Surrey League Angmering Youth Series #15 (Blazing Saddles)

Closed Circuit , West Sussex – Monday, 29 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251220

Start Date:

Mon, 29th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth D/E - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D/E - 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D/E - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D/E - 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth A/B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A/B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth D/E - 6 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D/E - 6 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth A/B - 10 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - 10 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth D/E - 6 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D/E - 6 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth A/B - 10 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - 10 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Youth D/E - 1 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D/E - 1 Lap TT - Results
1.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth A/B - 2 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - 2 Lap TT - Results
1.  Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Overall on points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Overall on points - Results
1.  Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only; £5 for members of the Surrey Cycle Racing League, £6 for non-members. 17-event series, every Monday except Bank Holidays

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/07/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 29/07/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D/E - 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/07/13 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/07/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Youth D/E - 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/07/13 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/07/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/07/13 18:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/07/13 – 18:31
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/07/13 18:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/07/13 – 18:31
Youth Only, None
Youth D/E - 6 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/07/13 18:32 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/07/13 – 18:32
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B - 10 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/07/13 18:33 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/07/13 – 18:33
Youth Only, None
Youth D/E - 6 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/07/13 18:32 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/07/13 – 18:32
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B - 10 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/07/13 18:33 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/07/13 – 18:33
Youth Only, None
Youth D/E - 1 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/07/13 18:34 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/07/13 – 18:34
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B - 2 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/07/13 18:34 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/07/13 – 18:34
Youth Only, None
Youth Overall on points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/07/13 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 29/07/13 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251220

Start Date:

Mon, 29th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth D/E - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D/E - 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth D/E - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D/E - 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth A/B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A/B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth D/E - 6 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D/E - 6 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth A/B - 10 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - 10 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth D/E - 6 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D/E - 6 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth A/B - 10 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - 10 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Youth D/E - 1 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D/E - 1 Lap TT - Results
1.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth A/B - 2 Lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - 2 Lap TT - Results
1.  Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Overall on points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Overall on points - Results
1.  Sebastian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harvey Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Gabriel De Gouveia Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only; £5 for members of the Surrey Cycle Racing League, £6 for non-members. 17-event series, every Monday except Bank Holidays

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/07/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 29/07/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D/E - 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/07/13 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/07/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Youth D/E - 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/07/13 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/07/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/07/13 18:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/07/13 – 18:31
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/07/13 18:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/07/13 – 18:31
Youth Only, None
Youth D/E - 6 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/07/13 18:32 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/07/13 – 18:32
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B - 10 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/07/13 18:33 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/07/13 – 18:33
Youth Only, None
Youth D/E - 6 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/07/13 18:32 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/07/13 – 18:32
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B - 10 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/07/13 18:33 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/07/13 – 18:33
Youth Only, None
Youth D/E - 1 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/07/13 18:34 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/07/13 – 18:34
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B - 2 Lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/07/13 18:34 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 29/07/13 – 18:34
Youth Only, None
Youth Overall on points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/07/13 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 29/07/13 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk