Event URN:
251177
Start date:
Sat, 18th May 2013
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Marlowe Academy
Stirling Way, Ramsgate, CT12 6NB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Thanet RC ( website )
Event website:
http://thanetrcgoride.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr Colin Robinson
01843 842371
robinson_colin5@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
Thanet RC
Info for Riders:
All types of bikes allowed - helmets required.

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 13 01:00 Under 10s Go-Ride Racing A, B, C, D, E, ...
18 May 13 01:00 Under 12s Go-Ride Racing A, B, C, D, E, ...
18 May 13 01:00 Under 14s Go-Ride Racing A, B, C, D, E, ...
18 May 13 01:00 Under 16s Go-Ride Racing A, B, C, D, E, ...

View All

Event Location:

Stirling Way,
Ramsgate,
CT12 6NB

Race: Under 10s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Under 14s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Under 16s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Under 6s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Under 8s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 13 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Flynn Robinson Finished 0
2 Archie Wood Finished 0
3 Lance Childs Finished 0
4 Jack Hill Finished 0
5 James Cowland Finished 0
6 Shannon Neame Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Coxon Finished 0
2 Luke Hill Finished 0
3 Beth Williams Finished 0
4 Alex Kavenagh Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ollie Robinson Finished 0
2 George Edmondson Finished 0
3 Callum O'Regan Finished 0
4 Maddie Bazin Finished 0
5 Megan Griffiths Finished 0
6 Tom Winch Finished 0
7 Tia Neame Finished 0
8 David Redmond Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Outram Finished 0
2 Reef Langman Finished 0
3 Dan Martin Finished 0
4 Ben Wood Finished 0
5 Sam Johnson Finished 0
6 Anna Saunders Finished 0
7 Dan Craig Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 6s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Robinson Finished 0
2 Alex Dack Finished 0
3 Millie Dack Finished 0
4 Nicole Coxon Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tommy Day Finished 0
2 Joshua Milnes Finished 0
3 Matthew Green Finished 0
4 Tilly Garret Finished 0
5 Lola Sutton Finished 0