 Richard Sperke Newark Castle CC Finished N/A 0
24 Christopher Sidney Coalville Whls CC Finished 4th 0
25 Matthew Brian VC Lincoln Finished 4th 0
26 Kevin Bedford Finished 4th 0
27 Liam Bosley Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
28 Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
29 William Lankford Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished 0
30 Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Cobb IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 10
2 Linda Young GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 8
3 Sam Thoy VC Lincoln Finished 4th 7
4 Sian Botteley Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 6
5 Sophie Lankford Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished 4th 5
6 Gemma Scougal Dinnington Racing Club Finished 4th 4
7 Annabel Sill Clay Cross Road Team Finished 4th 3
8 Paige Coope WXC World Racing Finished 3rd 2
9 Lisa Leonard St Ives CC Finished 4th 1
10 Jennifer Smart VC Norwich Finished 4th 1
11 Heather Wesson Finished 3rd 0
12 Susan Bedford Finished N/A 0