Event URN:
251046
Start date:
Sat, 16th Mar 2013
Event Type:
Cycle Speedway (Competitive)
Venue:
Underwood Cycle Speedway
The Playing Fields, Larch Grove, Newport, NP18 2HB
Series:
Welsh GP Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Underwood CSC
Event organiser:
Mr Chris Wright
38 Willow Drive
Llanmartin
Newport
Gwent
NP18 2EX
01633416670
chris38wright@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 13:00 U10 Regional N/A
16 Mar 13 13:00 U12 Regional N/A
16 Mar 13 13:00 U14 Regional N/A
16 Mar 13 13:00 U16 Regional N/A

View All

Race: U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 13:00 Regional --- N/A ---

Race: U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 13:00 Regional --- N/A ---

Race: U14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 13:00 Regional --- N/A ---

Race: U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 13:00 Regional --- N/A ---

Race: U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 13:00 Regional --- N/A ---

Race: Welsh Open Championships

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 13 13:00 Regional --- N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Wright Underwood Flyers CSC Finished N/A 0
2 Richard Morrison Underwood Flyers CSC Finished N/A 0
3 Ryan Winwood Birmingham Monarchs CSC Finished N/A 0
4 Raphael Staggemeier Newport CSC Finished N/A 0
5 Eistyn Lewis Underwood Flyers CSC Finished N/A 0
6 Jack Richards Underwood Flyers CSC Finished N/A 0
7 Morgan Porter Underwood Flyers CSC Finished N/A 0
8 Dafydd Porter Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Bennett Underwood Flyers CSC Finished N/A 0
2 Reece Winwood Birmingham Monarchs CSC Finished N/A 0
3 Bradley Davies Underwood Flyers CSC Finished N/A 0
4 Andrew Baker Newport CSC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ieuan Payne Underwood Flyers CSC Finished N/A 0
2 Ryan Davies Underwood Flyers CSC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Soper Newport CSC Finished N/A 0
2 Adam Bennett Underwood Flyers CSC Finished N/A 0
3 Lee Bonnici Newport CSC Finished N/A 0
4 Sean Hawkins Newport CSC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Evans Newport CSC Finished N/A 0
2 Samuel Davies Newport CSC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Welsh Open Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Winwood Birmingham Monarchs CSC Finished N/A 0
2 Adam B Finished 0
3 Rebecca ? Finished 0
4 Jacob S Finished 0

Provisional Results

welsh gp round 1 results so far

 

under 8s - joshua davies  25 pts

                 sam davies     20 pts

 

under 10s - dan wright  25 pts

         richard morrison  20 pts

             eistyn lewis    18 pts

           jack richards    16 pts

           morgan porter   14 pts

          ryan winwood     13 pts

        raphael  staggemeir  12 pts

         dafydd porter       11 pts

 

under 12s

           sean bennett  25 pts

          reece winwood  20 pts

         andrew baker  18 pts

          bradley davies  16 pts

 

under 14s

              ieuan payne  25 pts

              ryan davies  20 pts

 

under 16s

               jacob soper  25 pts

              adam bennett  20 pts

              sean hawkins  18 pts

              lee bonnici   16 pts

 

open

        mark winwood  25 pts

         adam bennett  20 pts

         dan bock         18 pts

       rebecca davies  16 pts

         ryan davies      14 pts