Event URN:
251060
Start date:
Sun, 28th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Cycle Sportive (Non-Competitive)
Venue:
Curlew Centre
Bridge Road, Sutton Bridge, Lincolnshire, PE12 9SA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Spalding Cycling Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.spaldingcc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Simon Wright
07581 411946
simon.wright23@yahoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Spalding CC
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Two routes available, 58 miles and 80 miles.
Preview Rides:
Date Start Ride name Grade BCG Duration
28 Apr 13 09:00 Nelson --- --- 128km / 80m
28 Apr 13 09:00 Sandringham --- --- 93km / 58m

View All

Event Location:

Bridge Road,
Sutton Bridge,
Lincolnshire,
PE12 9SA

Ride: Nelson

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 8 hours 49 minutes  ago
Date Start Distance BCG Est. Field Size
28 Apr 13 09:00 128km / 80m --- ---

Ride: Sandringham

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 8 hours 49 minutes  ago
Date Start Distance BCG Est. Field Size
28 Apr 13 09:00 93km / 58m --- ---

Provisional Results

Entry No Surname First Name Route (N/S) Time
35 Arnold Tim S 04:33
1 Aston Paul S 04:32
36 Beard Sean N 05:28
91 Beavis Julian S 03:35
82 Bellars Harry N 05:27
37 Bentley Sarah N 05:27
38 Bentley Sam N DNS
39 Bentley Gary N 05:27
80 Bowser Andy N 06:06
73 Brackstone Lawrence S 03:30
103 Broadbent David N 04:20
111 Burns Erin S 05:05
109 Butteriss Simon S No Finish Time 
110 Butteriss David S No Finish Time 
86 Chetcut Paul S 04:30
89 Clarke Gaye S 04:39
90 Clarke Maurice S 04:29
97 Colonna Antonio S 04:10
99 Connely David S 03:30
2 Cook James S 04:07
3 Cooper Bryan Leslie S 04:29
71 Coull Daryn N 04:18
4 Coxhead Sheena N 06:05
5 Creed Jonathon S 04:37
40 Davies Philip S 03:42
6 Dix Jeff S 03:42
41 Drew Barry N 05:40
7 Ebbs Adrian S 03:50
70 Ellis Andrew N 05:24
107 Elsegood Peter N 05:56
93 Fensum Oliver S 03:22
94 Fensum Ian S 03:22
8 Fenwick Michael S 04:29
65 Flatters Richard N 05:27
9 Flewett Ronald S 05:26
66 Foster Andy N 05:27
10 Freestone Lewis S 04:17
11 Freestone Duncan S 04:17
12 Gilham Deryck S DNS
13 Glover Andy S 03:23
76 Graham Jamie S 03:30
14 Gray Peter S 04:29
68 Gray Kevin N 05:24
42 Green Matthew N No Finish Time 
15 Gresswell Ian S 04:32
69 Griffin Michael S 05:09
16 Grubb John S See Below
72 Grubb John S 05:41
43 Gurney Andrew N 05:31
95 Hargrave Jeremy S 03:22
67 Harris Alan N 05:29
44 Hazlewood Martin N DNS
17 Hill Andrew S 03:46
18 Hooper Adrian S 05:40
45 Humphries Robert N 06:31
46 Humphries Ashley N 06:31
106 Hunter Simon N 05:56
105 Jacklin Malc N 04:19
64 Kendall Paul N 06:04
32 Mastin John S 04:04
33 Mastin Neville S 04:04
34 Mastin Michael S 04:04
19 Mayne Luke S 04:06
62 McGavern Ross S 05:09
47 Moore Ben N 04:06
77 Neilson Victor N 06:06
48 Nicholson Mark N DNS
84 Norton Jake S 03:30
85 Norton Shane S 03:30
59 Owen Darren N 06:04
49 Palmer Neil N 04:06
102 Palmgvitt Marina N 06:05
50 Peel Chris N 06:06
20 Petchell Jamie S 03:34
51 Piccaver Howard N No Finish Time 
21 Pratt Chris S 03:30
52 Prentice Steve N DNS
22 Rains David S 05:05
96 Richards Gareth N 05:40
104 Richardson Ian N 05:20
23 Richardson-Woodward Craig S 05:05
83 Rose Paul S 03:35
24 Sadler Ian S 03:46
112 Santry Simon N 05:38
113 Santry Jacob N 05:38
25 Sleightholme Howard S 05:40
101 Smalley Michael N 04:31
26 Smith Clive S 05:45
53 Smith Karl N 05:44
74 Smith Robert N 05:21
92 Smith Tim N 05:40
27 Spencer Robin S 05:41
61 Stacey Alan S 05:09
28 Stocker Aimee S DNS
29 Storey Rohan S 04:07
108 Summer Carl N 05:56
58 Tetchner Mark N 06:06
78 Thatcher Flo N 06:04
75 Thompson Steven S 03:30
30 Thurston Adrian S 05:09
31 Turpin Chris S 03:46
98 Walker Tim S 04:10
60 Walters David S 05:09
54 Ward Christopher N 04:06
87 Watkinson Paul S 04:32
55 Watson Simon N 05:36
56 Webster Tom N 06:06
63 Whatley Stephen S 05:09
88 White Robert S 04:57
79 Wild Ian S 03:26
57 Wood Stephen N 04:31
100 Wright Graham N 04:26
81 Zerafa Ed N 05:21